Schedule & Results, 2017-18 Pelham Finals, 2017-2018, Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Pelham Finals
Jan 11-14, 2018
2017-18 Pelham Finals Menu
Rules
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom/Squirt LL
Bantam AE
Bantam LL
Midget AE
Novice A
Novice AA
Novice B
Novice C
Peewee AE
Peewee LL
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 11, 2018
70 games
Jan 12, 2018
89 games
Jan 13, 2018
52 games
Jan 14, 2018
20 games
Jan 14, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Atom/Squirt LL
Semi Finals
Atom/Squirt LL
Aylmer Ontario Finalist Aylmer Flames
W
@ Aylmer Ontario Champion Durham Crusader Blues
217
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Atom/Squirt LL
Semi Finals
Atom/Squirt LL
Haliburton Ontario Champion Havelock Hawks
W
@ Westminster Colorado Champion Rampage Hockey
216
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Peewee LL
Semi Finals
Peewee LL
Haliburton Ontario Champion Apsley Flames
@ Parkhill Ontario Champion Point Edward Blackhawks
W
221
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Peewee LL
Semi Finals
Peewee LL
Aylmer Ontario Champion Thamesford Attack
W
@ Pelham (Co-host) Pelham Panthers Team #3
220
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam LL
Semi Finals
Bantam LL
South Huron Ontario Champion Point Edward Blackhawks
W
@ Port Huron Michigan Champion Farmington Hills HB Warriors
225
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Bantam LL
Semi Finals
Bantam LL
Lambton Shores Ontario Champion Millbrook Stars
W
@ Invite Lefroy Icebreakers
230
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Tier 2 Championship
Atom/Squirt AE
Ayr Ontario Finalist Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Midland Michigan Champion Grand Rapids Amatuer Hockey
223
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Tier 1 Championship
Atom/Squirt AE
Westminster Colorado Champion Evolution Hockey
@ New Tecumseth Ontario Champion Barrie Colts
W
219
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Bantam AE
Tier 2 Championship
Bantam AE
Collingwood Ontario Finalist St Marys Rock
@ Fort Wayne Indiana Champion Fort Wayne PSM Force
W
224
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Peewee AE
Tier 2 Championship
Peewee AE
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
@ Pelham Ontario (Host) Pelham Panthers
226
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam AE
Tier 1 Championship
Bantam AE
Invite Chatham Finalist Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Chatham Ontario Champion Orangeville Flyers
222
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Peewee AE
Tier 1 Championship
Peewee AE
Chatham Ontario Champion Centre Wellington Fusion
@ New Tecumseth Ontario Champion TNT Tornadoes
W
227
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Novice AA
Championship
Novice AA
Georgina Champion North Durham Warriors
@ Sudbury Ontario Champion Sault Selects
W
229
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Novice C
Championship
Novice C
Pembroke Ontario Champion Muskrat Voyaguers
@ Parkhill Ontario Champion Belmont Rangers
W
218
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Novice A
Championship
Novice A
Midland Ontario Champion Woolwich Wildcats
@ Parkhill Ontario Champion South Huron Sabres
W
232
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Novice B
Championship
Novice B
Wasaga Beach Ontario Champion Wasaga Beach Stars
@ Parkhill Ontario Champion Mooretown Jr Flags
W
231
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Midget AE
Championship
Midget AE
Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
228
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Atom/Squirt LL
Championship
Atom/Squirt LL
Aylmer Ontario Finalist Aylmer Flames
W
@ Haliburton Ontario Champion Havelock Hawks
233
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam LL
Championship
Bantam LL
Lambton Shores Ontario Champion Millbrook Stars
W
@ South Huron Ontario Champion Point Edward Blackhawks
234
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Peewee LL
Championship
Peewee LL
Parkhill Ontario Champion Point Edward Blackhawks
@ Aylmer Ontario Champion Thamesford Attack
W
235
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
2-3