Group 2, U15 C, Divisions, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Kincardine Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
South Western Region
Kincardine Regional
Divisions
U15 C
Group 2
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U13 B
U13 C
U15 B
U15 C
Venues
U15 C
Back to Group
Group 2
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
3
0
0
6
13
7
+6
0.650
5-4 (W)
0-4 (W)
4-3 (W)
Seaforth Stars
0
3
0
0
6
14
-8
0.300
1-5 (L)
2-5 (L)
4-3 (L)
South Bruce Blades
1
2
0
2
10
9
+1
0.526
5-4 (L)
2-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
West Grey Warriors
2
1
0
4
7
6
+1
0.538
1-5 (W)
0-4 (L)
1-2 (W)
Fri, Feb 11
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ South Bruce Blades
B14
Ripley Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Seaforth Stars
@ West Grey Warriors
W
B15
Ripley Arena
1-5
Sat, Feb 12
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
West Grey Warriors
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
B19
Davidson Centre
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Seaforth Stars
@ South Bruce Blades
W
B20
Davidson Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ Seaforth Stars
B23
Ripley Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
South Bruce Blades
@ West Grey Warriors
W
B24
Ripley Arena
1-2