Wasaga Beach Regional, Central Region, 2015-2016, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Wasaga Beach Regional
Nov 21-Dec 28, 2015
Wasaga Beach Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Nov 21-22 Divisions
Novice C
Atom C
Nov 28-29 Divisions
Novice B
Atom B
Dec 5-6 Divisions
PeeWee C
PeeWee B
Dec 18-20 Divisions
Bantam C
Bantam B
Midget C
Tournament Venues
Central Park Arena
20 games
85 Paterson Street, Collingwood, on
Map
Sat, Nov 28
Game Details
8:00 AM
Novice B
Group 1
Novice B
Simcoe Warriors
W
@ Ayr Flames
C101
3-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice B
Group 2
Novice B
Powassan Hawks
@ Newcastle Stars
W
C102
1-11
Sun, Nov 29
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom B
Atom B Semi Finals
Atom B
Simcoe Warriors
@ Newcastle Stars
W
C116
0-4
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom B
Atom B Semi Finals
Atom B
Oro Thunder
@ Elmvale Coyotes
W
C117
0-2
Sat, Dec 05
Game Details
8:30 AM
PeeWee B
Group 2
PeeWee B
Simcoe Warriors
W
@ Elmvale Coyotes
C101
10-1
Game Details
9:40 AM
PeeWee C
Group 2
PeeWee C
St George Generals
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
C103
1-1
Fri, Dec 18
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam B
Group 1
Bantam B
Newcastle Stars
W
@ Parry Sound Shammrocks
C106
4-0
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Simcoe Warrior
W
@ Ennismore Eagles
C108
3-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Brock Wild
@ Port Dover Pirates
W
C110
0-10
Game Details
7:00 PM
Bantam C
Group 1
Bantam C
Muskoka Rock
@ Hagersville Hawks
W
C113
1-6
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam B
Group 1
Bantam B
Parry Sound Shammrocks
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
W
C116
1-5
Sat, Dec 19
Game Details
10:30 AM
Midget C
Group 2
Midget C
Brock Wild
@ Stayner Cyclones
W
C120
2-5
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Simcoe Warrior
W
@ Ingersoll Express
C121
3-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam B
Group 1
Bantam B
Parry Sound Shammrocks
@ Ayr Flames
W
C123
0-10
Game Details
2:15 PM
Midget C
Group 1
Midget C
Shelburne Wolves
W
@ Norwich Knight Hawks
C126
7-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
Midget C
Group 2
Midget C
Stayner Cyclones
@ Creemore Valley Hawks
W
C127
0-4
Game Details
4:45 PM
Bantam B
Group 2
Bantam B
Penetang Flames
W
@ Simcoe Warrior
C129
4-0
Sun, Dec 20
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Semi Finals
Bantam B
Simcoe Warrior
W
@ Ayr Flames
C136
4-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
Midget C
Midget C Semi Finals
Midget C
Brock Wild
@ Shelburne Wolves
W
C138
1-4
Game Details
12:30 PM
Midget C
Midget C Semi Finals
Midget C
Port Dover Pirates
@ Stayner Cyclones
W
C139
2-3
Other Venues
Eddie Bush Memorial Areana
2 games
97 Hurontario Street, Collingwood, on
Map
Stayner Memorial Arena
2 games
269 Regina St , Stayner, on
Map
Wasaga Beach
88 games
425 River Road West, Wasaga. Beach, On
Map