Alvinston Regional, Southern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Alvinston Regional
Alvinston Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Registration
Contact Us
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Southern Region
Alvinston Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 B
U11 C
Venues
Tournament Venues
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
29 games
3310 Walnut St, Alvinston, ON
Map
(519) 898-2150
Tue, Dec 27
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 2
U11 B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Petrolia Oilers
W
1
1-4
Game Details
10:05 AM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 2
U11 B
Ingersoll Express
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
2
1-9
Game Details
11:10 AM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 2
U11 B
Ayr Flames
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
3
3-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars AE
4
5-1
Game Details
1:20 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ Lucan Irish
5
2-1
Game Details
2:25 PM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 1
U11 B
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
@ Ayr Flames
6
9-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
7
4-2
Game Details
5:05 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Mt. Brydges Cougars AE
W
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
8
4-2
Game Details
6:10 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Mooretown Jr. Flags AE
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
9
0-11
Wed, Dec 28
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Lucan Irish
@ Ilderton Jets
W
10
0-5
Game Details
10:05 AM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
11
2-11
Game Details
11:10 AM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 1
U11 B
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
12
5-0
Game Details
12:15 PM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 1
U11 B
Petrolia Oilers
W
@ Ayr Flames
13
5-3
Game Details
1:20 PM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 1
U11 B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Ingersoll Express
14
6-1
Game Details
2:25 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags AE
15
20-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
U11 C
C- Round Robin
U11 C
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
16
5-1
Game Details
4:35 PM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 2
U11 B
Ingersoll Express
@ Petrolia Oilers
W
17
0-7
Game Details
5:40 PM
U11 B
B- Round Robin Group 2
U11 B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
18
0-5
Game Details
6:45 PM
U11 C
C- 8th vs 9th Elimination
U11 C
Mooretown Jr. Flags AE
@ Lucan Irish
W
19
1-2
Thu, Dec 29
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 C
C- Quarter-Finals
U11 C
Mt. Brydges Cougars AE
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
20
3-11
Game Details
11:05 AM
U11 C
C- Quarter-Finals
U11 C
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
21
3-0
Game Details
12:10 PM
U11 C
C- Quarter-Finals
U11 C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Ilderton Jets
W
22
0-6
Game Details
1:15 PM
U11 C
C- Quarter-Finals
U11 C
Lucan Irish
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
23
0-4
Game Details
2:20 PM
U11 B
B- Semi-Finals
U11 B
Ayr Flames
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
24
0-4
Game Details
3:25 PM
U11 B
B- Semi-Finals
U11 B
Lambeth Lancers
@ Petrolia Oilers
W
25
4-5
Game Details
4:30 PM
U11 C
C- Semi-Finals
U11 C
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Ilderton Jets
W
26
1-2
Game Details
5:35 PM
U11 C
C- Semi-Finals
U11 C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
27
5-1
Game Details
6:40 PM
U11 B
B- Championship
U11 B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
28
1-2
Game Details
7:55 PM
U11 C
C- Championship
U11 C
Ilderton Jets
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
29
0-6