Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2023-2024, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Winning Teams
Silver Stick Winning Teams 2022
Silver Stick Winning Teams 2023
Newmarket Finals
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
Sponsors
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2023-2024
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 16-19 Divisions
U11 A
U13 A
U15 A
U18 A
Nov 30-Dec 3 Divisions
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Countryside Pad #1
43 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Thu, Nov 16
Game Details
12:00 PM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Sudbury Nickel City Sons Blue
@ Copper Cliff Reds
1
3-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
U15 A
Pool B
U15 A
Copper Cliff Reds
W
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons Blue
2
3-1
Game Details
2:20 PM
U11 A
Pool C
U11 A
West Nipissing Sting
@ Porcupine Jr Gold Kings
W
3
3-6
Game Details
3:20 PM
U11 A
Pool B
U11 A
Sudbury Wolves Blue
@ Sault Ste. Marie Wings
W
4
3-5
Game Details
4:20 PM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Sudbury Nickel City Sons White
@ Sault Ste. Marie S and T
5
2-2
Game Details
5:20 PM
U15 A
Pool A
U15 A
West Nipissing Sting
@ Sault Ste Marie Thunder
W
6
0-1
Fri, Nov 17
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Porcupine Jr. Gold Kings
W
@ Soo Trucor Steel Vipers
36
3-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
U15 A
Pool A
U15 A
Sudbury Wolves
@ South Porcupine Jr. Gold Kings
W
37
0-7
Game Details
10:20 AM
U18 A
Pool A
U18 A
Hearst Lumber Kings
W
@ Sault Ste. Marie The Root
38
3-0
Game Details
11:40 AM
U18 A
Pool A
U18 A
Timmins Flyers
W
@ Iroquois Falls Wlad Stingers
39
9-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
North Bay Trappers
@ Copper Cliff Reds
W
40
2-3
Game Details
2:20 PM
U15 A
Pool B
U15 A
Kapuskasing/Hearst Regional Express
W
@ North Bay Trappers
41
3-0
Game Details
3:40 PM
U15 A
Pool A
U15 A
Sault Ste Marie Thunder
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
42
3-6
Game Details
5:00 PM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Sudbury Wolves
@ North Bay Trappers
W
43
0-8
Thu, Nov 30
Game Details
12:00 PM
U10 AA
Pool B
U10 AA
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
93
1-9
Game Details
1:00 PM
U13 AA
Pool A
U13 AA
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons
94
3-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
U15 AA
Pool A
U15 AA
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Nickel City Sons
95
0-0
Game Details
3:20 PM
U12 AA
Pool A
U12 AA
Timmins North Stars
@ Copper Cliff Reds
96
2-2
Game Details
4:20 PM
U13 AA
Pool A
U13 AA
Waterloo Wolves
@ Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
97
0-3
Game Details
5:20 PM
U14 AA
Pool B
U14 AA
Timmins BMI North Stars
@ North Bay Trappers
W
98
4-8
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
8:15 AM
U15 AA
Pool A
U15 AA
Nickel City Sons
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
119
2-2
Game Details
9:50 AM
U15 AA
Pool B
U15 AA
La Sarre Lions
@ Kapuskasing Hearst Regional Express
120
2-2
Game Details
11:10 AM
U10 AA
Pool B
U10 AA
Guelph Gryphons
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons
121
2-2
Game Details
12:10 PM
U15 AA
Pool B
U15 AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ North York Knights
122
6-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
U16 AA
Pool B
U16 AA
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Gloucester Rangers
123
2-2
Game Details
2:50 PM
U14 AA
Pool A
U14 AA
Sudbury Wolves
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
W
124
0-4
Game Details
4:10 PM
U13 AA
Pool A
U13 AA
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
125
5-2
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
9:00 AM
U13 AA
Pool A
U13 AA
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
185
0-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
U16 AA
Pool A
U16 AA
Gloucester Rangers
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
186
4-6
Game Details
11:20 AM
U18 AA
Pool B
U18 AA
Sault Ste Marie Jr Hounds
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
187
1-5
Game Details
12:40 PM
U10 AA
QUARTER FINALS
U10 AA
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
@ Kanata Blazers
W
188
0-6
Game Details
1:40 PM
U15 AA
Pool A
U15 AA
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
W
189
2-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
U15 AA
Pool B
U15 AA
North York Knights
@ Kapuskasing Hearst Regional Express
W
190
1-7
Game Details
4:40 PM
U14 AA
QUARTER FINALS
U14 AA
Sudbury Wolves
@ North Bay Trappers
W
191
1-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
U18 AA
QUARTER FINALS
U18 AA
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
W
192
1-4
Game Details
7:30 PM
U15 AA
Pool A
U15 AA
Cumberland Jr Grads
W
@ Copper Cliff Reds
193
2-1
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
9:00 AM
U10 AA
Semi Finals
U10 AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr Greyhounds
W
214
2-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
U12 AA
Semi Finals
U12 AA
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
@ Copper Cliff Reds
W
215
0-5
Game Details
11:00 AM
U14 AA
Semi Finals
U14 AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
216
1-9
Game Details
1:15 PM
U10 AA
Championships
U10 AA
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr Greyhounds
217
4-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
U12 AA
Championships
U12 AA
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Copper Cliff Reds
218
3-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
U18 AA
Championships
U18 AA
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
W
219
2-6
Game Details
5:00 PM
U15 AA
Championships
U15 AA
Nickel City Sons
W
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
220
2-1
Other Venues
Carmichael Arena
56 games
1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Chelmsford Comunity Arena
705-688-3925
7 games
215 Edward Avenue, Chelmsford, On
Map
Countryside Pad#2
49 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
McClelland Arena
48 games
37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
Map
Sudbury Community Arena
(705) 671-3000
2 games
240 Elgin St., Sudbury, On
Map
T.M. Davies Arena
25 games
325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON
Map