2017-18 Saugeen Shores Girls Finals, 2017-2018, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
2017-18 Saugeen Shores Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Home
Women
Seasons
2017-2018
2017-18 Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Midget C
Bantam C
Pee Wee C
Atom C
Novice C
Venues
Tournament Venues
Tiverton Sports Arena
14 games
McLaren St, Tiverton, ON
Map
(519) 368-7225
Fri, Feb 02
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice C
Novice - Pool A
Novice C
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ St. Mary's Rock
W
N1
3-5
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice C
Novice - Pool B
Novice C
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
N2
5-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice C
Novice - Pool B
Novice C
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
N4
0-6
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool B
Midget C
Kincardine Kinucks
@ TCDMHA Rebels
M4
1-1
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom C
Atom - Pool B
Atom C
St. Mary's Rock
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
A6
2-3
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom C
Atom - Pool B
Atom C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Wingham / Lucknow 86'ers
A7
3-2
Sat, Feb 03
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice C
Novice - Pool B
Novice C
Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
N6
5-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool B
Midget C
South Bruce Blades
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
M9
3-0
Game Details
1:00 PM
Pee Wee C
Pee Wee - Pool A
Pee Wee C
Lucan Irish
W
@ Mitchell Meteors
P8
1-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Novice C
Championships
Novice C
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
W
N7
1-4
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool A
Midget C
Wingham / Lucknow 86'ers
W
@ Lambton Attack
M10
4-0
Game Details
5:00 PM
Novice C
Championships
Novice C
Sarnia Lady Jr. Sting
W
@ St. Mary's Rock
N9
7-1
Game Details
6:00 PM
Novice C
Championships
Novice C
TCDMHA Rebels
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
N10
1-5
Game Details
7:15 PM
Atom C
Championships
Atom C
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
A13
0-2
Other Venues
Paisley Arena
(519) 353-5272
12 games
391 Queen St N, Paisley, ON
Map
Saugeen Shores Community Complex
(519) 832-2008
22 games
600 Tomlinson Dr, Port Elgin, ON
Map
Southampton Coliseum
(519) 797-5111
19 games
26 Albert St S, Southampton, ON
Map