Stratford Regional, Niagara Peninsula Region, 2023-2024, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Stratford Regional
Stratford Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2023-2024
Niagara Peninsula Region
Stratford Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 2-5 Divisions
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Perth East Recreation Complex
20 games
40 Temperance st, Milverton , On
Map
Fri, Nov 03
Game Details
8:30 AM
U12 AA
Pool A
U12 AA
Oakville Rangers Red
@ Flamborough Sabres
W
32
1-3
Game Details
9:40 AM
U11 AA
Pool B
U11 AA
Orangeville Flyers
@ Burlington Eagles
W
17
1-4
Game Details
10:50 AM
U11 AA
Pool A
U11 AA
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Barrie Colts
W
19
0-8
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15 AA
Pool B
U15 AA
North Toronto
@ Mississauga Beast
W
77
0-4
Game Details
1:30 PM
U18 AA
Pool C
U18 AA
Waterloo Wolves
@ Hamilton Huskies
W
105
3-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
U13 AA
Pool A
U13 AA
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Toronto Eagles
52
3-3
Game Details
4:20 PM
U15 AA
Pool B
U15 AA
Mississauga Beast
@ Hamilton Huskies
W
78
2-5
Game Details
5:35 PM
U16 AA
Pool A
U16 AA
Mississauga Terriers
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
94
1-5
Game Details
6:55 PM
U15 AA
Pool B
U15 AA
Stratford Warriors
W
@ North Toronto
81
3-2
Game Details
8:10 PM
U14 AA
Pool B
U14 AA
Toronto Eagles
@ New Hamburg Huskies
67
3-3
Game Details
9:25 PM
U18 AA
Pool A
U18 AA
Stratford Warriors
@ Mississauga Rattlers
W
112
0-3
Sat, Nov 04
Game Details
8:30 AM
U10 AA
Pool A
U10 AA
Milton Winterhawks
W
@ Garden City Falcons
12
8-1
Game Details
9:40 AM
U11 AA
Pool A
U11 AA
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
24
2-2
Game Details
10:50 AM
U13 AA
Pool B
U13 AA
Garden City Falcons
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
54
2-2
Game Details
12:10 PM
U15 AA
Pool A
U15 AA
Scarbourgh Ice Raiders
W
@ Burlington Eagles
82
3-1
Game Details
1:45 PM
U10 AA
Semi Finals
U10 AA
Stratford Warriors
W
@ Humber Valley Sharks
13
7-4
Game Details
3:10 PM
U11 AA
Semi Finals
U11 AA
St Thomas Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
28
1-3
Game Details
4:40 PM
U14 AA
Semi Finals
U14 AA
Talbot Trail Blazers
@ Toronto Eagles
W
71
2-3
Game Details
6:20 PM
U15 AA
Semi Finals
U15 AA
Mississauga Beast
W
@ Scarbourgh Ice Raiders
86
5-4
Game Details
8:00 PM
U18 AA
Quarter Finals
U18 AA
Stratford Warriors
@ Brantford 99ers
W
119
1-5
Other Venues
Dufferin Arena
2 games
Oak st , Stratford, on
Map
Pyramid Recreation Centre Blue
17 games
317 James st S, St Marys , On
Map
Pyramid Recreation Centre Rock
14 games
317 James St S, St. Marys, On
Map
Stratford Allman Arena
13 games
15 Morenz Dr, Stratford
Map
Stratford Rotary Centre Pad A
25 games
353 McCarthy st , Stratford
Map
Stratford Rotary Centre Pad B
24 games
353 McCarthy st , Stratford
Map
Tavistock Arena
7 games
1 Adam st, Tavistock
Map