Mooretown Finals, 2015-2016, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Mooretown Finals
Mooretown Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules
Point System
Registration
Application Information
Participating Teams
Photo Galleries
2015 Award Winners
2015 Champions and Finalists
2016 Award Winners
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2015-2016
Mooretown Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Juvenile AAA
Juvenile A
Juvenile B
Juvenile C
Venues
Tournament Venues
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
28 games
1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON
Map
519-867-2651
Thu, Jan 07
Game Details
3:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
South Bruce Blades
W
@ Tavistock Titans
1
9-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Douro Dukes
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
3
1-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Cayuga Stars
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
5
6-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Loyalist Jets
@ Beverly Bandits
7
5-5
Fri, Jan 08
Game Details
9:00 AM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Erie North Shore Storm
8
2-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Mississauga Braves
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
10
0-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
12
5-5
Game Details
1:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Tavistock Titans
@ Douro Dukes
W
14
3-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Newcastle Stars
@ Wainfleet Wild
W
16
1-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Loyalist Jets
18
2-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ South Kent Chiefs
W
20
3-6
Game Details
7:30 PM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
22
3-5
Game Details
9:00 PM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Ajax Knights
W
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
24
3-1
Sat, Jan 09
Game Details
9:00 AM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
@ Humberview Huskies
26
4-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Quinte West Hawkes
W
28
1-4
Game Details
12:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Schomberg Red Wings
W
@ Central Perth Drive
30
7-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Newcastle Stars
32
3-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Toronto Colts
@ Ajax Knights
34
1-1
Game Details
4:30 PM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Humberview Huskies
@ Mississauga Braves
W
36
0-3
Game Details
6:00 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Lincoln Blades
W
38
0-5
Game Details
7:30 PM
Juvenile A
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile A
Erie North Shore Storm
W
@ Woolwich Wildcats
40
3-1
Game Details
9:00 PM
Juvenile C
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile C
Wainfleet Wild
@ South Bruce Blades
W
42
2-5
Sun, Jan 10
Game Details
8:00 AM
Juvenile AAA
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile AAA
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
44
4-5
Game Details
9:30 AM
Juvenile B
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Cayuga Stars
W
46
2-6
Game Details
11:00 AM
Juvenile A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile A
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
48
2-6
Game Details
12:30 PM
Juvenile C
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile C
Schomberg Red Wings
@ South Bruce Blades
W
49
0-2
Game Details
2:15 PM
Juvenile AAA
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile AAA
Mississauga Braves
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
50
1-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Juvenile B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile B
South Kent Chiefs
@ Cayuga Stars
W
51
1-4
Other Venues
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
519-867-2651
23 games
1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON
Map