U14 A, Divisions, Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Northumberland Regional
Northumberland Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Rules
Tournament News
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Eastern Region
Northumberland Regional
Divisions
U14 A
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 25-27 Divisions
U10 A
U11 A
U14 A
U16 A
Dec 2-4 Divisions
U11 AA
U12 A
U13 A
U14 AA
U16 AA
Venues
U14 A
(Nov 25-Nov 27)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Quinte West Golden Hawks
3
0
0
6
15
8
+7
0.652
4-6 (W)
2-1 (W)
3-7 (W)
Ajax/Pickering Raiders
2
1
0
4
12
5
+7
0.706
7-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
4-1 (W)
Ottawa West Golden Knights
1
2
0
2
9
11
-2
0.450
4-6 (L)
1-4 (W)
4-1 (L)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
3
0
0
6
18
-12
0.250
7-2 (L)
1-4 (L)
3-7 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Clarington Toros
2
0
1
5
10
4
+6
0.714
3-4 (W)
0-5 (W)
1-1 (T)
West Carleton Crusaders
1
0
2
4
5
2
+3
0.714
3-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
Aurora Tigers
1
1
1
3
9
5
+4
0.643
3-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
0-5 (W)
Belleville Junior Bulls
0
3
0
0
0
13
-13
0.000
3-0 (L)
0-5 (L)
0-5 (L)
Group 3
Details
No teams in this division
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
45
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Ajax/Pickering Raiders
@ Clarington Toros
W
46
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-3
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Clarington Toros
W
51
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-3
Full Schedule
Nov 25, 2022
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group 1
Ajax/Pickering Raiders
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
7
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group 1
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
8
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Group 2
West Carleton Crusaders
W
@ Belleville Junior Bulls
9
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Group 2
Aurora Tigers
@ Clarington Toros
W
10
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-4
Nov 26, 2022
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group 1
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
21
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group 1
Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
@ Ajax/Pickering Raiders
22
Jack Burger
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Group 2
Belleville Junior Bulls
@ Clarington Toros
W
23
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Group 2
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Aurora Tigers
24
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Group 1
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
33
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Group 1
Ajax/Pickering Raiders
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
36
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Group 2
Belleville Junior Bulls
@ Aurora Tigers
W
37
Jack Burger
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group 2
Clarington Toros
@ West Carleton Crusaders
38
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
1-1
Nov 27, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi Final
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
45
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Semi Final
Ajax/Pickering Raiders
@ Clarington Toros
W
46
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Championships
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Clarington Toros
W
51
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
CCC-Pond
- Cobourg Community Centre - Pond, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
JackBurg
- Jack Burger, 60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON. Phone: (905) 885-2474