Past Champions, Saugeen Shores Girls Finals, 2018-2019, Girls Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
Feb 1-3, 2019
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals Menu
Home
News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Midget C
Bantam C
Pee Wee C
Atom C
Novice C
Print
Past Champions
2019 Champions
Novice C
Champions – Kincardine Kinucks
Finalists – Owen
Sound
Ice Hawks
__________
Atom C
Champions – Kincardine Kinucks
Finalists – Owen Sound Ice Hawks
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions -
Tillsonburg Lightning
Finalists –
TCDMHA Rebels
_____________
Bantam C
Champions –
Kincardine
Kinucks
Finalists – Huron Heat
_____________
Midget C
Champions -
South Bruce Blades
Finalists – Wingham/Lucknow 86ers
_______________________
2018 Champions
Novice C
Champions – Mitchell Meteors
Finalists – Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
__________
Atom C
Champions – Ilderton
Jets
Finalists –TCDMHA Rebels
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions -
Saugeen Shores Storm
Finalists –
Lucan Irish
_____________
Bantam C
Champions – Bluewater Hawks
Finalists – South Bruce Blades
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Wilmot Wolverines
Finalists – South Bruce Blades
_______________________
2017 Champions
Novice C
Champions – Mitchell Meteors
Finalists – Walkerton Capitals
__________
Atom C
Champions – Ottawa Valley Thunder
Finalists – Mount Forest Rams
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions -
Mount Forest Rams
Finalists –
Walkerton Capitals
_____________
Bantam C
Champions – South Bruce Blades
Finalists – Mount Forest Rams
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Saugeen Shores Storm
Finalists – Lucknow Sepoys
_______________________
2016 Champions
Novice C
Champions – North Middlesex Stars
Finalists – North Halton Twisters
__________
Atom C
Champions – Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Finalists – Ottawa Valley Thunder
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions - TCDMHA Rebels
Finalists – East Lambton Eagles
_____________
Bantam B
Champions - Saugeen Shores Storm
Finalists – Barrie Sharks
_____________
Bantam C
Champions – BCH Ice Stars
Finalists – Mitchell Meteors
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Blyth Brussels Crusaders
Finalists – St. Thomas Panthers
_______________________
2015 Champions
Novice C
Champions - South Huron Sabres
Finalists - BCH Ice Stars
__________
Atom C
Champions - TCDMHA Rebels
Finalists - South Huron Sabres
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions - Lucan Irish
Finalists - TCDMHA Rebels
_____________
Bantam B
Champions - Wilmot Wolverines
Finalists - South Huron Sabres
_____________
Bantam C
Champions - Grand River Mustangs
Finalists - Blyth Brussels Crusaders
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Ilderton Jets
Finalists - TCDMHA Rebels
_____________
Intermediate C
Champions - Barrie Sharks
Finalists - Team Wyoming U19
_______________________
2014 Champions
Novice C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
Finalists - St. Mary's
______
Atom C
Champions - Lucan
Finalists - Grey Highlands
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
Finalists - West Grey
______
Bantam B
Champions - Kent County
Finalists - Lambeth
______
Bantam C
Champions - Kincardine
Finalists - Lucknow
______
Midget C
Champions - Lucknow
Finalists - Blyth Brussels
_______________________
2013 Champions
Novice C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
Finalists - South Huron
______
Atom C
Champions - Grey Highlands
Finalists - Lucan
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Lambeth
Finalists - Tillsonburg
______
Bantam C
Champions - TCDMHA
Finalists - Ilderton
______
Midget C
Champions - Kent County
Finalists - Saugeen Shores
_______________________
2011 Champions
Novice C
Champions - St. Mary's Rock
______
Atom C
Champions - St. Mary's Rock
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Lambeth Lancers
______
Bantam C
Champions - North Middlesex Jr. Stars
______
Midget C
Champions - Tavistock Titans
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Lucknow Sepoys
_______________________
2009 Champions
Atom C
Champions - St. Mary's Rock
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
______
Bantam C
Champions - Mount Brydges Cougars
______
Midget C
Champions - Lambton Shores Predators
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Lucknow Sepoys
_______________________
2008 Champions
Atom C
Champions - Ingersoll
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Mount Forest
______
Bantam C
Champions - Goderich
______
Midget C
Champions - Goderich
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Elma Logan
_______________________
2007 Champions
Atom C
Champions - Goderich
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Mount Forest
______
Bantam C
Champions - Tavistock
______
Midget C
Champions - Mitchell
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Elma Logan
_______________________
2006 Champions
Atom C
Champions - Mildmay
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Goderich
______
Bantam C
Champions - Kincardine
______
Midget C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Sarnia