ATOM AE, Divisions, 2019-20 Ayr Regional (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
ATOM AE
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Pool AA14:00 PMACC Caledonia Thunder0-12Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pool DA24:00 PMNDCC Twin Centre Stars2-5Simcoe Warriors
Pool CA35:00 PMNDCC Ingersoll Express1-5Ayr Flames
Friday, December 6, 2019
Pool BA48:00 AMACC Dorchester Dragons1-5Mt. Brydges Cougars
Pool AA58:00 AMNDCC Caledonia Thunder2-4Fort Erie Jr Meteors
Pool DA69:00 AMNDCC East Lambton Eagles4-0Twin Centre Stars
Pool DA79:00 AMPLATT Wasaga Beach Stars4-2Simcoe Warriors
Pool AA810:00 AMACC Ennismore Eagles3-2Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pool CA1011:00 AMNDCC Ayr Flames2-2Mariposa Lightning
Pool CA911:00 AMACC Ingersoll Express2-5Napanee Stars
Pool BA1112:00 PMPLATT Dorchester Dragons7-2Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
Pool BA121:00 PMACC Mt. Brydges Cougars8-0Essa Eagles
Pool DA131:10 PMNDCC Simcoe Warriors3-2East Lambton Eagles
Pool DA142:30 PMBSC2 Twin Centre Stars1-6Wasaga Beach Stars
Pool AA153:10 PMACC Fort Erie Jr Meteors1-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pool AA163:10 PMNDCC Caledonia Thunder1-6Ennismore Eagles
Pool BA175:10 PMACC Essa Eagles0-4Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
Pool CA185:10 PMNDCC Mariposa Lightning4-0Napanee Stars
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Pool BA197:00 AMACC Essa Eagles1-4Dorchester Dragons
Pool DA207:00 AMNDCC Wasaga Beach Stars0-5East Lambton Eagles
Pool CA218:00 AMPLATT Mariposa Lightning3-0Ingersoll Express
Pool CA228:00 AMNDCC Napanee Stars3-3Ayr Flames
Pool BA239:00 AMACC Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves0-6Mt. Brydges Cougars
Pool AA2410:00 AMACC Ennismore Eagles0-7Fort Erie Jr Meteors
1/4 Final A253:20 PMACC Dorchester Dragons1-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes
1/4 Final A263:20 PMNDCC Wasaga Beach Stars1-3Mariposa Lightning
1/4 Final A274:20 PMACC Fort Erie Jr Meteors2-1Mt. Brydges Cougars
1/4 Final A284:20 PMNDCC Ayr Flames3-5East Lambton Eagles
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Semi FinalA297:00 AMACC East Lambton Eagles2-1Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Semi FinalA307:00 AMNDCC Fort Erie Jr Meteors1-2Mariposa Lightning
FinalA3111:45 AMNDCC East Lambton Eagles4-1Mariposa Lightning
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • BSC1 - BRANT SPORTS COMPLEX, 944 POWERLINE ROAD, PARIS, ON
  • BSC2 - BRANT SPORTS COMPLEX, 944 POWERLINE ROAD, PARIS, ON
  • NDCC - NORTH DUMFRIES COMMUNITY COMPLEX, 2958 GREEFIELD ROAD, AYR, ON
  • PLATT - PLATTSVILLE COMMUNITY ARENA, 68 MILL STREET EAST, PLATTSVILLE, ON
  • ACC - QUEEN ELIZABETH ARENA, 7 CHIRCH STREET, AYR, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 2:01 AM