Port Huron Regional, Metro Detroit Region, 2018-2019, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Regional
Port Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules and Regulations
Registration
2018-2019 Registration Form
2018-2019 Payments
Participating Teams
Past Champions
Champion Photos
2018
2017
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Metro Detroit Region
Port Huron Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite 8U
Squirt B 10U
Pee Wee B 12U
Bantam B 14U
Venues
Tournament Venues
Glacier Pointe Canada
19 games
4150 Dove Rd, Port Huron, MI
Map
810-982-0242
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
1:00 PM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool B
Squirt B 10U
Port Huron Bombers
@ Novi Tigers
W
2
1-3
Game Details
2:15 PM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool A
Squirt B 10U
Mt. Clemens Barracudas
W
@ Farmington Hills LCFH Force
4
5-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Mt. Clemens Barracudas
@ St. Clair Shores Ice Hawks
8
5-5
Game Details
5:00 PM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Fraser Big Boy
@ Gladwin Gladiators
W
19
1-14
Game Details
8:45 PM
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U
Fraser Big Boy
@ Gaylord Ice Hawks
W
33
1-2
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
8:15 AM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool B
Squirt B 10U
Novi Tigers
@ Livonia Blackhawks
W
38
0-8
Game Details
9:30 AM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool A
Squirt B 10U
Farmington Hills LCFH Force
W
@ Port Huron Fonten-Auto Flags
41
3-2
Game Details
10:45 AM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
St. Clair Shores Ice Hawks
@ Port Huron Warriors
W
46
3-9
Game Details
12:15 PM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Fraser Big Boy
W
@ Livonia Blackhawks
57
11-6
Game Details
1:45 PM
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U
Port Huron Flags
@ Fraser Big Boy
W
68
1-4
Game Details
3:15 PM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool A
Squirt B 10U
Troy Red Wings
W
@ Farmington Hills LCFH Force
71
5-2
Game Details
4:30 PM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool A
Squirt B 10U
GFHA Raiders - Red
@ Mt. Clemens Barracudas
W
84
1-5
Game Details
5:45 PM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Pool A
Squirt B 10U
Port Huron Fonten-Auto Flags
W
@ Livonia Flyers
87
3-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U
St. Clair Shores Ice Hawks
@ Gladwin Gladiators
W
96
1-16
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U
Port Huron Fury
@ Fraser Big Boy
W
103
1-9
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
8:00 AM
Squirt B 10U
Squirt B 10U - Championships
Squirt B 10U
Mt. Clemens Barracudas
@ Troy Capitals
W
106
2-6
Game Details
9:30 AM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U - Championships
Pee Wee B 12U
Mt. Clemens Barracudas
@ Port Huron Warriors
W
114
1-8
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam B 14U
Bantam B 14U - Championships
Bantam B 14U
Dearborn Knights
@ Fraser Big Boy
W
118
4-5
Game Details
12:30 PM
Pee Wee B 12U
Pee Wee B 12U - Consolation
Pee Wee B 12U
Livonia Blackhawks
@ St. Clair Shores Ice Hawks
W
121
5-10
Other Venues
Glacier Pointe USA
810-982-0242
55 games
4150 Dove Rd, Port Huron, MI
Map
McMorran Place
810-982-0242
54 games
701 McMorran Blvd, Port Huron, MI
Map