U13 HL/LL, Divisions, Haliburton/Minden Regional, Eastern Region, 2022-2023, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Nov 12-Dec 11, 2022
Haliburton/Minden Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
U11 HL/LL
U13 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
U18 HL/LL
U13 HL/LL
(Nov 19-Nov 20)
NICHOLLS POOL
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Millbrook Stars
3
0
0
6
21
3
+18
0.875
4-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
1-11 (W)
Highland Storm Pharmasave
1
1
1
3
8
9
-1
0.471
4-1 (L)
3-1 (W)
4-4 (T)
Centre Hastings Grizzles
1
1
1
3
7
11
-4
0.389
2-1 (W)
1-6 (L)
4-4 (T)
Lakefield Chiefs
0
3
0
0
3
16
-13
0.158
2-1 (L)
3-1 (L)
1-11 (L)
McKECHNIE POOL
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
3
0
0
6
16
4
+12
0.800
3-5 (W)
5-1 (W)
0-6 (W)
Apsley Flames
2
1
0
4
16
9
+7
0.640
3-5 (L)
5-3 (W)
1-8 (W)
Huntsville Otters
1
2
0
2
6
13
-7
0.316
0-4 (W)
5-1 (L)
1-8 (L)
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
0
3
0
0
3
15
-12
0.167
0-4 (L)
5-3 (L)
0-6 (L)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Highland Storm Pharmasave
@ Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
W
13
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Apsley Flames
@ Millbrook Stars
W
14
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
3-8
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
W
@ Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
15
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
5-3
Full Schedule
Nov 19, 2022
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
McKECHNIE POOL
Apsley Flames
@ Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
W
1
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
McKECHNIE POOL
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Huntsville Otters
W
2
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
NICHOLLS POOL
Millbrook Stars
W
@ Highland Storm Pharmasave
3
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
NICHOLLS POOL
Centre Hastings Grizzles
W
@ Lakefield Chiefs
4
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
McKECHNIE POOL
Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
W
@ Huntsville Otters
5
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
McKECHNIE POOL
Apsley Flames
W
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
6
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
NICHOLLS POOL
Highland Storm Pharmasave
W
@ Lakefield Chiefs
7
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
NICHOLLS POOL
Centre Hastings Grizzles
@ Millbrook Stars
W
8
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
McKECHNIE POOL
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
W
9
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
McKECHNIE POOL
Huntsville Otters
@ Apsley Flames
W
10
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
NICHOLLS POOL
Lakefield Chiefs
@ Millbrook Stars
W
11
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
1-11
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
NICHOLLS POOL
Centre Hastings Grizzles
@ Highland Storm Pharmasave
12
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
4-4
Nov 20, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi Final
Highland Storm Pharmasave
@ Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
W
13
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Semi Final
Apsley Flames
@ Millbrook Stars
W
14
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Championships
Millbrook Stars
W
@ Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
15
A.J. LaRue Memorial Arena
5-3