Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2023-2024, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Northumberland Regional
Northumberland Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Register
Information
Teams Entered
List of Divisions
Contact Us
Tournament Rules
Tournament Advancement
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2023-2024
Eastern Region
Northumberland Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 24-26 Divisions
U10 A
U10 AA
U11 A
U14 A
U16 A
Dec 1-3 Divisions
U11 AA
U12 A
U13 A
U14 AA
U16 AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Jack Burger
27 games
60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON
Map
(905) 885-2474
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
8:30 AM
U11 A
Pool A
U11 A
Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
21
6-1
Game Details
9:40 AM
U10 A
Pool A
U10 A
Kingston Canadians
W
@ Aurora Tigers
24
6-1
Game Details
10:50 AM
U16 A
Pool A
U16 A
Peterborough Petes
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
27
2-2
Game Details
12:10 PM
U16 A
Pool A
U16 A
South Simcoe Storm
@ Quinte West Hawks
W
30
3-8
Game Details
1:30 PM
U10 AA
Pool A
U10 AA
North Durham Warriors
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
W
33
1-6
Game Details
2:40 PM
U10 AA
Pool A
U10 AA
Gloucester Rangers White
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven White
W
36
2-5
Game Details
3:50 PM
U14 A
Pool A
U14 A
South Simcoe Storm
W
@ Castor River Canucks
39
6-1
Game Details
5:10 PM
U14 A
Pool A
U14 A
Belleville Bulls
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
42
1-1
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 A
Semi Final
U11 A
Northumberland Nighthawks
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
48
4-2
Game Details
9:15 AM
U11 A
Semi Final
U11 A
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
51
0-5
Game Details
10:25 AM
U14 A
Semi Final
U14 A
Ottawa Sting
@ South Simcoe Storm
W
54
2-3
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
11:00 AM
U11 AA
Pool A
U11 AA
Mississauga Beast
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
63
3-1
Game Details
12:20 PM
U12 A
Pool B
U12 A
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Peterborough Petes
65
3-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
U12 A
Pool A
U12 A
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Perth Lanark Wings
68
5-0
Game Details
2:40 PM
U13 A
Pool B
U13 A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Kingston Canadians
W
71
1-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
U16 AA
Pool B
U16 AA
Peterborough Petes
@ Leaside Flames
W
73
0-3
Game Details
5:20 PM
U14 AA
Pool A
U14 AA
Mississauga Rattlers
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
77
4-1
Game Details
6:40 PM
U14 AA
Pool B
U14 AA
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Peterborough Petes
81
4-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
U16 AA
Pool A
U16 AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ North Durham Warriors
W
87
0-4
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
8:00 AM
U12 A
Pool B
U12 A
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
90
7-2
Game Details
9:10 AM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Kingston Canadians
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
94
1-5
Game Details
10:30 AM
U11 AA
Pool A
U11 AA
Ottawa Silver Seven
@ Mississauga Beast
W
98
3-5
Game Details
11:40 AM
U14 AA
Pool C
U14 AA
North York Knights
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
101
6-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U16 AA
Pool B
U16 AA
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Leaside Flames
104
5-3
Game Details
2:20 PM
U16 AA
Pool B
U16 AA
Brampton 45's
@ Peterborough Petes
W
107
0-2
Game Details
3:40 PM
U13 A
Pool B
U13 A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Perth Perth/Lanark Wings
111
5-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
U14 AA
Pool B
U14 AA
Whitby Wildcats
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
115
0-5
Other Venues
Baltimore Arena
(905) 372-5662
7 games
23 Community Centre Rd, Baltimore, ON
Map
Bewdley Arena
(905) 797-2535
6 games
7060 Lake St, Bewdley, ON
Map
CCC-Bowl
905-372-7371
50 games
750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON
Map
CCC-Pond
905-372-7371
46 games
750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON
Map