Bantam A, Divisions, Aurora Girls Finals, 2019-2020, Girls Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Girls Finals
Jan 31-Feb 2, 2020
Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Hotels
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Rules
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam A
Bantam A Red
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North York Storm #3005
2
1
0
4
10
4
+6
0.714
1-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
2-7 (W)
Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
2
1
0
4
8
4
+4
0.667
0-5 (W)
3-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
Central York Panthers #23
2
1
0
4
4
3
+1
0.571
1-0 (W)
2-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
Vaughan Flames #1508
0
3
0
0
3
14
-11
0.176
0-5 (L)
2-1 (L)
2-7 (L)
Bantam A Blue
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North Halton Twisters #2562
2
1
0
4
8
3
+5
0.727
3-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
4-0 (W)
Hamilton Hawks #533
2
1
0
4
7
4
+3
0.636
3-1 (L)
1-5 (W)
1-0 (W)
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
2
1
0
4
6
4
+2
0.600
4-2 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
North York Storm #3009
0
3
0
0
3
13
-10
0.188
4-2 (L)
1-5 (L)
4-0 (L)
Bantam A White
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Central York Panthers #13
2
0
1
5
7
4
+3
0.636
5-3 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-1 (W)
Bluewater Hawks #5168
2
1
0
4
6
5
+1
0.545
5-3 (L)
2-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
Oakville Hornets #1255
1
1
1
3
6
2
+4
0.750
5-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-1 (L)
Ottawa Valley Thunder #4304
0
3
0
0
0
8
-8
0.000
5-0 (L)
2-0 (L)
0-1 (L)
Bantam A Quarter-Finals
Details
Sat, Feb 01
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bluewater Hawks #5168
@ Central York Panthers #13
W
90
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks #533
W
@ Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
92
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Central York Panthers #23
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
W
95
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
@ North York Storm #3005
W
93
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
0-2
Bantam A Semi-Finals
Details
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Hamilton Hawks #533
W
@ Central York Panthers #13
102
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
North York Storm #3005
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
W
103
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-6
Bantam A Final
Details
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks #533
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
W
109
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-3
Full Schedule
Jan 31, 2020
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Bantam A Red
Central York Panthers #23
W
@ North York Storm #3005
12
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam A Blue
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
W
@ North York Storm #3009
13
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam A Red
Vaughan Flames #1508
@ Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
W
18
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam A Blue
North Halton Twisters #2562
W
@ Hamilton Hawks #533
20
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam A White
Central York Panthers #13
W
@ Bluewater Hawks #5168
25
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam A White
Oakville Hornets #1255
W
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder #4304
31
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Bantam A Red
Central York Panthers #23
W
@ Vaughan Flames #1508
42
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bantam A Red
North York Storm #3005
W
@ Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
45
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Bantam A Blue
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
W
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
47
Magna Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Bantam A Blue
North York Storm #3009
@ Hamilton Hawks #533
W
52
Magna Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Bantam A White
Central York Panthers #13
@ Oakville Hornets #1255
49
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Bantam A White
Bluewater Hawks #5168
W
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder #4304
54
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
2-0
Feb 01, 2020
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam A White
Oakville Hornets #1255
@ Bluewater Hawks #5168
W
64
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam A Blue
North Halton Twisters #2562
W
@ North York Storm #3009
65
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam A White
Ottawa Valley Thunder #4304
@ Central York Panthers #13
W
66
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam A Red
Vaughan Flames #1508
@ North York Storm #3005
W
67
Magna Centre
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam A Blue
Hamilton Hawks #533
W
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
68
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam A Red
Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
W
@ Central York Panthers #23
72
Magna Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam A Quarter-Finals
Bluewater Hawks #5168
@ Central York Panthers #13
W
90
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam A Quarter-Finals
Hamilton Hawks #533
W
@ Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
92
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bantam A Quarter-Finals
Central York Panthers #23
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
W
95
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Bantam A Quarter-Finals
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
@ North York Storm #3005
W
93
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
0-2
Feb 02, 2020
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam A Semi-Finals
Hamilton Hawks #533
W
@ Central York Panthers #13
102
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam A Semi-Finals
North York Storm #3005
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
W
103
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam A Final
Hamilton Hawks #533
@ North Halton Twisters #2562
W
109
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC1
- Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
ACC2
- Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
AFLC
- Aurora Family Leisure Complex, 135 Industrial Pkwy N., Aurora, ON
MAGNA
- Magna Centre, 800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON
SARC-P
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON
SARC-T
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON