Western Girls Regional, 2022-2023, Girls Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Western Girls Regional
Oct 20-23, 2022
Western Girls Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Rules
Registration
Registration
Registration Form
Contact Us
Hotel Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Box Scores
Past Champions
Venues
Standings & Schedules
10U A
12U A
14U AA
16U A
19U A
19U AA
Tournament Venues
Ice Center at Promenade-Green
23 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
Thu, Oct 20
Game Details
5:00 PM
12U A
Green
12U A
Arapahoe Lady Warriors 12U
W
@ Lady Jags 12U
2
2-1
Game Details
6:15 PM
12U A
Silver
12U A
BHC Lady RoughRiders 12AA
W
@ Krivo Girls 12U A
4
3-0
Fri, Oct 21
Game Details
7:30 AM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Colorado 14er's 14U
W
@ Team Wyoming Brown 14Uaa
6
4-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
19U AA
Group 1
19U AA
San Diego Angels 19u AA
W
@ New Mexico Mustangs 19U Tier II
12
2-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
12U A
Green
12U A
San Diego Angels 12u AA
@ Lady Jags 12U
W
18
2-5
Game Details
2:30 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Lady RoughRiders 14AA
W
@ Carriage Club 14U
26
12-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
12U A
Green
12U A
San Diego Angels 12u AA
@ Team Wyoming West Gold
W
32
1-2
Game Details
5:15 PM
19U AA
Group 1
19U AA
San Diego Angels 19u AA
@ Colorado 14ers - 19U AA
W
35
1-4
Game Details
6:45 PM
19U A
Group 1
19U A
Colorado 14ers 19U
@ Arapahoe 19U
40
2-2
Game Details
8:15 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Carriage Club 14U
@ Team Wyoming Brown 14Uaa
W
42
1-8
Sat, Oct 22
Game Details
7:15 AM
12U A
Green
12U A
Lady Jags 12U
@ Colorado 14ers - 12U AA
W
46
0-5
Game Details
8:30 AM
19U AA
Group 1
19U AA
Mountain Select 19U Girls AA
W
@ San Diego Angels 19u AA
49
3-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
12U A
Silver
12U A
Mountain Select 12U
@ Krivo Girls 12U A
W
55
0-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
12U A
Green
12U A
Colorado 14ers - 12U AA
W
@ San Diego Angels 12u AA
59
3-1
Game Details
1:45 PM
19U A
Group 1
19U A
Hyland Hills 19U
W
@ Colorado 14ers 19U
62
4-0
Game Details
3:15 PM
19U AA
Group 1
19U AA
Foothills Girls 16U
W
@ Colorado 14ers - 19U AA
67
3-1
Game Details
4:45 PM
12U A
Silver
12U A
Utah Lady Grizzlies
@ Mountain Select 12U
W
70
3-11
Game Details
6:00 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Carriage Club 14U
@ Colorado 14er's 14U
W
73
1-7
Game Details
7:30 PM
14U AA
Silver
14U AA
Team Wyoming Brown 14Uaa
@ Mountain Select 14U
W
75
0-6
Sun, Oct 23
Game Details
7:00 AM
12U A
Semi Final 12U A
12U A
Krivo Girls 12U A
W
@ Colorado 14ers - 12U AA
76
6-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
10U A
Group 1
10U A
Colorado 14ers - 10U AA Tournament Team
W
@ Hyland Hills 10U
80
11-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
19U A
19U A Finals
19U A
Utah Lady Grizzlies 19U
@ Hyland Hills 19U
W
84
1-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
12U A
12U A Final
12U A
Krivo Girls 12U A
W
@ BHC Lady RoughRiders 12AA
87
2-1
Other Venues
Apex Ice Arena
3 games
13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO
Map
Ice Center at Promenade-Blue
303 4692100
22 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
Ice Centre at the Promenade-Red
19 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
Sports Stable
303 494 4777
0 games
1 Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map
Sports Stable-East
10 games
1 Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map
Sports Stable-West
8 games
1 Superior Drive, Superior, CO
Map
The Ice Center at Promenade
303 4692100
0 games
10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO
Map
YMCA
5 games
2800 Dagny Way, Lafayette, CO
Map