Parkhill Regional, Southern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Parkhill Regional
Parkhill Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules
Registration
Registration
Atom/Peewee HL/LL
Novice A/B/C
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Southern Region
Parkhill Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice B
Novice C
Venues
Tournament Venues
North Middlesex Arena
45 games
Parkhill, ON
Map
Thu, Dec 27
Game Details
7:30 AM
Novice C
C
Novice C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ North Middlesex Jr.Stars
1
5-2
Game Details
8:30 AM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Lucan Irish
2
2-2
Game Details
9:30 AM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
3
2-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Mooretown Jr.Flags
4
9-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ Ilderton Jets
5
8-1
Game Details
12:30 PM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Petrolia Oilers
@ South Huron Sabres
W
6
0-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice A
A2
Novice A
Dorchester Dragons
@ Strathroy Jr.Rockets
W
7
0-10
Game Details
2:30 PM
Novice A
A1
Novice A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
8
3-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Mooretown Jr.Flags
W
@ Mitchell Meteors
9
4-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
10
0-17
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice B
B
Novice B
South Huron Sabres
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
11
7-2
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
7:30 AM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Alymer Flames
@ Dresden Jr Kings
W
12
1-10
Game Details
8:30 AM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Belmont Rangers
@ Port Stanley Sailors
W
13
1-4
Game Details
9:30 AM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Ilderton Jets
@ South Huron Sabres
W
14
0-8
Game Details
10:30 AM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
15
1-9
Game Details
11:30 AM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Dresden Jr Kings
@ Lambton Shores Predators
16
3-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Langton Leafs
W
@ Alymer Flames
17
6-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
18
5-1
Game Details
2:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Lucan Irish
W
@ Belmont Rangers
19
5-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
Novice B
B
Novice B
Mooretown Jr.Flags
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
20
5-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Novice A
A1
Novice A
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Essex Ravens
21
4-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice A
A2
Novice A
North London Nationals
W
@ South Point Capitals
22
5-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
North Middlesex Jr.Stars
W
@ Langton Leafs
23
4-1
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
7:30 AM
Novice A
A1
Novice A
Mount Brydges Cougars
W
@ Essex Ravens
24
4-2
Game Details
8:30 AM
Novice A
A1
Novice A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
25
2-3
Game Details
9:30 AM
Novice A
A2
Novice A
North London Nationals
W
@ Strathroy Jr.Rockets
26
10-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Novice A
A2
Novice A
South Point Capitals
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
27
9-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Alymer Flames
@ Belmont Rangers
W
28
1-7
Game Details
12:30 PM
Novice A
A1
Novice A
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
29
2-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice A
A1
Novice A
Essex Ravens
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
30
0-3
Game Details
2:30 PM
Novice A
A2
Novice A
Strathroy Jr.Rockets
@ South Point Capitals
W
31
1-4
Game Details
3:30 PM
Novice A
A2
Novice A
North London Nationals
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
32
16-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Belmont Rangers
@ Port Stanley Sailors
W
33
0-8
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Lucan Irish
34
2-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
North Middlesex Jr.Stars
W
@ Dresden Jr Kings
35
5-2
Game Details
7:30 PM
Novice C
C
Novice C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Langton Leafs
W
36
1-4
Sun, Dec 30
Game Details
8:30 AM
Novice A
A Semi-final
Novice A
South Point Capitals
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
37
2-4
Game Details
9:30 AM
Novice A
A Semi-final
Novice A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
@ North London Nationals
38
5-4
Game Details
10:30 AM
Novice B
B Semi-final
Novice B
Mooretown Jr.Flags
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
39
2-7
Game Details
11:30 AM
Novice B
B Semi-final
Novice B
Mitchell Meteors
@ South Huron Sabres
W
40
2-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
Novice C
C Semi-final
Novice C
Langton Leafs
@ Port Stanley Sailors
W
41
0-6
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice C
C Semi-final
Novice C
North Middlesex Jr.Stars
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
42
0-4
Game Details
2:30 PM
Novice A
A Final
Novice A
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
43
2-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Novice B
B Final
Novice B
South Huron Sabres
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
44
2-8
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice C
C Final
Novice C
East Lambton Eagles
@ Port Stanley Sailors
W
45
2-7
Other Venues
Legacy Centre
0 games
Thedford
Map