Westminster Regional, Rocky Mountain Region, 2023-2024, US Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Westminster Regional
Oct 5-Nov 26, 2023
Westminster Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Previous Winners
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Oct 5-8 Divisions
12U AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
14U AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
18U A - H.S. Jr
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Nov 21-26 Divisions
10U AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
10U A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
10U B
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
12U A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
12U B
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
14U A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
14U B
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Tournament Venues
ICAP-Green
54 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
303-469-2100
Thu, Oct 05
Game Details
4:45 PM
12U AA
Pool A
12U AA
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ Arapahoe Warriors
W
3
1-5
Game Details
6:00 PM
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Pool A
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Gators Varsity
W
@ Foothills Flyers Bandits 18 AA
8
2-1
Fri, Oct 06
Game Details
8:45 AM
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Pool A
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Gators Varsity
@ Team Midwest
W
19
2-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Vancouver (WA) Jr. Rangers
@ Mountain Select
W
24
0-6
Game Details
12:00 PM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Green
18U A - H.S. Jr
Dirty Birds JV
@ Screaming Eagles JV
W
29
1-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Green
18U A - H.S. Jr
Raiders JV Hockey Club
@ Team Wyoming 18 A
W
45
0-5
Sat, Oct 07
Game Details
6:45 AM
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Pool A
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Foothills Flyers Bandits 18 AA
W
@ AHU Knights 18AA
46
4-1
Game Details
8:30 AM
14U AA
Green
14U AA
Nebraska Warbirds
@ Lafayette Locomotive
W
51
5-6
Game Details
11:15 AM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Silver
18U A - H.S. Jr
Gators Academy
@ Wyoming Cutthroats 18 A
W
57
0-5
Game Details
1:15 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Colorado Springs Tigers
@ Colorado Rampage
62
3-3
Game Details
2:45 PM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Green
18U A - H.S. Jr
Screaming Eagles JV
@ Gators JV1
65
2-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Silver
18U A - H.S. Jr
Lafayette Locomotive 18 A
W
@ Gators Academy
73
9-0
Game Details
7:15 PM
14U AA
Green
14U AA
Arapahoe Warriors
@ Nebraska Warbirds
W
77
1-4
Sun, Oct 08
Game Details
6:00 AM
12U AA
Semi Final
12U AA
Arapahoe Warriors
@ Boulder Hockey Club
W
79
2-3
Game Details
7:30 AM
14U AA
Semi Final
14U AA
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Lafayette Locomotive
W
83
1-4
Game Details
9:15 AM
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Semi Final
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Mustangs Varsity
W
@ Coyotes Varsity Gold
85
3-2
Game Details
3:45 PM
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Championships
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Gators Varsity
@ Mustangs Varsity
W
90
2-3
Tue, Nov 21
Game Details
4:30 PM
10U B
Silver
10U B
Hyland Hills Jaguars Orange
W
@ DU Jr. Pioneers
5
8-3
Game Details
5:45 PM
10U B
Green
10U B
Hyland Hills Jaguars Black
W
@ Littleton Hawks
9
5-3
Game Details
7:00 PM
14U B
Silver
14U B
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ DU Jr. Pioneers
15
1-1
Wed, Nov 22
Game Details
8:15 AM
14U A
Silver
14U A
Littleton Hawks
W
@ Colorado Rampage Navy
19
3-1
Game Details
9:45 AM
10U A
Silver
10U A
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
24
3-6
Game Details
11:00 AM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Arapahoe Warriors
W
@ Littleton Hawks
26
7-6
Game Details
12:15 PM
14U A
Green
14U A
Arapahoe Warriors Navy
W
@ Foothills Flyers
29
4-0
Game Details
1:45 PM
14U A
Silver
14U A
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ Colorado Rampage Navy
33
2-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
12U A
Silver
12U A
Arapahoe Warriors White
W
@ Hyland Hills Jaguars
38
5-0
Game Details
5:45 PM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Hyland Hills Jaguars
W
@ Foothills Flyers
47
5-2
Thu, Nov 23
Game Details
7:30 AM
10U A
Green
10U A
Wyoming Pronghorns
W
@ Omaha Jr Mavs
53
3-2
Game Details
8:45 AM
12U B
Black
12U B
New Mexico Ice Wolves
W
@ Wyoming Cutthroats
58
4-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
14U B
Silver
14U B
New Mexico Warriors
W
@ Hyland Hills Jaguars
63
7-2
Game Details
11:30 AM
14U A
Green
14U A
Foothills Flyers
@ Mountain Select
68
2-2
Fri, Nov 24
Game Details
7:15 AM
10U B
Green
10U B
Hyland Hills Jaguars Black
W
@ Colorado Rampage
74
6-1
Game Details
8:30 AM
14U A
Green
14U A
Team Wyoming
@ Mountain Select
W
80
1-5
Game Details
10:45 AM
14U B
Green
14U B
Arapahoe Warriors White
W
@ Littleton Hawks
92
4-0
Game Details
12:15 PM
14U B
Green
14U B
Omaha Jr Mavs Red
W
@ Colorado Rampage Navy
96
5-2
Game Details
1:45 PM
14U A
Green
14U A
Colorado Springs Tigers
W
@ Team Wyoming
102
7-5
Game Details
3:15 PM
12U B
Black
12U B
Wyoming Cutthroats
W
@ Hyland Hills Jaguars
108
2-1
Game Details
4:30 PM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ DU Jr. Pioneers
114
2-2
Game Details
5:45 PM
12U B
Black
12U B
Colorado Rampage Grey
@ New Mexico Ice Wolves
W
120
0-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
10U B
Silver
10U B
Colorado Extreme
@ Arapahoe Warriors White
W
125
1-6
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
7:30 AM
14U A
Silver
14U A
New Mexico Ice Wolves
@ Littleton Hawks
130
2-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
12U B
Green
12U B
Littleton Hawks
@ Team Wyoming
W
136
3-5
Game Details
10:15 AM
12U B
Black
12U B
Hyland Hills Jaguars
@ New Mexico Ice Wolves
W
140
2-6
Game Details
11:30 AM
14U B
Green
14U B
Omaha Jr Mavs Red
W
@ Arapahoe Warriors White
145
5-4
Game Details
1:00 PM
12U A
Green
12U A
Littleton Hawks Red
@ Fremont Flyers
151
2-2
Game Details
2:45 PM
14U B
Silver
14U B
DU Jr. Pioneers
@ Colorado Springs Tigers
W
155
2-5
Game Details
4:15 PM
14U A
Green
14U A
Arapahoe Warriors Navy
W
@ Team Wyoming
162
3-1
Game Details
5:45 PM
12U B
Championships
12U B
DU Jr. Pioneers
@ Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
169
2-9
Game Details
7:15 PM
12U A
Championships
12U A
Arapahoe Warriors White
@ Fremont Flyers
W
174
2-5
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
6:00 AM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Arapahoe Warriors
@ Littleton Hawks
W
175
2-6
Game Details
7:30 AM
10U B
Championships
10U B
Hyland Hills Jaguars Orange
W
@ Hyland Hills Jaguars Black
178
4-3
Game Details
9:00 AM
14U B
Championships
14U B
Omaha Jr Mavs Red
@ Colorado Springs Tigers
W
181
5-6
Game Details
10:45 AM
12U B
Championships
12U B
Team Wyoming
W
@ Arapahoe Warriors White
183
7-2
Game Details
12:15 PM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Littleton Hawks
@ Boulder Hockey Club
W
187
2-4
Other Venues
APEX-East
303-403-2598
23 games
13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO
Map
APEX-West
303-403-2598
34 games
13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO
Map
ICAP-Blue
303-469-2100
53 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
ICAP-Red
303-469-2100
44 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
Stable-East
303-494-4777
38 games
One Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map
Stable-West
303-494-4777
35 games
One Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map