Westminster Regional, Rocky Mountain Region, 2023-2024, US Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Westminster Regional
Oct 5-Nov 26, 2023
Westminster Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Previous Winners
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Oct 5-8 Divisions
12U AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
14U AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
18U A - H.S. Jr
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Nov 21-26 Divisions
10U AA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
10U A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
10U B
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
12U A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
12U B
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
14U A
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
14U B
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Tournament Venues
APEX-West
34 games
13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO
Map
303-403-2598
Thu, Oct 05
Game Details
5:45 PM
12U AA
Pool A
12U AA
Littleton Hawks Black
W
@ Arvada Hockey Association
5
8-0
Game Details
7:00 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Arvada Hockey Association
W
@ Colorado Rampage
11
3-1
Sat, Oct 07
Game Details
10:30 AM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Green
18U A - H.S. Jr
Team Wyoming 18 A
W
@ Mustangs JV
56
5-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
12U AA
Pool A
12U AA
Arvada Hockey Association
W
@ Vancouver (WA) Jr. Rangers
60
4-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Pool A
18U AA - Varsity H.S.
Foothills Flyers Bandits 18 AA
@ Mustangs Varsity
W
63
0-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Arvada Hockey Association
W
@ Vancouver (WA) Jr. Rangers
67
7-3
Game Details
4:45 PM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Green
18U A - H.S. Jr
Raiders JV Hockey Club
@ Mustangs JV
W
69
0-3
Sun, Oct 08
Game Details
7:00 AM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Semi Final
18U A - H.S. Jr
Hyland Hills Jaguars 16 AA
@ Coyotes JV Black
W
81
2-5
Game Details
9:00 AM
18U A - H.S. Jr
Semi Final
18U A - H.S. Jr
Team Wyoming 18 A
W
@ Lafayette Locomotive 18 A
82
3-0
Tue, Nov 21
Game Details
2:30 PM
10U B
Green
10U B
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy
W
2
3-4
Game Details
3:45 PM
12U B
Green
12U B
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
4
0-5
Game Details
5:00 PM
14U A
Green
14U A
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy
6
2-2
Game Details
6:30 PM
14U B
Green
14U B
Arvada Hockey Association
W
@ Littleton Hawks
12
5-1
Wed, Nov 22
Game Details
9:00 AM
12U B
Green
12U B
Littleton Hawks
@ Arvada Hockey Association
W
21
3-4
Game Details
11:45 AM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
DU Jr. Pioneers
W
@ Arvada 10 AA
28
5-4
Game Details
1:00 PM
10U B
Green
10U B
Littleton Hawks
@ Arvada Hockey Association
W
31
1-5
Game Details
2:15 PM
14U A
Green
14U A
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Colorado Springs Tigers
W
36
2-3
Game Details
3:45 PM
12U B
Green
12U B
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy
W
41
3-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
10U A
Silver
10U A
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
@ Arvada Hockey Association
46
5-2
Game Details
6:15 PM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Arvada 10 AA
W
@ NCYH Jr. Eagles
49
4-0
Fri, Nov 24
Game Details
7:00 AM
10U A
Green
10U A
Colorado Springs Tigers
@ Wyoming Pronghorns
W
70
1-6
Game Details
8:15 AM
12U A
Green
12U A
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Omaha Jr Mavs
W
78
0-3
Game Details
9:30 AM
10U AA
Pool A
10U AA
Arvada 10 AA
W
@ Mountain Select
85
4-3
Game Details
10:45 AM
12U A
Green
12U A
Fremont Flyers
W
@ Wyoming Pronghorns
90
4-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
10U B
Green
10U B
Arvada Hockey Association
@ Wyoming Cutthroats
94
3-3
Game Details
1:15 PM
14U B
Green
14U B
Arvada Hockey Association
W
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy
100
4-3
Game Details
2:45 PM
12U B
Green
12U B
Team Wyoming
W
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy
106
6-5
Game Details
4:00 PM
12U A
Green
12U A
Fremont Flyers
W
@ Arvada Hockey Association
113
5-0
Game Details
5:15 PM
10U B
Green
10U B
Colorado Rampage
@ Arvada Hockey Association
W
118
1-6
Game Details
6:30 PM
10U A
Green
10U A
Littleton Hawks
W
@ Colorado Extreme
123
6-3
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
7:15 AM
12U A
Green
12U A
Arvada Hockey Association
W
@ Wyoming Pronghorns
129
3-1
Game Details
4:45 PM
10U B
Silver
10U B
DU Jr. Pioneers
@ Colorado Extreme
164
2-2
Game Details
6:15 PM
10U A
Championships
10U A
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
@ Wyoming Pronghorns
W
171
1-10
Game Details
7:45 PM
14U A
Green
14U A
Foothills Flyers
@ Arvada Hockey Association
W
166
1-2
Other Venues
APEX-East
303-403-2598
23 games
13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO
Map
ICAP-Blue
303-469-2100
53 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
ICAP-Green
303-469-2100
54 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
ICAP-Red
303-469-2100
44 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
Stable-East
303-494-4777
38 games
One Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map
Stable-West
303-494-4777
35 games
One Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map