Peewee, Divisions, 2016-17 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 5, 2017
A108:10 AMSH3 Napanee Stars 6-3New Mexico Warriors
C138:10 AMGC1 Barrie Colts 6-1Strathroy Jr Rockets
D158:10 AMGC4 Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets 6-1Wonderland Wizards
A98:10 AMSH1 Penetang Flames 1-1Pelham Panthers (host)
B118:25 AMSH2 London Bandits 9-0Delco Phantoms
B128:25 AMSH4 South Indy Sharks 1-7Tri Valley Blue Devils
C148:25 AMGC2 Collingwood Blackhawks 9-1York Devils
D168:25 AMGC3 Lambeth Lancers 2-0Boulder Bisons Hockey
C4512:50 PMGC1 Strathroy Jr Rockets 1-8Collingwood Blackhawks
D4712:50 PMGC4 Wonderland Wizards 2-2Lambeth Lancers
B351:05 PMSH2 Delco Phantoms 2-3South Indy Sharks
B361:05 PMSH4 Tri Valley Blue Devils 0-10London Bandits
C461:05 PMGC2 York Devils 0-18Barrie Colts
D481:05 PMGC3 Boulder Bisons Hockey 2-5Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
A342:05 PMSH3 New Mexico Warriors 2-1Penetang Flames
A332:15 PMSH2 Pelham Panthers (host) 3-1Napanee Stars
Friday, January 6, 2017
A779:20 AMSH1 New Mexico Warriors 2-2Pelham Panthers (host)
A789:20 AMSH3 Penetang Flames 1-3Napanee Stars
C819:20 AMGC1 York Devils 0-10Strathroy Jr Rockets
D839:20 AMPC1 Boulder Bisons Hockey 3-0Wonderland Wizards
B799:35 AMSH2 Tri Valley Blue Devils 2-1Delco Phantoms
B809:35 AMSH4 London Bandits 11-0South Indy Sharks
C829:35 AMGC2 Barrie Colts 4-1Collingwood Blackhawks
D849:35 AMPC2 Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets 3-1Lambeth Lancers
T21132:00 PMPC1 Delco Phantoms 0-3New Mexico Warriors
T11172:00 PMJACK Lambeth Lancers 0-4Barrie Colts
T11182:00 PMSH3 Collingwood Blackhawks 3-0Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
T11212:00 PMGC1 Tri Valley Blue Devils 1-2Pelham Panthers (host)
T21142:15 PMPC2 Penetang Flames 6-3South Indy Sharks
T21192:15 PMSH2 Wonderland Wizards 0-3Strathroy Jr Rockets
T21202:15 PMSH4 York Devils 1-5Boulder Bisons Hockey
T11222:15 PMGC2 Napanee Stars 0-5London Bandits
Saturday, January 7, 2017
T11652:00 PMSH1 Collingwood Blackhawks 5-2Barrie Colts
T11662:00 PMSH3 London Bandits 8-1Pelham Panthers (host)
T21672:15 PMSH2 Boulder Bisons Hockey 1-5Strathroy Jr Rockets
T21682:15 PMSH4 Penetang Flames 0-1New Mexico Warriors
Sunday, January 8, 2017
T11809:45 AMSH4 London Bandits 4-0Collingwood Blackhawks
T218512:45 PMSH3 New Mexico Warriors 0-2Strathroy Jr Rockets
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • GC1 - Gale Centre Rink 1, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • GC2 - Gale Centre Rink 2, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • GC3 - Gale Centre Rink 3, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • GC4 - Gale Centre Rink 4, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
  • JACK - Jack Gatecliff Arena, 8 Gale Crescent, St. Catharines, ON. Phone: 905-688-5601
  • SH1 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 1, 240 St. Paul Street W,, St. Catharines, on. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH2 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 2, 240 St. Paul Street W, St. Catharines, On. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH3 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 3, 240 St. Paul Street W, St. Catharines, On. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • SH4 - Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 4, 240 St. Paul Street W,, St. Catharines, ON. Phone: 905.688.5601
  • PC1 - Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 1, 550 Elizabeth St. , Port Colborne, ON. Phone: 905-835-8732
  • PC2 - Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 2, 550 Elizabeth St., Port Colborne, ON. Phone: 905-835-8732

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:20 PM