U15 C, Divisions, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2021-2022, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Feb 11-13, 2022
Kincardine Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
U13 B
U13 C
U15 B
U15 C
U15 C
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Essa Eagles
2
1
0
4
16
7
+9
0.696
3-8 (W)
2-7 (W)
1-2 (L)
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
3
0
0
6
11
2
+9
0.846
4-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
1-2 (W)
St George Generals
0
3
0
0
6
17
-11
0.261
0-5 (L)
2-7 (L)
5-4 (L)
Wingham Ironmen
1
2
0
2
9
16
-7
0.360
4-1 (L)
3-8 (L)
5-4 (W)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
3
0
0
6
13
7
+6
0.650
5-4 (W)
0-4 (W)
4-3 (W)
Seaforth Stars
0
3
0
0
6
14
-8
0.300
1-5 (L)
2-5 (L)
4-3 (L)
South Bruce Blades
1
2
0
2
10
9
+1
0.526
5-4 (L)
2-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
West Grey Warriors
2
1
0
4
7
6
+1
0.538
1-5 (W)
0-4 (L)
1-2 (W)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Feb 13
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
West Grey Warriors
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
W
U15C-SF2
Davidson Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Essa Eagles
W
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
U15C-SF1
Tiverton Sports Arena
5-1
Championships
Details
Sun, Feb 13
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Essa Eagles
W
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
U15C-Final
Davidson Centre
1-0
Full Schedule
Feb 11, 2022
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group 1
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
B13
Ripley Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Group 2
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ South Bruce Blades
B14
Ripley Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Group 2
Seaforth Stars
@ West Grey Warriors
W
B15
Ripley Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Group 1
Wingham Ironmen
@ Essa Eagles
W
B17
Davidson Centre
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Group 1
St George Generals
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
W
B16
Ripley Arena
0-5
Feb 12, 2022
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group 1
St George Generals
@ Essa Eagles
W
B18
Davidson Centre
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Group 2
West Grey Warriors
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
B19
Davidson Centre
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Group 2
Seaforth Stars
@ South Bruce Blades
W
B20
Davidson Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Group 1
Essa Eagles
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
W
B21
Ripley Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Group 1
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ St George Generals
B22
Ripley Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Group 2
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ Seaforth Stars
B23
Ripley Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group 2
South Bruce Blades
@ West Grey Warriors
W
B24
Ripley Arena
1-2
Feb 13, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Semi Final
West Grey Warriors
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
W
U15C-SF2
Davidson Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Semi Final
Essa Eagles
W
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
U15C-SF1
Tiverton Sports Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Championships
Essa Eagles
W
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
U15C-Final
Davidson Centre
1-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
DC
- Davidson Centre, 601 Durham St, Kincardine, ON. Phone: (519) 396-3491
RA
- Ripley Arena, 17 Queen St, Ripley, ON. Phone: (519) 395-2909
TSA
- Tiverton Sports Arena, McLaren St, Tiverton, ON. Phone: (519) 368-7225