Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2022-2023, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Northumberland Regional
Nov 25-Dec 4, 2022
Northumberland Regional Menu
Home
Rules
News
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Nov 25-27 Divisions
U10 A
U11 A
U14 A
U16 A
Dec 2-4 Divisions
U11 AA
U12 A
U13 A
U14 AA
U16 AA
Tournament Venues
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
41 games
750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON
Map
905-372-7371
Fri, Nov 25
Game Details
11:30 AM
U11 A
Group 1
U11 A
Belleville Bulls
@ Kingston Canadians
W
1
0-2
Game Details
12:40 PM
U10 A
Group 1
U10 A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
3
3-4
Game Details
1:50 PM
U10 A
Group 2
U10 A
Perth Wings
@ Whitby Wildcats White
W
5
1-6
Game Details
3:00 PM
U14 A
Group 1
U14 A
Ajax/Pickering Raiders
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
7
7-2
Game Details
4:20 PM
U14 A
Group 2
U14 A
West Carleton Crusaders
W
@ Belleville Junior Bulls
9
3-0
Game Details
5:40 PM
U16 A
Group 1
U16 A
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ Belleville Bulls
11
3-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
U16 A
Group 2
U16 A
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
13
4-4
Sat, Nov 26
Game Details
8:20 AM
U10 A
Group 1
U10 A
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
17
6-1
Game Details
9:30 AM
U10 A
Group 2
U10 A
Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
@ Perth Wings
20
6-1
Game Details
10:40 AM
U14 A
Group 2
U14 A
Belleville Junior Bulls
@ Clarington Toros
W
23
0-5
Game Details
12:00 PM
U16 A
Group 1
U16 A
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Kemptville Royals
W
26
2-4
Game Details
1:20 PM
U16 A
Group 2
U16 A
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
29
3-1
Game Details
2:40 PM
U10 A
Group 1
U10 A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
32
6-1
Game Details
3:50 PM
U10 A
Group 2
U10 A
Perth Wings
@ Castor River Canucks
W
35
1-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
U14 A
Group 2
U14 A
Clarington Toros
@ West Carleton Crusaders
38
1-1
Game Details
6:20 PM
U16 A
Group 1
U16 A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
40
1-6
Game Details
7:40 PM
U16 A
Group 2
U16 A
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Peterborough Petes
W
42
0-1
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
10:00 AM
U14 A
Semi Final
U14 A
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
45
3-4
Game Details
11:20 AM
U16 A
Semi Final
U16 A
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Kemptville Royals
47
5-2
Game Details
12:40 PM
U11 A
Championships
U11 A
Blues
W
@ Whitby Wildcats White
49
3-2
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 A
Group 1
U13 A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
W
53
2-4
Game Details
9:20 AM
U11 AA
Group 1
U11 AA
Clarington Toros
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
56
2-7
Game Details
10:30 AM
U12 A
Group 2
U12 A
Lorn Park Clarkson Wild
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
59
1-4
Game Details
11:40 AM
U12 A
Group 2
U12 A
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Orillia Terriers
62
3-2
Game Details
12:50 PM
U14 AA
Group 2
U14 AA
Hamilton Huskies
@ Ottawa Sting
70
3-3
Game Details
2:10 PM
U11 AA
Group 1
U11 AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Clarington Toros
W
68
1-6
Game Details
3:20 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Rideau St Lawrence Kings
65
2-2
Game Details
4:40 PM
U13 A
Group 1
U13 A
Napanee Stars
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
W
72
2-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
U14 AA
Group 2
U14 AA
Ted Reeve Thunder
W
@ Ottawa Sting
74
6-4
Game Details
7:20 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Ottawa Sting
W
76
3-4
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
8:20 AM
U13 A
Group 2
U13 A
Kingston Canadians
@ Stittsville Rams
W
79
1-5
Game Details
9:40 AM
U12 A
Group 1
U12 A
Kanata Blazers
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
W
82
2-3
Game Details
10:50 AM
U12 A
Group 2
U12 A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Orillia Terriers
85
5-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
Kanata Blazers
W
@ Hamilton Huskies
89
3-0
Game Details
1:20 PM
U13 A
Group 1
U13 A
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Markham Waxers
W
94
2-4
Game Details
2:40 PM
U12 A
Group 1
U12 A
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Kanata Blazers
W
97
1-2
Game Details
3:50 PM
U12 A
Group 2
U12 A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Lorn Park Clarkson Wild
100
3-1
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
10:00 AM
U12 A
Semi Final
U12 A
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Kanata Blazers
105
5-1
Game Details
11:10 AM
U14 AA
Semi Final
U14 AA
Ottawa Sting
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
107
2-5
Game Details
12:30 PM
U16 AA
Championships
U16 AA
Ottawa Sting
W
@ Humber Valley Sharks
109
3-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
U12 A
Championships
U12 A
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
112
4-3
Other Venues
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
905-372-7371
51 games
750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON
Map
Jack Burger
(905) 885-2474
21 games
60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON
Map