Bantam BB, Divisions, Aurora Girls Finals, 2019-2020, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Girls Finals
Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Tournament Hotels
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Women
Seasons
2019-2020
Aurora Girls Finals
Divisions
Bantam BB
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Venues
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Red
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
1
0
2
4
5
2
+3
0.714
1-1 (T)
0-0 (T)
1-4 (W)
Central York Panthers #11
1
1
1
3
3
3
0
0.500
3-2 (L)
0-0 (T)
1-0 (W)
Belle Tire 14U
1
1
1
3
4
3
+1
0.571
1-1 (T)
3-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
Barrie Sharks #117
1
2
0
2
5
9
-4
0.357
3-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
Bantam BB Blue
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Barrie Sharks #106
3
0
0
6
8
3
+5
0.727
1-3 (W)
3-1 (W)
1-2 (W)
Clarington Flames #3941
1
0
2
4
4
3
+1
0.571
0-0 (T)
3-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
1
1
1
3
5
2
+3
0.714
0-0 (T)
0-4 (W)
1-2 (L)
St. Clair Shores Saints 14U
1
1
1
3
5
5
0
0.500
3-1 (W)
3-1 (L)
1-1 (T)
Clearview Ice Cats #5297
1
2
0
2
6
6
0
0.500
1-3 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-0 (W)
Central York Panthers #33
0
3
0
0
1
10
-9
0.091
3-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
3-0 (L)
Bantam BB Elimination
Details
Sat, Feb 01
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Central York Panthers #11
@ Clarington Flames #3941
W
91
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Belle Tire 14U
@ Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
W
94
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
0-1
Bantam BB Semi-Finals
Details
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
@ Barrie Sharks #106
W
98
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Clarington Flames #3941
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
W
100
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
0-1
Bantam BB Final
Details
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
@ Barrie Sharks #106
W
106
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Full Schedule
Jan 31, 2020
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Bantam BB Red
Barrie Sharks #117
W
@ Central York Panthers #11
9
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam BB Red
Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
@ Belle Tire 14U
14
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam BB Blue
Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
@ Clarington Flames #3941
19
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam BB Blue
Clearview Ice Cats #5297
@ Barrie Sharks #106
W
21
Magna Centre
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam BB Blue
St. Clair Shores Saints 14U
W
@ Central York Panthers #33
22
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Bantam BB Red
Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
@ Central York Panthers #11
38
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam BB Blue
Central York Panthers #33
@ Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
W
39
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam BB Red
Belle Tire 14U
W
@ Barrie Sharks #117
41
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Bantam BB Blue
Clarington Flames #3941
W
@ Clearview Ice Cats #5297
43
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam BB Blue
Barrie Sharks #106
W
@ St. Clair Shores Saints 14U
50
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
3-1
Feb 01, 2020
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam BB Blue
Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
@ Barrie Sharks #106
W
71
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam BB Blue
Clearview Ice Cats #5297
W
@ Central York Panthers #33
75
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam BB Blue
St. Clair Shores Saints 14U
@ Clarington Flames #3941
76
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam BB Red
Barrie Sharks #117
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
W
77
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam BB Red
Central York Panthers #11
W
@ Belle Tire 14U
78
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Bantam BB Elimination
Central York Panthers #11
@ Clarington Flames #3941
W
91
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bantam BB Elimination
Belle Tire 14U
@ Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
W
94
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
0-1
Feb 02, 2020
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam BB Semi-Finals
Rocky Mountain Lady Roughriders 14U
@ Barrie Sharks #106
W
98
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam BB Semi-Finals
Clarington Flames #3941
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
W
100
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Bantam BB Final
Owen Sound Ice Hawks #8784
@ Barrie Sharks #106
W
106
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC1
- Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
ACC2
- Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
AFLC
- Aurora Family Leisure Complex, 135 Industrial Pkwy N., Aurora, ON
MAGNA
- Magna Centre, 800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON
SARC-P
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON
SARC-T
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON