Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 5, 2017
A17:00 AMSH1 North London Nationals 3-1Pelham Panthers (host)
A27:00 AMSH3 Lincoln Jr Stars 9-4Cincinnati Swords
C57:00 AMGC1 Oakridge Aeros 3-0San Jose Jr Sharks
D77:00 AMGC4 Central Capitals 0-4Collingwood Blackhawks
B37:15 AMSH2 Whitby Wildcats 1-1Littleton Hawks
B47:15 AMSH4 Capitals Academy 1-3Mount Brydges Cougars
C67:15 AMGC2 Chicago Hawks 4-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes
D87:15 AMGC3 North Virginia Ice Dogs 7-0Midland Eastman Party Store
A108:10 AMSH3 Napanee Stars 6-3New Mexico Warriors
C138:10 AMGC1 Barrie Colts 6-1Strathroy Jr Rockets
D158:10 AMGC4 Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets 6-1Wonderland Wizards
A98:10 AMSH1 Penetang Flames 1-1Pelham Panthers (host)
B118:25 AMSH2 London Bandits 9-0Delco Phantoms
B128:25 AMSH4 South Indy Sharks 1-7Tri Valley Blue Devils
C148:25 AMGC2 Collingwood Blackhawks 9-1York Devils
D168:25 AMGC3 Lambeth Lancers 2-0Boulder Bisons Hockey
A179:20 AMSH1 Team Wyoming 2-5Pelham Panthers ( host)
A189:20 AMSH3 Mitchell Meteors 0-1Capitals Academy
C219:20 AMGC1 Halton Hills Thunder 4-1Dorchester Dragons
D239:20 AMGC4 Orangeville Flyers 7-0Littleton Hawks
B199:35 AMSH2 Aurora Tigers 7-0Red Bank Generals
B209:35 AMSH4 Strathroy Jr. Rockets 3-0Tri Valley Blue Devils
C229:35 AMGC2 Centre Wellington Fusion 8-0Tavistock Titans
D249:35 AMGC3 Bloomington Blades 2-4Ilderton Jets
A2910:30 AMGC1 Ajax Knights 4-0Mount Brydges Cougars
B3110:30 AMGC4 Georgina Blaze 3-2Ennismore Eagles
A3010:45 AMGC2 Strathroy Jr Rockets 2-2South Muskoka Bears
B3210:45 AMGC3 Ayr Flames 0-2Orland Park Vikings
C3711:40 AMGC1 San Jose Jr Sharks 6-0Chicago Hawks
D3911:40 AMGC4 Collingwood Blackhawks 6-2North Virginia Ice Dogs
A2611:45 AMSH3 Cincinnati Swords 1-9North London Nationals
B2711:55 AMSH2 Littleton Hawks 2-1Capitals Academy
B2811:55 AMSH4 Mount Brydges Cougars 4-3Whitby Wildcats
C3811:55 AMGC2 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 0-5Oakridge Aeros
D4011:55 AMGC3 Midland Eastman Party Store 2-7Central Capitals
C4512:50 PMGC1 Strathroy Jr Rockets 1-8Collingwood Blackhawks
D4712:50 PMGC4 Wonderland Wizards 2-2Lambeth Lancers
A2512:55 PMSH3 Pelham Panthers (host) 2-6Lincoln Jr Stars
B351:05 PMSH2 Delco Phantoms 2-3South Indy Sharks
B361:05 PMSH4 Tri Valley Blue Devils 0-10London Bandits
C461:05 PMGC2 York Devils 0-18Barrie Colts
D481:05 PMGC3 Boulder Bisons Hockey 2-5Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
C492:00 PMGC1 Dorchester Dragons 0-1Centre Wellington Fusion
D512:00 PMGC4 Littleton Hawks 3-1Bloomington Blades
A342:05 PMSH3 New Mexico Warriors 2-1Penetang Flames
A332:15 PMSH2 Pelham Panthers (host) 3-1Napanee Stars
B442:15 PMSH4 Tri Valley Blue Devils 1-17Aurora Tigers
C502:15 PMGC2 Tavistock Titans 0-3Halton Hills Thunder
D522:15 PMGC3 Ilderton Jets 0-2Orangeville Flyers
A533:10 PMGC1 Strathroy Jr Rockets 3-2Mount Brydges Cougars
A423:15 PMSH3 Capitals Academy 9-2Team Wyoming
B433:25 PMSH2 Red Bank Generals 2-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets
A543:25 PMGC2 South Muskoka Bears 1-3Ajax Knights
B553:25 PMGC4 Ayr Flames 0-2Ennismore Eagles
B563:25 PMGC3 Orland Park Vikings 2-0Georgina Blaze
A413:30 PMSH1 Pelham Panthers ( host) 5-2Mitchell Meteors
Friday, January 6, 2017
B577:00 AMSH1 BELMONT RANGERS 2-5BEETON STINGERS
B587:00 AMSH3 MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS WHITE 3-3OAK RIDGES KINGS
A617:00 AMGC1 MOORETOWN JR FLAGS 10-0PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)
B637:00 AMPC1 EMBRO EDGE WHITE 1-3 LINDSAY MUSKIES
Pool A657:00 AMJACK LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3-4PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)
Pool A667:10 AMREX MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED 5-3TAVISTOCK TITANS
A597:15 AMSH2 NEW MEXICO ICE WOLVES 6-1PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)
A607:15 AMSH4 MOORETOWN JR FLAGS 7-3AYLMER FLAMES
A627:15 AMGC2 BELMONT RANGERS 1-3DESERONTO BULLDOGS
B647:15 AMPC2 MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED 2-5POINT EDWARD BLACKHAWKS
A678:10 AMSH1 Cincinnati Swords 5-9Pelham Panthers (host)
A688:10 AMSH3 North London Nationals 4-4Lincoln Jr Stars
C718:10 AMGC1 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1-6San Jose Jr Sharks
D738:10 AMPC1 Midland Eastman Party Store 1-12Collingwood Blackhawks
Pool B758:10 AMJACK BCH ICEDOGS 0-11MIDLAND CENTENNIALS
Pool B768:20 AMREX PETROLIA OILERS 3-5NEW HAMBURG HUSKIES
B698:25 AMSH2 Mount Brydges Cougars 6-0Littleton Hawks
B708:25 AMSH4 Whitby Wildcats 6-0Capitals Academy
C728:25 AMGC2 Oakridge Aeros 3-2Chicago Hawks
D748:25 AMPC2 Central Capitals 2-1North Virginia Ice Dogs
A779:20 AMSH1 New Mexico Warriors 2-2Pelham Panthers (host)
A789:20 AMSH3 Penetang Flames 1-3Napanee Stars
C819:20 AMGC1 York Devils 0-10Strathroy Jr Rockets
D839:20 AMPC1 Boulder Bisons Hockey 3-0Wonderland Wizards
B859:20 AMJACK Ennismore Eagles 3-2Orland Park Vikings
B869:30 AMREX Georgina Blaze 2-2Ayr Flames
B799:35 AMSH2 Tri Valley Blue Devils 2-1Delco Phantoms
B809:35 AMSH4 London Bandits 11-0South Indy Sharks
C829:35 AMGC2 Barrie Colts 4-1Collingwood Blackhawks
D849:35 AMPC2 Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets 3-1Lambeth Lancers
C10110:30 AMGC1 Tavistock Titans 0-0Dorchester Dragons
A8710:30 AMSH1 Capitals Academy 2-1Pelham Panthers ( host)
A8810:30 AMSH3 Team Wyoming 2-1Mitchell Meteors
D9310:30 AMPC1 Ilderton Jets 6-1Littleton Hawks
A9510:30 AMJACK Mount Brydges Cougars 5-3South Muskoka Bears
A9610:40 AMREX Ajax Knights 7-1Strathroy Jr Rockets
C10210:45 AMGC2 Centre Wellington Fusion 6-1Halton Hills Thunder
B8910:45 AMSH2 Tri Valley Blue Devils 2-0Red Bank Generals
B9010:45 AMSH4 Aurora Tigers 8-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets
D9410:45 AMPC2 Orangeville Flyers 5-1Bloomington Blades
Pool A10511:40 AMJACK PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)2-4MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED
B12311:40 AMPC1 LINDSAY MUSKIES 6-3MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED
A9111:40 AMGC1 PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)2-3BELMONT RANGERS
A9711:40 AMSH1 PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)5-13MOORETOWN JR FLAGS
A9811:40 AMSH3 AYLMER FLAMES 2-1NEW MEXICO ICE WOLVES
Pool A10611:50 AMREX TAVISTOCK TITANS 2-6LEFROY ICEBREAKERS
B10011:55 AMSH4 OAK RIDGES KINGS 6-5BELMONT RANGERS
B12411:55 AMPC2 POINT EDWARD BLACKHAWKS 5-2EMBRO EDGE WHITE
A9211:55 AMGC2 DESERONTO BULLDOGS 4-5MOORETOWN JR FLAGS
B9911:55 AMSH2 BEETON STINGERS 4-5MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS WHITE
T210312:50 PMPC1 Capitals Academy 4-6Pelham Panthers (host)
T110712:50 PMSH1 Whitby Wildcats 3-2North London Nationals
T110812:50 PMSH3 San Jose Jr Sharks 3-0Collingwood Blackhawks
T111112:50 PMGC1 Lincoln Jr Stars 3-2Mount Brydges Cougars
Pool B11512:50 PMJACK MIDLAND CENTENNIALS 11-4PETROLIA OILERS
Pool B1161:00 PMREX NEW HAMBURG HUSKIES 3-0BCH ICEDOGS
T21041:05 PMPC2 Cincinnati Swords 3-8Littleton Hawks
T21091:05 PMSH2 Midland Eastman Party Store 1-12Chicago Hawks
T21101:05 PMSH4 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3-0North Virginia Ice Dogs
T11121:05 PMGC2 Central Capitals 0-7Oakridge Aeros
T21132:00 PMPC1 Delco Phantoms 0-3New Mexico Warriors
T11172:00 PMJACK Lambeth Lancers 0-4Barrie Colts
T11182:00 PMSH3 Collingwood Blackhawks 3-0Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
T11212:00 PMGC1 Tri Valley Blue Devils 1-2Pelham Panthers (host)
T21142:15 PMPC2 Penetang Flames 6-3South Indy Sharks
T21192:15 PMSH2 Wonderland Wizards 0-3Strathroy Jr Rockets
T21202:15 PMSH4 York Devils 1-5Boulder Bisons Hockey
T11222:15 PMGC2 Napanee Stars 0-5London Bandits
T11262:55 PMREX Pelham Panthers ( host) 1-7Aurora Tigers
T11253:10 PMJACK Strathroy Jr. Rockets 1-2Capitals Academy
T11273:10 PMSH1 Ilderton Jets 1-9Centre Wellington Fusion
T11283:10 PMSH3 Halton Hills Thunder 1-0Orangeville Flyers
T21313:10 PMPC1 Tri Valley Blue Devils 3-2Team Wyoming
T21293:25 PMSH2 Bloomington Blades 0-5Dorchester Dragons
T21303:25 PMSH4 Tavistock Titans 3-4Littleton Hawks
T21323:25 PMPC2 Mitchell Meteors 2-1Red Bank Generals
Saturday, January 7, 2017
A1337:00 AMSH1 DESERONTO BULLDOGS 5-1PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)
A1347:00 AMSH3 MOORETOWN JR FLAGS 9-0BELMONT RANGERS
T21377:00 AMPC1 Dorchester Dragons 2-0Tri Valley Blue Devils
B1357:15 AMSH2 POINT EDWARD BLACKHAWKS 6-4 LINDSAY MUSKIES
B1367:15 AMSH4 EMBRO EDGE WHITE 2-2MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED
T21387:15 AMPC2 Littleton Hawks 0-1Mitchell Meteors
A1398:10 AMSH1 AYLMER FLAMES 11-1PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)
A1408:10 AMSH3 NEW MEXICO ICE WOLVES 5-8MOORETOWN JR FLAGS
T11438:10 AMPC1 Capitals Academy 3-5Centre Wellington Fusion
B1418:25 AMSH2 OAK RIDGES KINGS 1-8BEETON STINGERS
B1428:25 AMSH4 BELMONT RANGERS 0-9MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS WHITE
T11448:25 AMPC2 Aurora Tigers 2-1Halton Hills Thunder
Pool A1459:20 AMSH1 TAVISTOCK TITANS 1-0PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)
Pool A1469:20 AMSH3 MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED 7-1LEFROY ICEBREAKERS
T11499:20 AMPC1 San Jose Jr Sharks 5-4Whitby Wildcats
Midget Eli1479:35 AMSH2 South Muskoka Bears 1-2Ennismore Eagles
Midget Eli1489:35 AMSH4 Georgina Blaze 3-0Strathroy Jr Rockets
T11509:35 AMPC2 Oakridge Aeros 2-4Lincoln Jr Stars
Midget Eli15110:30 AMSH1 Ayr Flames 0-1Ajax Knights
Midget Eli15210:30 AMSH3 Mount Brydges Cougars 2-4Orland Park Vikings
T215510:30 AMPC1 Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1-5Chicago Hawks
Pool B15310:45 AMSH2 NEW HAMBURG HUSKIES 0-5MIDLAND CENTENNIALS
Pool B15410:45 AMSH4 PETROLIA OILERS 3-1BCH ICEDOGS
T215610:45 AMPC2 Littleton Hawks 5-1Pelham Panthers (host)
T115711:40 AMSH1 LINDSAY MUSKIES 7-6MOORETOWN JR FLAGS
T115811:40 AMSH3 DESERONTO BULLDOGS 1-8POINT EDWARD BLACKHAWKS
T216011:50 AMSH4 PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)0-7EMBRO EDGE WHITE
T215911:55 AMSH2 MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED 2-1BELMONT RANGERS
T116112:50 PMSH1 BEETON STINGERS 4-5MOORETOWN JR FLAGS
T116212:50 PMSH3 AYLMER FLAMES 3-8MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS WHITE
T21631:05 PMSH2 BELMONT RANGERS 1-6NEW MEXICO ICE WOLVES
T21641:05 PMSH4 PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)2-7OAK RIDGES KINGS
T11652:00 PMSH1 Collingwood Blackhawks 5-2Barrie Colts
T11662:00 PMSH3 London Bandits 8-1Pelham Panthers (host)
Bantam loc1692:00 PMJACK PELHAM PANTHERS (HOST)2-4MIDLAND CENTENNIALS
T21672:15 PMSH2 Boulder Bisons Hockey 1-5Strathroy Jr Rockets
T21682:15 PMSH4 Penetang Flames 0-1New Mexico Warriors
Midget Eli1713:10 PMSH3 Georgina Blaze 1-3Ennismore Eagles
Bantam loc1743:10 PMJACK BCH ICEDOGS 0-5TAVISTOCK TITANS
Bantam loc1723:25 PMSH2 NEW HAMBURG HUSKIES 5-2MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED
Bantam loc1733:25 PMSH4 LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 6-1PETROLIA OILERS
Midget Eli1703:35 PMSH1 Orland Park Vikings 2-5Ajax Knights
Sunday, January 8, 2017
T11758:00 AMSH1 MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS WHITE 3-7MOORETOWN JR FLAGS
T21768:15 AMSH3 OAK RIDGES KINGS 3-4NEW MEXICO ICE WOLVES
T11778:15 AMSH4 POINT EDWARD BLACKHAWKS 2-3 LINDSAY MUSKIES
T11789:30 AMSH1 Lincoln Jr Stars 0-2San Jose Jr Sharks
T21799:45 AMSH3 EMBRO EDGE WHITE 4-0MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS RED
T11809:45 AMSH4 London Bandits 4-0Collingwood Blackhawks
T118111:00 AMSH1 Aurora Tigers 2-1Centre Wellington Fusion
T218211:15 AMSH3 Littleton Hawks 3-5Chicago Hawks
Bantam loc18311:15 AMSH4 TAVISTOCK TITANS 0-4LEFROY ICEBREAKERS
Bantam loc18412:30 PMSH1 NEW HAMBURG HUSKIES 1-3MIDLAND CENTENNIALS
T218512:45 PMSH3 New Mexico Warriors 0-2Strathroy Jr Rockets
T218612:45 PMSH4 Mitchell Meteors 0-3Dorchester Dragons
Midget Eli1872:00 PMSH1 Ennismore Eagles 2-4Ajax Knights
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:20 PM