Pool A, U15 AA, Divisions, Georgina Regional, Central Region, 2023-2024, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Georgina Regional
Georgina Regional Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2023-2024
Central Region
Georgina Regional
Divisions
U15 AA
Pool A
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 2-5 Divisions
U11 AA
U13 AA
U14 A
U15 A
U15 AA
U18 AA
Nov 30-Dec 3 Divisions
U10 AA
U12 AA
U14 AA
U16 A
U16 AA
U18 A
Venues
U15 AA (Nov 02-Nov 05)
Back to Group
Pool A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Toronto Aeros
2
1
1
5
10
6
+4
0.625
1-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
1-2 (L)
5-1 (W)
London Jr. Knights (White)
1
1
2
4
9
8
+1
0.529
4-1 (W)
2-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
North Durham Warriors
2
2
0
4
13
13
0
0.500
2-5 (L)
5-0 (W)
5-0 (L)
3-6 (W)
Toronto Royals
1
2
1
3
13
15
-2
0.464
4-2 (L)
2-3 (W)
6-6 (T)
2-3 (L)
Fri, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Leaside Flames
@ Toronto Aeros
W
RRU15AA-01
Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 2
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
North Durham Warriors
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
RRU15AA-02
Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 2
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
UPPER YORK ADMIRALS
W
@ Toronto Royals
RRU15AA-03
Sutton Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
London Jr. Knights (White)
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
RRU15AA-04
Sutton Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Toronto Aeros
RRU15AA-05
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Leaside Flames
RRU15AA-06
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Toronto Royals
W
RRU15AA-07
Sutton Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
London Jr. Knights (White)
@ UPPER YORK ADMIRALS
W
RRU15AA-08
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
2-4
Sat, Nov 04
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Toronto Aeros
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
RRU15AA-09
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
UPPER YORK ADMIRALS
W
@ North Durham Warriors
RRU15AA-10
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ London Jr. Knights (White)
RRU15AA-12
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Toronto Royals
@ Leaside Flames
RRU15AA-11
Sutton Arena
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Toronto Aeros
W
@ UPPER YORK ADMIRALS
RRU15AA-13
Sutton Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ North Durham Warriors
W
RRU15AA-14
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Leaside Flames
@ London Jr. Knights (White)
RRU15AA-15
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Toronto Royals
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
RRU15AA-16
Sutton Arena
2-3