Schedule & Results, Mooretown Finals, 2015-2016, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Mooretown Finals
Mooretown Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules
Point System
Registration
Application Information
Participating Teams
Photo Galleries
2015 Award Winners
2015 Champions and Finalists
2016 Award Winners
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2015-2016
Mooretown Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Juvenile AAA
Juvenile A
Juvenile B
Juvenile C
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 07, 2016
7 games
Jan 08, 2016
18 games
Jan 09, 2016
18 games
Jan 10, 2016
8 games
Jan 10, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Juvenile AAA
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile AAA
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
44
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Juvenile AAA
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile AAA
Mississauga Braves
W
@ Toronto Colts
45
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Juvenile B
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Cayuga Stars
W
46
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Juvenile B
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile B
South Kent Chiefs
W
@ Lincoln Blades
47
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Juvenile A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile A
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
48
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Juvenile C
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile C
Schomberg Red Wings
@ South Bruce Blades
W
49
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Juvenile AAA
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile AAA
Mississauga Braves
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
50
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Juvenile B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile B
South Kent Chiefs
@ Cayuga Stars
W
51
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
1-4