Minor Atom A, Divisions, 2017-18 Vaughan Regional, Greater Toronto Region, 2017-2018, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Vaughan Regional
Dec 1-3, 2017 | Dec 1-3, 2017
2017-18 Vaughan Regional Menu
Home
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Rules
Hotels
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Dec 1-3 Divisions
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Bantam A
Minor Midget A
Midget A
Minor Atom A
(Dec 01-Dec 03)
Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Duffield Devils
3
0
0
6
13
6
+7
0.684
3-5 (W)
5-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
Whitby Wildcats Blue
2
1
0
4
15
8
+7
0.652
3-5 (L)
7-3 (W)
0-5 (W)
North Toronto
1
2
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
2-1 (W)
7-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
Vaughan Rangers
0
3
0
0
3
12
-9
0.200
2-1 (L)
5-2 (L)
0-5 (L)
Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Barrie Colts
2
0
1
5
9
2
+7
0.818
0-2 (W)
0-0 (T)
7-2 (W)
Port Credit Storm
2
1
0
4
8
9
-1
0.471
4-1 (W)
2-1 (W)
7-2 (L)
Bradford Bulldogs
1
1
1
3
7
8
-1
0.467
4-1 (L)
0-0 (T)
6-4 (W)
Leaside Flames
0
3
0
0
5
10
-5
0.333
0-2 (L)
2-1 (L)
6-4 (L)
Group C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Greater Toronto Capitals
3
0
0
6
14
4
+10
0.778
1-4 (W)
5-0 (W)
3-5 (W)
Toronto Eagles
2
1
0
4
9
6
+3
0.600
1-4 (L)
2-0 (W)
2-6 (W)
Streetsville Derbys
1
2
0
2
7
8
-1
0.467
4-1 (W)
2-0 (L)
3-5 (L)
Erindale Spitfires
0
3
0
0
3
15
-12
0.167
4-1 (L)
5-0 (L)
2-6 (L)
Championship
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Barrie Colts
@ Duffield Devils
W
M Atom SF1
Sports Village B
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
M Atom SF2
Sports Village C
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Duffield Devils
M Atom Final
Sports Village B
2-0
Full Schedule
Dec 01, 2017
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Group A
North Toronto
W
@ Vaughan Rangers
M Atom-1
Sports Village A
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
@ Duffield Devils
W
M Atom-2
Al Palladini East
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Group B
Leaside Flames
@ Barrie Colts
W
M Atom-3
Sports Village B
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Group B
Port Credit Storm
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
M Atom-4
Sports Village C
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group C
Streetsville Derbys
W
@ Erindale Spitfires
M Atom-5
Sports Village D
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Group C
Toronto Eagles
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
W
M Atom-6
Al Palladini East
1-4
Dec 02, 2017
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group B
Barrie Colts
@ Bradford Bulldogs
M Atom-9
Garnet A Williams Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group B
Port Credit Storm
W
@ Leaside Flames
M Atom-10
Maple Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group C
Greater Toronto Capitals
W
@ Erindale Spitfires
M Atom-11
Rosemount Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group A
Duffield Devils
W
@ Vaughan Rangers
M Atom-7
Sports Village B
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group A
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ North Toronto
M Atom-8
Sports Village C
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group C
Toronto Eagles
W
@ Streetsville Derbys
M Atom-12
Woodbridge Memorial
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group B
Barrie Colts
W
@ Port Credit Storm
M Atom-15
Maple Arena
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group A
Vaughan Rangers
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
M Atom-13
Sports Village B
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group A
Duffield Devils
W
@ North Toronto
M Atom-14
Sports Village C
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group B
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Leaside Flames
M Atom-16
Woodbridge Memorial
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Group C
Erindale Spitfires
@ Toronto Eagles
W
M Atom-17
Sports Village A
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Group C
Streetsville Derbys
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
W
M Atom-18
Sports Village D
3-5
Dec 03, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Championship
Barrie Colts
@ Duffield Devils
W
M Atom SF1
Sports Village B
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Championship
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
M Atom SF2
Sports Village C
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Championship
Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
@ Duffield Devils
M Atom Final
Sports Village B
2-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Al Pal A
- Al Palladini East , 9201 Islington Ave, Woodbridge, ON. Phone: 905-417-1046
GAW
- Garnet A Williams Arena, 501 Clark Ave West, Thornhill, ON. Phone: 9054171046
Maple
- Maple Arena, 10190 Keele Street, Maple, ON. Phone: 9054171046
Rose
- Rosemount Arena, 1000 Westminster , Thornhill , ON. Phone: 9054171046
VSV-A
- Sports Village A, 2600 Rutherford Road, Maple. Phone: 905 417 1046
VSV-B
- Sports Village B, 2600 Rutherford Road, Maple. Phone: 905 417 1046
VSV-C
- Sports Village C, 2600 Rutherford Road, Maple. Phone: 905 417 1046
VSV-D
- Sports Village D, 2600 Rutherford Road, Maple. Phone: 905 417 1046
Wood
- Woodbridge Memorial, 5020 Hwy #7, Woodbridge. Phone: 905-417-1046