U13 AA, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2023-2024, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Nov 16-Dec 3, 2023
Sudbury Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Winning Teams
Silver Stick Winning Teams 2022
Silver Stick Winning Teams 2023
Newmarket Finals
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
Sponsors
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Nov 16-19 Divisions
U11 A
U13 A
U15 A
U18 A
Nov 30-Dec 3 Divisions
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
U13 AA
(Nov 30-Dec 03)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
3
0
1
7
9
4
+5
0.692
2-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
0-1 (W)
2-0 (W)
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
3
1
0
6
17
11
+6
0.607
0-3 (W)
2-4 (L)
5-2 (W)
5-7 (W)
North Bay Trappers
2
1
1
5
10
7
+3
0.588
1-4 (W)
3-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
2-0 (L)
Vaughan Rangers
2
2
0
4
12
9
+3
0.571
2-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
0-5 (W)
4-3 (W)
Waterloo Wolves
2
2
0
4
12
16
-4
0.429
0-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
6-7 (W)
4-3 (W)
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
1
2
1
3
12
13
-1
0.480
2-3 (W)
3-3 (T)
6-7 (L)
0-1 (L)
Copper Cliff Reds
0
1
3
3
13
15
-2
0.464
3-3 (T)
2-2 (T)
3-3 (T)
5-7 (L)
South Simcoe Storm
1
3
0
2
10
14
-4
0.417
1-4 (L)
4-1 (W)
5-2 (L)
4-3 (L)
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
0
2
2
2
9
15
-6
0.375
3-3 (T)
3-3 (T)
0-5 (L)
4-3 (L)
QUARTER FINALS
Details
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
209
T.M. Davies Arena
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
W
@ North Bay Trappers
183
McClelland Arena
3-1
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
228
Carmichael Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
232
McClelland Arena
3-4
Championships
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
225
Countryside Pad#2
2-4
Full Schedule
Nov 30, 2023
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool A
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons
94
Countryside Pad #1
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Vaughan Rangers
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
W
111
Carmichael Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Pool A
Waterloo Wolves
@ Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
97
Countryside Pad #1
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:35 PM
Pool A
South Simcoe Storm
@ North Bay Trappers
W
103
Countryside Pad#2
1-4
Dec 01, 2023
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
151
T.M. Davies Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Pool A
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
161
Chelmsford Comunity Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Pool A
North Bay Trappers
W
@ Vaughan Rangers
153
T.M. Davies Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
South Simcoe Storm
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
146
McClelland Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool A
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Copper Cliff Reds
147
McClelland Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Pool A
Sudbury Nickel City Sons
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
132
Countryside Pad#2
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
165
Chelmsford Comunity Arena
6-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
125
Countryside Pad #1
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
Pool A
North Bay Trappers
@ Copper Cliff Reds
150
McClelland Arena
3-3
Dec 02, 2023
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
185
Countryside Pad #1
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
203
T.M. Davies Arena
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Pool A
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
194
Countryside Pad#2
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool A
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Sudbury Nickel City Sons
167
Carmichael Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Pool A
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ North Bay Trappers
179
McClelland Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
QUARTER FINALS
Waterloo Wolves
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
209
T.M. Davies Arena
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
QUARTER FINALS
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
W
@ North Bay Trappers
183
McClelland Arena
3-1
Dec 03, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi Finals
Sault Ste Marie Jr Grey Hounds
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
228
Carmichael Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi Finals
Vaughan Rangers
@ Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
232
McClelland Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Championships
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
225
Countryside Pad#2
2-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Car
- Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
CHELM
- Chelmsford Comunity Arena, 215 Edward Avenue, Chelmsford, On. Phone: 705-688-3925
CS#1
- Countryside Pad #1, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
CS#2
- Countryside Pad#2, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
MCL
- McClelland Arena, 37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
WAL
- T.M. Davies Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON