Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Owen Sound Regional
Owen Sound Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Hotels
List of Divisions
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
South Western Region
Owen Sound Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Minor Midget
Venues
Tournament Venues
Bayshore Community Centre
16 games
1900 3rd Avenue East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
519-376-3594
Fri, Nov 02
Game Details
12:00 PM
Minor Midget
Round Robin Div B
Minor Midget
London Jr Mustangs White
@ Owen Sound Jr Attack
MMRR2
2-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Minor Midget
Round Robin Div B
Minor Midget
King Township Rebellion
W
@ St Mary's Rock
MMRR4
3-0
Game Details
2:45 PM
Minor PeeWee
Round Robin Div A
Minor PeeWee
Essex Ravens
@ West Mall Lightning
W
MPRR5
0-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Minor PeeWee
Round Robin Div A
Minor PeeWee
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Oakville Rangers
W
MPRR7
4-9
Game Details
5:15 PM
Minor Midget
Round Robin Div A
Minor Midget
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Flamborough Sabres
MMRR7
6-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
Minor Bantam
Bantam A/B X-Over
Minor Bantam
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Oakville Rangers
MBRR5
7-0
Game Details
7:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Bantam A/B X-Over
Minor Bantam
Owen Sound JR Attack
W
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
MBRR6
4-2
Sat, Nov 03
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam
Bantam A/B X-Over
Minor Bantam
Barrie Colts
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
MBRR7
0-3
Game Details
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Bantam A/B X-Over
Minor Bantam
Oakville Rangers
@ Owen Sound JR Attack
W
MBRR8
1-4
Game Details
11:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Bantam A/B X-Over
Minor Bantam
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
MBRR9
2-3
Game Details
12:45 PM
Minor PeeWee
Round Robin Div B
Minor PeeWee
Brampton 45's
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
MPRR16
1-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
Minor PeeWee
Round Robin Div A
Minor PeeWee
West Mall Lightning
@ Oakville Rangers
W
MPRR15
1-3
Game Details
3:15 PM
Minor Midget
Round Robin Div B
Minor Midget
St Mary's Rock
W
@ Owen Sound Jr Attack
MMRR18
2-0
Sun, Nov 04
Game Details
1:00 PM
Minor PeeWee
Championship
Minor PeeWee
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Essex Ravens
MPF
6-2
Game Details
2:30 PM
Minor Bantam
Championship
Minor Bantam
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
MBF
2-5
Game Details
4:00 PM
Minor Midget
Championship
Minor Midget
St. Thomas Stars
@ London Jr Mustangs White
W
MMF
4-5
Other Venues
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre - West
519-376-4440
22 games
700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre East
519-376-4440
22 games
700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Shallow Lake Community Centre
0 games
550 Princess Street, Shllow Lake, On
Map