2018-19 South Huron Regional (International Silver Stick)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Richardson on Sunday, July 22, 2018 (157 views)
Registration is Closed

ALL DIVISIONS FULL

Registration for the 2018 South Huron Silver Stick is now open.

Accepting registrations for Atom, Peewee, Bantam and Midget AE 3,4,5 and Bantam, Midget LL

GATE FEE $5/DAY, SENIORS $4/DAY, CHILDREN FREE

For more information regarding the tournament, please go to www.southhuronminorhockey.ca

Email the tournament director at [email protected]
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Pool A
8:00 AM
Mount Brydges
@ Mitchell
SHRC [M1]
Pool A
8:00 AM
Mount Brydges
@ Ilderton
HEN [A1]
Pool A
8:00 AM
Ilderton
@ Mitchell
STA [ML1]
Pool A
9:10 AM
Petrolia
@ BCH
SHRC [M2]
Pool A
9:10 AM
Strathroy Blue
@ South Huron
STA [ML2]
Pool B
9:10 AM
Strathroy
@ Kincardine
HEN [A2]
Pool B
10:20 AM
Petrolia
@ Mooretown
HEN [A3]
Pool B
10:20 AM
Strathroy
@ Blyth Brussels
SHRC [M3]
Pool B
10:20 AM
Lucan
@ North Middlesex Silver
STA [ML3]
Pool B
11:30 AM
Wallaceburg
@ Lambton Shores Black
STA [ML4]
XOVER
11:30 AM
South Huron
@ BCH
SHRC [B1]
Pool A
11:30 AM
South Huron
@ Essa
HEN [A4]
XOVER
12:40 PM
Mount Brydges
@ Strathroy
SHRC [B2]
Pool A
12:40 PM
Strathroy
@ Petrolia
HEN [P1]
Pool A
12:40 PM
Dorchester
@ Kincardine
STA [BL1]
Pool A
1:50 PM
Midland
@ South Huron
STA [BL2]
Pool B
1:50 PM
Mount Brydges
@ Napanee
HEN [P2]
XOVER
1:50 PM
Mooretown
@ Lambeth
SHRC [B3]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Wallaceburg
@ Lambeth
HEN [P3]
Pool A
3:00 PM
Mount Brydges
@ Petrolia
STA [M4]
Pool B
3:00 PM
Wingham
@ Strathroy Red
SHRC [BL3]
Pool B
4:10 PM
Ilderton
@ Penetang
SHRC [BL4]
Pool B
4:10 PM
Strathroy
@ Listowel
STA [M5]
Pool B
4:10 PM
Strathroy
@ Petrolia
HEN [A5]
Pool A
5:20 PM
Essa
@ Mount Brydges
HEN [A6]
Pool A
5:20 PM
Ilderton
@ South Huron
SHRC [A8]
Pool B
5:20 PM
Blyth Brussels
@ Dorchester
STA [M6]
Pool A
6:30 PM
Mitchell
@ BCH
STA [M7]
Pool A
6:30 PM
Mooretown
@ South Huron
SHRC [P4]
Pool B
6:30 PM
Mooretown
@ Kincardine
HEN [A7]
XOVER
7:40 PM
Strathroy
@ South Huron
SHRC [B4]
Pool A
7:40 PM
Ilderton
@ Strathroy Blue
STA [ML5]
Pool B
8:50 PM
Ilderton
@ Wingham
STA [BL6]
Pool A
8:50 PM
Kincardine
@ South Huron
SHRC [BL5]
Pool A
10:00 PM
Mitchell
@ South Huron
SHRC [ML6]
Pool B
10:00 PM
Penetang
@ Strathroy Red
STA [BL7]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Midget AE - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 23
    8:00 AM
    Mount Brydges
    @Mitchell
    South Huron Rec Centre
  • Atom AE - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 23
    8:00 AM
    Mount Brydges
    @Ilderton
    Hensall Arena
  • Midget LL - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 23
    8:00 AM
    Ilderton
    @Mitchell
    Stephen Township
  • Midget AE - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 23
    9:10 AM
    Petrolia
    @BCH
    South Huron Rec Centre
  • Midget LL - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 23
    9:10 AM
    Strathroy Blue
    @South Huron
    Stephen Township
  • Atom AE - Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 23
    9:10 AM
    Strathroy
    @Kincardine
    Hensall Arena
Colours Legend
  • Atom AE
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Peewee AE
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Bantam AE
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Midget AE
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Bantam LL
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Midget LL
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Final
    Final
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, November 19, 2018 at 7:25 AM