Bantam A, Divisions, 2019-20 Aurora Girls Finals, 2019-2020 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam A
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 31, 2020
BA-Red129:30 AMSARC-T Central York Panthers #231-0North York Storm #3005
BA-Blue1310:00 AMAFLC Toronto Leaside Wildcats #38114-2North York Storm #3009
BA-Red1811:00 AMSARC-T Vaughan Flames #15080-5Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
BA-Blue2011:30 AMAFLC North Halton Twisters #25623-1Hamilton Hawks #533
BA-White252:00 PMSARC-P Central York Panthers #135-3Bluewater Hawks #5168
BA-White312:00 PMSARC-T Oakville Hornets #12555-0Ottawa Valley Thunder #4304
BA-Red425:00 PMACC2 Central York Panthers #232-1Vaughan Flames #1508
BA-Red456:30 PMACC2 North York Storm #30053-1Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
BA-Blue476:45 PMMAGNA Toronto Leaside Wildcats #38112-1North Halton Twisters #2562
BA-Blue528:15 PMMAGNA North York Storm #30091-5Hamilton Hawks #533
BA-White498:45 PMACC1 Central York Panthers #131-1Oakville Hornets #1255
BA-White549:00 PMSARC-P Bluewater Hawks #51682-0Ottawa Valley Thunder #4304
Saturday, February 1, 2020
BA-White6411:00 AMACC2 Oakville Hornets #12550-1Bluewater Hawks #5168
BA-Blue6511:30 AMACC1 North Halton Twisters #25624-0North York Storm #3009
BA-White6612:30 PMACC2 Ottawa Valley Thunder #43040-1Central York Panthers #13
BA-Red6712:30 PMMAGNA Vaughan Flames #15082-7North York Storm #3005
BA-Blue681:00 PMACC1 Hamilton Hawks #5331-0Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3811
BA-Red722:00 PMMAGNA Sarnia Lady Sting #33612-1Central York Panthers #23
BA-QF907:00 PMACC2 Bluewater Hawks #51680-1Central York Panthers #13
BA-QF928:00 PMACC1 Hamilton Hawks #5334-3Sarnia Lady Sting #3361
BA-QF958:30 PMACC2 Central York Panthers #231-2North Halton Twisters #2562
BA-QF938:45 PMSARC-T Toronto Leaside Wildcats #38110-2North York Storm #3005
Sunday, February 2, 2020
BA-SF10210:00 AMACC1 Hamilton Hawks #5332-1Central York Panthers #13
BA-SF10310:30 AMACC2 North York Storm #30051-6North Halton Twisters #2562
BA-FINAL1093:00 PMACC2 Hamilton Hawks #5331-3North Halton Twisters #2562
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • ACC1 - Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
  • ACC2 - Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
  • AFLC - Aurora Family Leisure Complex, 135 Industrial Pkwy N., Aurora, ON
  • MAGNA - Magna Centre, 800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON
  • SARC-P - Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON
  • SARC-T - Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, June 2, 2020 at 2:33 PM