2019-20 Georgina Regional (International Silver Stick)


Georgina Regional 2019

blaze_logo_small.png SS_logo_official.png





HL/LL SILVER STICK REGIONAL QUALIFIER
DECEMBER 27-29 2019
Sanction #9555

HL/LL ATOM $900 
HL/LL PEEWEE $900
 HL/LL BANTAM $950
  HL/LL MIDGET $950




Regional Silver Stick Qualifier
Sanction #9161

Sylvia Tremblett Memorial Tournament
2019-2020 Major 'AA'
November 14-17, 2019
4 Game Guarantee
****LOOKING FOR 1 ATOM AA TEAM****



Thank you everyone for your support!

Please email: [email protected] to get your name on the waitlist
 
Updated Tournament Information will be updated as it comes available.
Please keep checking back for future updates & information.

ALL questions can be emailed to: [email protected]


Regional Champions advance to International Silver Stick Finals as follows
All Tournament Divisions Winners Are Expected to Attend Silver Stick Finals 

Atom AA & Midget AA - Sarnia - Jan. 17-19,  2020
Peewee AA & Bantam AA - Port Huron - Jan. 23-26, 2020
  Minor Atom - Newmarket - Jan 9-12, 2020
HL/LL FINALS - Pelham
Jan 10-13, 2020

GMHA Tournament Director: Yvonne Josephson

Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Pool A
5:00 PM
TORONTO ROYALS
@ VAUGHAN RANGERS
SA [AAA11]
MINOR ATOM
5:00 PM
TNT TORNADOES
@ GEORGINA BLAZE
BP [MAAA01]
Pool B
5:30 PM
DUFFIELD DEVILS
@ ORANGEVILLE FLYERS
GP [AAA12]
Pool A
6:05 PM
NORTH TORONTO
@ CALEDON HAWKS
SA [AAA13]
MINOR ATOM
6:05 PM
HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
@ BARRIE COLTS
BP [MAAA02]
Pool B
6:35 PM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ GEORGINA BLAZE
GP [AAA14]
Pool A
7:10 PM
RICHMOND HILL STARS
@ NEWMARKET
SA [MIDAA67]
Pool B
7:15 PM
WHITBY WILDCATS
@ FOREST HILL FORCE
BP [PAA31]
Pool A
7:40 PM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
GP [PAA32]
Pool B
8:20 PM
VAUGHAN PANTHERS
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
BP [MIDAA68]
Pool A
8:25 PM
LEASIDE FLAMES
@ AJAX KNIGHTS
SA [MIDAA69]
Pool A
8:45 PM
NORTH TORONTO
@ MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
GP [PAA33]
Pool B
9:30 PM
STREETSVILLE TIGERS
@ HILLCREST CANADIENS
BP [MIDAA70]
Pool B
8:00 AM
LEASIDE FLAMES
@ DUFFIELD DEVILS
BP [AAA16]
Pool A
8:00 AM
CALEDON HAWKS
@ TORONTO ROYALS
SA [AAA15]
MINOR ATOM
8:30 AM
MISSISSAUGA JETS
@ HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
GP [MAAA03]
Pool B
9:05 AM
ORANGEVILLE FLYERS
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
BP [AAA18]
Pool A
9:05 AM
BARRIE COLTS
@ VAUGHAN RANGERS
SA [AAA17]
MINOR ATOM
9:35 AM
TNT TORNADOES
@ BARRIE COLTS
GP [MAAA04]
Pool B
10:10 AM
CALEDON HAWKS
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
BP [PAA35]
Pool A
10:10 AM
NORTH TORONTO
@ PETERBROUGH PETES
SA [PAA34]
Pool A
10:40 AM
AJAX KNIGHTS
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
GP [MIDAA71]
Pool A
11:15 AM
MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
SA [PAA36]
Pool B
11:15 AM
FOREST HILL FORCE
@ LEASIDE
BP [PAA37]
Pool B
11:55 AM
WHITBY WILDCATS
@ BARRIE COLTS
GP [MIDAA72]
XOVER
12:20 PM
BARRIE COLTS
@ NEWMARKET REDMEN
BP [BAA51]
XOVER
12:20 PM
FOREST HILL FORCE
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
SA [BAA52]
Pool A
1:10 PM
NEWMARKET
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
GP [MIDAA73]
XOVER
1:35 PM
GREATER TORONTO CAPITALS
@ VAUGHAN PANTHERS
SA [BAA53]
XOVER
1:35 PM
LEASIDE FLAMES
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
BP [BAA54]
Pool B
2:30 PM
STREETSVILLE TIGERS
@ VAUGHAN PANTHERS
GP [MIDAA74]
Pool B
2:50 PM
WHITBY WILDCATS
@ MISSISSAUGA BEAST
BP [PAA39]
Pool A
2:50 PM
PETERBROUGH PETES
@ HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
SA [PAA38]
MINOR ATOM
3:50 PM
MISSISSAUGA JETS
@ TNT TORNADOES
GP [MAAA05]
Pool A
3:55 PM
NORTH TORONTO
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
SA [PAA40]
Pool B
3:55 PM
CALEDON HAWKS
@ LEASIDE
BP [PAA41]
Pool A
4:55 PM
BARRIE COLTS
@ TORONTO ROYALS
GP [AAA19]
Pool B
5:00 PM
ORANGEVILLE FLYERS
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
BP [AAA21]
Pool A
5:00 PM
VAUGHAN RANGERS
@ NORTH TORONTO
SA [AAA20]
XOVER
6:00 PM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ BARRIE COLTS
GP [BAA55]
MINOR ATOM
6:05 PM
BARRIE COLTS
@ GEORGINA BLAZE
SA [MAAA06]
Pool B
6:05 PM
DUFFIELD DEVILS
@ GEORGINA BLAZE
BP [AAA22]
Pool A
7:10 PM
AJAX KNIGHTS
@ NEWMARKET
BP [MIDAA75]
Pool B
7:10 PM
MISSISSAUGA BEAST
@ FOREST HILL FORCE
SA [PAA42]
XOVER
7:15 PM
VAUGHAN PANTHERS
@ FOREST HILL FORCE
GP [BAA56]
XOVER
8:20 PM
GREATER TORONTO CAPITALS
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
SA [BAA57]
Pool A
8:30 PM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ RICHMOND HILL STARS
BP [MIDAA76]
Pool B
8:30 PM
HILLCREST CANADIENS
@ BARRIE COLTS
GP [MIDAA77]
Pool B
9:35 PM
STREETSVILLE TIGERS
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
GP [MIDAA78]
XOVER
9:35 PM
NEWMARKET REDMEN
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
SA [BAA58]
Pool A
8:00 AM
BARRIE COLTS
@ CALEDON HAWKS
SA [AAA23]
MINOR ATOM
8:00 AM
GEORGINA BLAZE
@ MISSISSAUGA JETS
BP [MAAA07]
Pool B
8:30 AM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ DUFFIELD DEVILS
GP [AAA24]
MINOR ATOM
9:05 AM
HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
@ TNT TORNADOES
SA [MAAA08]
Pool A
9:05 AM
NORTH TORONTO
@ TORONTO ROYALS
BP [AAA25]
Pool B
9:35 AM
GEORGINA BLAZE
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
GP [AAA26]
Pool B
10:10 AM
LEASIDE
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
BP [PAA44]
Pool A
10:10 AM
MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
@ HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
SA [PAA43]
XOVER
10:40 AM
BARRIE COLTS
@ VAUGHAN PANTHERS
GP [BAA59]
Pool A
11:15 AM
PETERBROUGH PETES
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
SA [PAA45]
Pool B
11:15 AM
CALEDON HAWKS
@ MISSISSAUGA BEAST
BP [PAA46]
XOVER
11:55 AM
WHITBY WILDCATS
@ FOREST HILL FORCE
GP [BAA60]
XOVER
12:20 PM
NEWMARKET REDMEN
@ GREATER TORONTO CAPITALS
SA [BAA61]
XOVER
12:20 PM
LEASIDE FLAMES
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
BP [BAA62]
Pool A
1:10 PM
RICHMOND HILL STARS
@ AJAX KNIGHTS
GP [MIDAA79]
Pool A
1:35 PM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
BP [MIDAA80]
Pool B
1:35 PM
GEORGINA BLAZE
@ ORANGEVILLE FLYERS
SA [AAA27]
MINOR ATOM
2:25 PM
GEORGINA BLAZE
@ HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
GP [MAAA09]
MINOR ATOM
2:40 PM
BARRIE COLTS
@ MISSISSAUGA JETS
SA [MAAA10]
Pool B
2:50 PM
VAUGHAN PANTHERS
@ BARRIE COLTS
BP [MIDAA81]
Pool B
3:40 PM
LEASIDE FLAMES
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
GP [AAA28]
Pool A
3:45 PM
HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
@ NORTH TORONTO
SA [PAA47]
Pool B
4:05 PM
WHITBY WILDCATS
@ HILLCREST CANADIENS
BP [MIDAA82]
Pool A
4:45 PM
VAUGHAN RANGERS
@ CALEDON HAWKS
GP [AAA29]
Pool A
4:50 PM
PETERBROUGH PETES
@ MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
SA [PAA48]
Pool B
5:20 PM
MISSISSAUGA BEAST
@ LEASIDE
BP [PAA50]
Pool A
5:50 PM
BARRIE COLTS
@ NORTH TORONTO
GP [AAA30]
Pool A
5:55 PM
NEWMARKET
@ NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
SA [MIDAA83]
Pool B
6:25 PM
FOREST HILL FORCE
@ CALEDON HAWKS
BP [PAA49]
XOVER
6:55 PM
WHITBY WILDCATS
@ BARRIE COLTS
GP [BAA63]
Pool A
7:10 PM
RICHMOND HILL STARS
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
SA [MIDAA84]
XOVER
7:30 PM
VAUGHAN PANTHERS
@ LEASIDE FLAMES
BP [BAA64]
XOVER
8:10 PM
NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
@ GREATER TORONTO CAPITALS
GP [BAA65]
Pool B
8:25 PM
STREETSVILLE TIGERS
@ BARRIE COLTS
SA [MIDAA86]
Pool B
8:45 PM
HILLCREST CANADIENS
@ VAUGHAN PANTHERS
BP [MIDAA85]
XOVER
9:25 PM
FOREST HILL FORCE
@ NEWMARKET REDMEN
GP [BAA66]
Pool A
8:00 AM
2ND POOL B
@ 1ST POOL A
BP [AAA89]
Pool A
8:30 AM
2ND POOL B
@ 1ST POOL A
GP [PAA-SEMI-91]
MINOR ATOM
8:30 AM
3RD
@ 2ND
SA [MAA-SEMI-87]
Pool A
9:15 AM
2ND POOL A
@ 1ST POOL B
BP [AAA90]
Pool A
9:45 AM
2ND POOL A
@ 1ST POOL B
GP [PAA-SEMI-92]
MINOR ATOM
9:45 AM
4TH
@ 1ST
SA [MAA-SEMI-88]
Pool A
10:30 AM
2ND POOL A
@ 1ST POOL A
BP [BAA-SEMI-93]
Pool A
11:15 AM
2ND POOL B
@ 1ST POOL A
GP [MIDAA-SEMI-95]
Pool A
11:50 AM
2ND POOL B
@ 1ST POOL B
BP [BAA-SEMI-94]
Pool A
12:35 PM
2ND POOL A
@ 1ST POOL B
GP [MIDAA-SEMI-96]
MINOR ATOM
1:15 PM
TBA
@ TBA
BP [MAA-FINAL-97]
Pool A
2:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
BP [AAA98]
Pool A
3:45 PM
TBA
@ TBA
BP [PAA-FINAL-99]
Pool A
5:05 PM
TBA
@ TBA
BP [BAA-FINAL-100]
Pool A
6:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
BP [MIDAA-FINAL-101]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom AA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 14
    5:00 PM
    TORONTO ROYALS
    @VAUGHAN RANGERS
    Sutton Arena
  • Minor Atom AA - MINOR ATOM
    Thu
    Nov 14
    5:00 PM
    TNT TORNADOES
    @GEORGINA BLAZE
    Georgina Ice Palace (Blue pad)
  • Atom AA - Pool B
    Thu
    Nov 14
    5:30 PM
    DUFFIELD DEVILS
    @ORANGEVILLE FLYERS
    Georgina Ice Palace (Green pad)
  • Atom AA - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:05 PM
    NORTH TORONTO
    @CALEDON HAWKS
    Sutton Arena
  • Minor Atom AA - MINOR ATOM
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:05 PM
    HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
    @BARRIE COLTS
    Georgina Ice Palace (Blue pad)
  • Atom AA - Pool B
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:35 PM
    NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS
    @GEORGINA BLAZE
    Georgina Ice Palace (Green pad)
Colours Legend
  • Minor Atom AA
    MINOR ATOM
  • Atom AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
  • Peewee AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
  • Bantam AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
  • Midget AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
  • ATOM HL/LL
  • PEEWEE HL/LL
  • BANTAM HL/LL
  • MIDGET HL/LL
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 7:32 AM