U13 C Tier II, Divisions, South Huron Regional, Southern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
South Huron Regional
South Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Southern Region
South Huron Regional
Divisions
U13 C Tier II
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U15 LL
U18 LL
U11 C Tier II
U13 C Tier II
U15 C Tier II
U18 C Tier II
Venues
U13 C Tier II
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mount Brydges Cougars
2
0
1
5
16
3
+13
0.842
7-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
8-2 (W)
St Marys Rock
2
1
0
4
9
12
-3
0.429
7-0 (L)
2-5 (W)
4-3 (W)
Walkerton Capitals
1
1
1
3
13
7
+6
0.650
9-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-3 (L)
Ilderton Jets
0
3
0
0
6
22
-16
0.214
9-2 (L)
2-5 (L)
8-2 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lambton Shores Predators
2
0
1
5
10
0
+10
1.000
0-0 (T)
3-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
Kincardine Kinucks
2
0
1
5
13
2
+11
0.867
0-0 (T)
0-8 (W)
5-2 (W)
South Huron Sabres
1
2
0
2
3
8
-5
0.273
1-0 (W)
3-0 (L)
5-2 (L)
Petrolia Oilers
0
3
0
0
0
16
-16
0.000
1-0 (L)
0-8 (L)
0-7 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
W
U13CD14
Stephen Township Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
St Marys Rock
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U13CD13
Zurich Community Centre
0-6
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U13CD15
South Huron Recreation Centre
0-1
Full Schedule
Nov 18, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Pool B
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Lambton Shores Predators
U13CD6
Stephen Township Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:25 PM
Pool B
South Huron Sabres
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
U13CD1
Stephen Township Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Pool A
Walkerton Capitals
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U13CD2
Stephen Township Arena
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Pool A
Mount Brydges Cougars
W
@ St Marys Rock
U13CD3
Stephen Township Arena
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Pool B
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ South Huron Sabres
U13CD4
South Huron Recreation Centre
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
U13CD5
Stephen Township Arena
0-8
Nov 19, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Ilderton Jets
@ St Marys Rock
W
U13CD12
Stephen Township Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 AM
Pool A
Walkerton Capitals
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
U13CD11
Stephen Township Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Pool B
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ South Huron Sabres
U13CD7
Stephen Township Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Pool B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U13CD8
Stephen Township Arena
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool A
Mount Brydges Cougars
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U13CD9
Stephen Township Arena
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Pool A
St Marys Rock
W
@ Walkerton Capitals
U13CD10
Stephen Township Arena
4-3
Nov 20, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Semi Finals
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
W
U13CD14
Stephen Township Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Semi Finals
St Marys Rock
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U13CD13
Zurich Community Centre
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championships
Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U13CD15
South Huron Recreation Centre
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
SHRC
- South Huron Recreation Centre, 94 Victoria St E, Exeter, ON
STA
- Stephen Township Arena, 417 Airport Line, Huron Park, ON
ZUR
- Zurich Community Centre, 15 East St, Zurich, ON