2017-18 Wasaga Beach Regional, Central Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Wasaga Beach Regional
2017-18 Wasaga Beach Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Central Region
2017-18 Wasaga Beach Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice C
Atom C
Novice B
Atom B
PeeWee C
PeeWee B
Bantam B
Midget C
Midget B
Venues
Tournament Venues
Wasaga Beach
84 games
425 River Road West, Wasaga. Beach, On
Map
Sat, Nov 18
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
St. George Generals
@ Essa
W
1
3-12
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
Delhi
W
@ Seaforth Stars
2
7-4
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom C
Group 1
Atom C
St. George Generals
@ Stayner
W
3
2-3
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom C
Group 2
Atom C
Burford
@ Belmont
W
4
2-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
Essa
W
@ Kawartha
5
5-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
Seaforth Stars
W
@ St. George Generals
6
8-4
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom C
Group 1
Atom C
Brock Wild
W
@ St. George Generals
7
7-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
Atom C
Group 2
Atom C
Delhi
W
@ Burford
8
6-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
Kawartha
@ Delhi
W
9
3-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom C
Group 1
Atom C
Stayner
@ Brock Wild
W
10
0-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom C
Group 2
Atom C
Belmont
W
@ Delhi
11
3-2
Sun, Nov 19
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
St. George Generals
W
@ Kawartha
12
4-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
Seaforth Stars
@ Delhi
W
13
3-4
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom C
Group 1
Atom C
Delhi
W
@ Brock Wild
14
2-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom C
Group 2
Atom C
Stayner
@ Belmont
W
15
1-7
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice C
Group 1
Novice C
St. George Generals
@ Essa
W
16
2-13
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom C
Group 1
Atom C
Burford
W
@ St. George Generals
17
6-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom C
Atom C Finals
Atom C
Belmont
W
@ Delhi
18
6-5
Game Details
4:30 PM
Novice C
Novice C Finals
Novice C
Delhi
@ Essa
W
19
2-8
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
8:00 AM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Ingersoll
@ Wasaga Stars
W
20
2-5
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice B
Group 2
Novice B
Penetang
W
@ Elmvale Coyotes
21
6-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Atom B
Group 1
Atom B
Durham
@ Wasaga Stars
W
22
2-7
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom B
Group 2
Atom B
Oro
W
@ Penetang
23
4-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Newcastle Stars
W
@ Ingersoll
24
1-0
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice B
Group 2
Novice B
Dunnville
@ Penetang
25
3-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom B
Group 1
Atom B
Ayr
W
@ Durham
26
7-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom B
Group 2
Atom B
Ingersoll
W
@ Oro
27
3-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Wasaga Stars
W
@ Newcastle Stars
28
6-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
Novice B
Group 2
Novice B
Elmvale Coyotes
W
@ Dunnville
29
10-0
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom B
Group 1
Atom B
Wasaga Stars
@ Ayr
W
30
0-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom B
Group 2
Atom B
Penetang
@ Ingersoll
W
31
2-4
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Elmvale Coyotes
@ Wasaga Stars
W
32
2-5
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice B
Group 2
Novice B
Newcastle Stars
@ Penetang
W
33
1-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom B
Group 1
Atom B
Oro
@ Ayr
W
34
0-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom B
Group 2
Atom B
Wasaga Stars
@ Ingersoll
W
35
0-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Dunnville
@ Ingersoll
36
3-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom B
Group 1
Atom B
Penetang
W
@ Durham
37
3-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Penetang
@ Wasaga Stars
38
Game Details
4:30 PM
Atom B
Group 1
Atom B
Ingersoll
@ Ayr
39
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
8:00 AM
PeeWee B
Group 1
PeeWee B
Penetang
W
@ Wasaga Stars
40
5-0
Game Details
9:10 AM
PeeWee B
Group 2
PeeWee B
Parry Sound
W
@ Oro
41
4-2
Game Details
10:20 AM
PeeWee C
Group 1
PeeWee C
Hagersville
@ Stayner
W
42
1-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
PeeWee C
Group 2
PeeWee C
Belmont
@ Creemore
43
4-4
Game Details
12:40 PM
PeeWee B
Group 1
PeeWee B
Ayr
W
@ Penetang
44
4-1
Game Details
1:50 PM
PeeWee B
Group 2
PeeWee B
Newcastle Stars
@ Parry Sound
W
45
3-4
Game Details
3:00 PM
PeeWee C
Group 1
PeeWee C
Center Hastings
@ Hagersville
W
46
2-6
Game Details
4:10 PM
PeeWee C
Group 2
PeeWee C
Kawartha
W
@ Belmont
47
6-3
Game Details
5:20 PM
PeeWee B
Group 1
PeeWee B
Wasaga Stars
@ Ayr
W
48
0-5
Game Details
6:30 PM
PeeWee B
Group 2
PeeWee B
Oro
@ Newcastle Stars
W
49
2-6
Game Details
7:40 PM
PeeWee C
Group 1
PeeWee C
Stayner
W
@ Center Hastings
50
10-0
Game Details
8:50 PM
PeeWee C
Group 2
PeeWee C
Creemore
W
@ Kawartha
51
4-3
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
9:00 AM
PeeWee C
Group 1
PeeWee C
Kawartha
@ Stayner
W
52
3-6
Game Details
10:10 AM
PeeWee C
Group 2
PeeWee C
Hagersville
W
@ Creemore
53
7-4
Game Details
11:20 AM
PeeWee B
Group 1
PeeWee B
Newcastle Stars
@ Ayr
W
54
1-5
Game Details
12:30 PM
PeeWee B
Group 2
PeeWee B
Penetang
W
@ Parry Sound
55
7-0
Game Details
1:40 PM
PeeWee C
Group 1
PeeWee C
Belmont
W
@ Center Hastings
56
5-3
Game Details
2:50 PM
PeeWee B
Group 1
PeeWee B
Oro
W
@ Wasaga Stars
57
3-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
PeeWee C
Group 1
PeeWee C
Hagersville
@ Stayner
W
58
2-3
Game Details
5:30 PM
PeeWee B
Group 1
PeeWee B
W
@ Penetang
59
4-2
Fri, Dec 15
Game Details
8:00 AM
Bantam B
Group 1
Bantam B
Parry Sound
@ Penetang
W
60
0-3
Game Details
9:15 AM
Midget B
Group 1
Midget B
Simcoe
W
@ Penetang
62
5-4
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam B
Group 1
Bantam B
Penetang
@ Ingersol
64
0-0
Game Details
1:45 PM
Midget B
Group 1
Midget B
Ingersoll
W
@ Simcoe
66
3-0
Game Details
4:45 PM
Bantam B
Group 1
Bantam B
Ingersol
@ Parry Sound
W
68
0-5
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Newcastle Stars
@ Wasaga Stars
W
69
2-4
Game Details
7:15 PM
Midget B
Group 1
Midget B
Penetang
W
@ Ingersoll
70
2-0
Game Details
8:30 PM
Midget B
Group 2
Midget B
Ennismore
W
@ Wasaga Stars
71
5-1
Sat, Dec 16
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Newcastle Stars
@ Parry Sound
W
72
1-3
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Ingersol
W
@ Wasaga Stars
73
8-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Midget B
Group 1
Midget B
Paris
W
@ Penetang
74
7-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
Midget B
Group 2
Midget B
Simcoe
W
@ Wasaga Stars
75
3-2
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Parry Sound
@ Simcoe
W
76
0-6
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Ingersol
@ Penetang
W
77
2-3
Game Details
4:45 PM
Midget B
Midget B Semi Final
Midget B
Paris
@ Ennismore
W
78
0-6
Game Details
6:00 PM
Midget B
Midget B Semi Final
Midget B
Simcoe
@ Ingersoll
W
79
1-3
Sun, Dec 17
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
W
@
80
4-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Midget B
Group 2
Midget B
Ingersoll
@ Ennismore
W
81
1-2
Wed, Dec 27
Game Details
10:00 AM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Essa
@ Stayner
W
82
2-4
Game Details
11:15 AM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Kawartha
W
@ Hagersville
83
3-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Hagersville
@ Essa
84
1-1
Game Details
4:45 PM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Stayner
@ Kawartha
W
85
1-3
Thu, Dec 28
Game Details
10:00 AM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Hagersville
@ Stayner
W
86
1-7
Game Details
11:15 AM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Essa
@ Kawartha
87
2-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget C
Finals
Midget C
2nd place
@ 1st place
88
Other Venues
Central Park Arena
0 games
85 Paterson Street, Collingwood, on
Map
Eddie Bush Memorial Areana
0 games
97 Hurontario Street, Collingwood, on
Map
Elmvale Arena
0 games
Elmvale, On
Map
Stayner Memorial Arena
4 games
269 Regina St , Stayner, on
Map