Bantam C, Divisions, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2019-2020, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Dec 27-30, 2019
Kincardine Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Staff
Post Tournament Feedback
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Minto Mad Dogs
3
0
0
6
19
3
+16
0.864
3-6 (W)
6-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
Shallow Lake Lakers
3
0
0
6
19
6
+13
0.760
9-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
4-6 (W)
Clearview Canucks
2
1
0
4
13
8
+5
0.619
1-4 (W)
4-6 (L)
1-5 (W)
Wingham Ironmen
2
1
0
4
6
9
-3
0.400
9-1 (L)
1-0 (W)
4-0 (W)
Delhi Rockets
1
1
1
3
10
11
-1
0.476
3-6 (L)
3-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
Dundalk Storm
1
2
0
2
5
7
-2
0.417
0-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
2-4 (W)
TCDMHA Rebels
1
2
0
2
2
5
-3
0.286
0-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
1-4 (L)
South Bruce Blades
0
1
2
2
3
9
-6
0.250
1-1 (T)
6-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
0
2
1
1
4
13
-9
0.235
1-1 (T)
3-5 (L)
0-7 (L)
West Grey Warriors
0
3
0
0
3
13
-10
0.188
4-0 (L)
2-4 (L)
1-5 (L)
Semi-Final
Details
Sun, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Clearview Canucks
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B26
Davidson Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ Minto Mad Dogs
B27
Davidson Centre
7-4
Final
Details
Mon, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Wingham Ironmen
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B30
Davidson Centre
4-6
Full Schedule
Dec 27, 2019
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Bantam C
Shallow Lake Lakers
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
B2
Davidson Centre
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Bantam C
Dundalk Storm
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
B3
Davidson Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:25 PM
Bantam C
Dundalk Storm
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B6
Davidson Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Bantam C
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ TCDMHA Rebels
B7
Davidson Centre
1-0
Dec 28, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam C
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ West Grey Warriors
B9
Davidson Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Bantam C
TCDMHA Rebels
@ Clearview Canucks
W
B10
Davidson Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam C
South Bruce Blades
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
B12
Davidson Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Bantam C
Delhi Rockets
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
B13
Davidson Centre
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors
@ Dundalk Storm
W
B15
Davidson Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Bantam C
Clearview Canucks
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B16
Davidson Centre
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bantam C
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
@ Delhi Rockets
W
B17
Davidson Centre
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Bantam C
Minto Mad Dogs
W
@ South Bruce Blades
B18
Davidson Centre
6-0
Dec 29, 2019
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam C
South Bruce Blades
@ Delhi Rockets
B20
Davidson Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Bantam C
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
B21
Davidson Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors
@ Clearview Canucks
W
B22
Davidson Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Semi-Final
Clearview Canucks
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B26
Davidson Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Semi-Final
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ Minto Mad Dogs
B27
Davidson Centre
7-4
Dec 30, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Final
Wingham Ironmen
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B30
Davidson Centre
4-6