Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Accommodation info
General Information
General Information
shoeless joes short menu
Notice to Arena Captains
Welcome Managers/Coaches
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Sponsors
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
NOVICE
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Midget AA
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Carmichael Arena
26 games
1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
East Gwillimbury
@ Barrie Colts
W
60
1-3
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Sudbury Wolves
@ Nickel City Knights
W
61
1-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Atom A
Atom A
Atom A
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Nickel City Knights
W
62
4-6
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Div 1
Bantam AA
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
@ Cumberland Grads
W
63
0-4
Game Details
12:20 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AA Div 1
Minor Atom AA
Innisfil Winter Hawks
W
@ EHC Timmins North Stars
64
4-1
Game Details
1:20 PM
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Nickel City Knights
W
@ East Gwillimbury
65
3-2
Game Details
2:20 PM
Atom AA
Atom AA
Atom AA
VP Bear Cats
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
66
1-2
Game Details
3:20 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Div 1
Bantam AA
Kapuskasing/Hearst Reg. Express
@ TNT Tornados
W
67
0-4
Game Details
4:40 PM
Midget AA
Midget AA
Midget AA
North York Knights
W
@ Northshore Thundercats
68
3-1
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A
Nickel City Knights
W
@ Nickel City Coyotes
144
4-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom AA
Atom AA
Atom AA
Copper Cliff Reds
@ VP Bear Cats
145
1-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA
Peewee AA
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Timmins North Stars
W
146
1-5
Game Details
11:00 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA
Peewee AA
Nickel City Jr Sons
@ York Toros
W
147
0-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AA Div 2
Minor Atom AA
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Kanata Blazers
W
148
2-7
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom AA
Atom AA
Atom AA
North Bay Trappers
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
149
4-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor PeeWee AA
Minor Peewee AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
150
0-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A
Atom A
Nickel City Coyotes
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
W
151
0-7
Game Details
4:00 PM
Minor Peewee A
Minor PeeWee A
Minor Peewee A
MTK
W
@ Georgina Blaze
152
4-2
Game Details
5:20 PM
Atom AA
Atom AA
Atom AA
Nickel City Jr Sons
W
@ Copper Cliff Reds
153
3-1
Game Details
6:20 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor PeeWee AA
Minor Peewee AA
Nickel City Jr Sons
W
@ North Bay Trappers
154
3-2
Game Details
7:40 PM
Midget AA
Midget AA
Midget AA
Copper Cliff Reds
@ North York Knights
W
155
1-7
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AA Div 2
Minor Atom AA
Kanata Blazers
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
W
185
0-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Atom A
Atom A playoff
Atom A
Nickel City Coyotes
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
W
186
1-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Minor Peewee A
Minor PeeWee A
Minor Peewee A
Barrie Colts
@ Nickel City Sharks
W
187
0-1
Game Details
12:30 PM
Peewee A
PeeWee A
Peewee A
Nickel City Sharks
@ Hearst Lumber Kings
W
188
1-5
Game Details
1:45 PM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA
Peewee AA
York Toros
@ Timmins North Stars
W
189
0-3
Other Venues
Cambrian Arena
22 games
795 Cambrian Heights Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Copper Cliff McClelland Arena
25 games
37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
Map
Countryside #1
34 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Countryside #2
34 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Dr. Edgar Leclair Community Centre
7 games
158 St. Agnes Street, Azilda, ON
Map
Garson Arena
21 games
100 Church Street, Garson, ON
Map
Garson Arena
0 games
100 Church Street , Garson, ON
Map
RHP Training Centre
7055239427
18 games
1351 Kelly Lake Road Building F, Sudbury, On
Map
Sudbury Arena
0 games
240 Elgin Street, Sudbury, on
Map
T.M. Davies Arena
20 games
325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON
Map