Atom/Squirt, Divisions, 2016-17 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Atom/Squirt
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 5, 2017
A17:00 AMSH1 North London Nationals 3-1Pelham Panthers (host)
A27:00 AMSH3 Lincoln Jr Stars 9-4Cincinnati Swords
C57:00 AMGC1 Oakridge Aeros 3-0San Jose Jr Sharks
D77:00 AMGC4 Central Capitals 0-4Collingwood Blackhawks
B37:15 AMSH2 Whitby Wildcats 1-1Littleton Hawks
B47:15 AMSH4 Capitals Academy 1-3Mount Brydges Cougars
C67:15 AMGC2 Chicago Hawks 4-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes
D87:15 AMGC3 North Virginia Ice Dogs 7-0Midland Eastman Party Store
C3711:40 AMGC1 San Jose Jr Sharks 6-0Chicago Hawks
D3911:40 AMGC4 Collingwood Blackhawks 6-2North Virginia Ice Dogs
A2611:45 AMSH3 Cincinnati Swords 1-9North London Nationals
B2711:55 AMSH2 Littleton Hawks 2-1Capitals Academy
B2811:55 AMSH4 Mount Brydges Cougars 4-3Whitby Wildcats
C3811:55 AMGC2 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 0-5Oakridge Aeros
D4011:55 AMGC3 Midland Eastman Party Store 2-7Central Capitals
A2512:55 PMSH3 Pelham Panthers (host) 2-6Lincoln Jr Stars
Friday, January 6, 2017
A678:10 AMSH1 Cincinnati Swords 5-9Pelham Panthers (host)
A688:10 AMSH3 North London Nationals 4-4Lincoln Jr Stars
C718:10 AMGC1 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1-6San Jose Jr Sharks
D738:10 AMPC1 Midland Eastman Party Store 1-12Collingwood Blackhawks
B698:25 AMSH2 Mount Brydges Cougars 6-0Littleton Hawks
B708:25 AMSH4 Whitby Wildcats 6-0Capitals Academy
C728:25 AMGC2 Oakridge Aeros 3-2Chicago Hawks
D748:25 AMPC2 Central Capitals 2-1North Virginia Ice Dogs
T210312:50 PMPC1 Capitals Academy 4-6Pelham Panthers (host)
T110712:50 PMSH1 Whitby Wildcats 3-2North London Nationals
T110812:50 PMSH3 San Jose Jr Sharks 3-0Collingwood Blackhawks
T111112:50 PMGC1 Lincoln Jr Stars 3-2Mount Brydges Cougars
T21041:05 PMPC2 Cincinnati Swords 3-8Littleton Hawks
T21091:05 PMSH2 Midland Eastman Party Store 1-12Chicago Hawks
T21101:05 PMSH4 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3-0North Virginia Ice Dogs
T11121:05 PMGC2 Central Capitals 0-7Oakridge Aeros
Saturday, January 7, 2017
T11499:20 AMPC1 San Jose Jr Sharks 5-4Whitby Wildcats
T11509:35 AMPC2 Oakridge Aeros 2-4Lincoln Jr Stars
T215510:30 AMPC1 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1-5Chicago Hawks
T215610:45 AMPC2 Littleton Hawks 5-1Pelham Panthers (host)
Sunday, January 8, 2017
T11789:30 AMSH1 Lincoln Jr Stars 0-2San Jose Jr Sharks
T218211:15 AMSH3 Littleton Hawks 3-5Chicago Hawks
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • GC1 - Gale Centre Rink 1, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • GC2 - Gale Centre Rink 2, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • GC3 - Gale Centre Rink 3, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • GC4 - Gale Centre Rink 4, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • SH1 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 1, 240 St. Paul Street W,, St. Catharines, on. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH2 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 2, 240 St. Paul Street W, St. Catharines, On. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH3 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 3, 240 St. Paul Street W, St. Catharines, On. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH4 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 4, 240 St. Paul Street W,, St. Catharines, ON. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • PC1 - Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 1, 550 Elizabeth St. , Port Colborne, ON. Phone: 905-835-8732
  • PC2 - Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 2, 550 Elizabeth St., Port Colborne, ON. Phone: 905-835-8732

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, February 27, 2017 at 3:42 PM