Collingwood Regional, South Western Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Collingwood Regional
Collingwood Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration Forms/Refund Policy
Registration Forms/Refund Policy
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
2021 SILVER STICK COLLINGWOOD FUN
Silver Stick Collingwood Champions 2019
2021 SILVER STICK COLLINGWOOD FUN
2022 CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY
Hotel Links
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
South Western Region
Collingwood Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 18-20 Divisions
U11 A
U13 A
U15 A
U18 A
Dec 9-11 Divisions
U11 HL/LL
U13 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
U18 HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
Collingwood Central Park Arena
41 games
85 Paterson Street, Collingwood, ON
Map
705 445 1030
Fri, Nov 18
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Collingwood Jr. Blues
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
C101
3-5
Game Details
9:15 AM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Essex South Point Ravens
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
C102
1-5
Game Details
10:30 AM
U13 A
'B' GROUP
U13 A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
C103
2-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Collingwood Jr. Blues
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
C104
4-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Essex South Point Ravens
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
C105
6-0
Game Details
2:15 PM
U13 A
'A' GROUP
U13 A
Collingwood Jr. Blues
W
@ Georgina Blaze
C106
5-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
U13 A
'A' GROUP
U13 A
Orangeville Flyers
@ Woolwich Wildcats
C107
2-2
Game Details
4:45 PM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Dorchester Dragons
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
C108
3-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
U13 A
'B' GROUP
U13 A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
C109
4-1
Game Details
7:15 PM
U13 A
'B' GROUP
U13 A
Burlington Eagles Gold
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
C110
1-3
Sat, Nov 19
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Essex South Point Ravens
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
C201
7-1
Game Details
10:15 AM
U13 A
'B' GROUP
U13 A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
C202
2-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
C203
6-1
Game Details
12:45 PM
U13 A
'A' GROUP
U13 A
Collingwood Jr. Blues
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
C204
1-5
Game Details
2:00 PM
U11 A
'A' GROUP
U11 A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
C205
5-1
Game Details
3:15 PM
U13 A
Semi Final
U13 A
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
C206
0-1
Game Details
4:30 PM
U13 A
Semi Final
U13 A
Burlington Eagles Gold
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
C207
1-2
Game Details
5:45 PM
U11 A
Semi Final
U11 A
Collingwood Jr. Blues
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
C208
0-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
U11 A
Semi Final
U11 A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Essex South Point Ravens
W
C209
1-6
Fri, Dec 09
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 2
W
@ Owen Sound Attack
C101
4-2
Game Details
9:15 AM
U13 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Listowel Cyclones
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
C102
2-6
Game Details
10:25 AM
U13 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 3
@ Lucan Irish
W
C103
2-6
Game Details
11:35 AM
U13 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
C104
6-3
Game Details
12:45 PM
U13 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 2
W
C105
5-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
U13 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Owen Sound Attack
@ Listowel Cyclones
W
C106
4-5
Game Details
3:15 PM
U13 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 3
@ Wingham Ironmen
C107
2-2
Game Details
4:25 PM
U13 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
C108
1-4
Game Details
5:35 PM
U15 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U15 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 1
W
@ St. Mary's Rock
C109
5-0
Game Details
6:45 PM
U15 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U15 HL/LL
Shallow Lake Lakers
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
C110
5-1
Game Details
7:55 PM
U18 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U18 HL/LL
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
C111
6-1
Game Details
9:00 PM
U18 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U18 HL/LL
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Midland LL2 Centennials
W
C112
3-4
Sat, Dec 10
Game Details
9:00 AM
U13 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 3
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
C201
1-8
Game Details
10:10 AM
U13 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
C202
4-3
Game Details
11:20 AM
U11 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U11 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 2
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
C203
5-1
Game Details
12:30 PM
U11 HL/LL
'B' GROUP
U11 HL/LL
Listowel Cyclones
W
@ Clearview Canucks
C204
6-2
Game Details
1:40 PM
U13 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 2
@ Listowel Cyclones
W
C205
3-10
Game Details
2:50 PM
U13 HL/LL
'A' GROUP
U13 HL/LL
Owen Sound Attack
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
C206
2-3
Game Details
4:10 PM
U11 HL/LL
Semi Final
U11 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 2
@ Drayton Defenders
W
C207
1-9
Game Details
5:20 PM
U11 HL/LL
Semi Final
U11 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr. Blues LL 1
@ Listowel Cyclones
W
C208
2-3
Game Details
6:35 PM
U13 HL/LL
Semi Final
U13 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
@ Listowel Cyclones
W
C209
5-6
Game Details
7:45 PM
U13 HL/LL
Semi Final
U13 HL/LL
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
C210
4-7
Other Venues
Beaver Valley Community Centre
1 519-599-6388
19 games
58 Alfred St W, Thornbury, ON
Map
Collingwood Eddie Bush Arena
705 445 4521
50 games
97 Hurontario St, Collingwood, ON
Map
Stayner Memorial Arena
705 428 6013
8 games
269 Regina Street, Stayner, ON
Map