Schedule & Results, Newmarket Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Hockey Hall of Fame
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Team Pictures
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2018-2019
Newmarket Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 10-13 Divisions
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Jan 11-13 Divisions
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 10, 2019
24 games
Jan 11, 2019
72 games
Jan 12, 2019
60 games
Jan 13, 2019
12 games
Jan 13, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Midget A
MM A SF2
Minor Midget A
Orillia Terriers
@ Ajax Knights
W
245
Magna Centre - Hyundai
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom A
MA A Championship
Minor Atom A
Quinte West Hawks
@ Glanbrook Rangers
W
118
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Midget A
MM A SF1
Minor Midget A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Stratford Warriors
W
244
Magna Centre - Honda
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Atom AA
MA AA Championship
Minor Atom AA
Kanata Blazers
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
138
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Midget AA
MM AA SF2
Minor Midget AA
Oakland Grizzlies Gold
W
@ Goulding Park Rangers
275
Magna Centre - Hyundai
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Midget AA
MM AA SF1
Minor Midget AA
Belle River Jr Canadiens
@ London Jr Knights White
W
274
Magna Centre - Honda
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Peewee A
MP A Championship
Minor Peewee A
Essex Ravens
W
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
158
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Peewee AA
MP AA Championship
Minor Peewee AA
Stratford Warriors
@ Burlington Jr Cougars
W
178
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Bantam A
MB A Championship
Minor Bantam A
Burlington Eagles
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
198
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam AA
MB AA Championship
Minor Bantam AA
Orchard Lake United
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
218
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor Midget A
MM A Championship
Minor Midget A
Stratford Warriors
@ Ajax Knights
W
246
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Minor Midget AA
MM AA Championship
Minor Midget AA
Oakland Grizzlies Gold
W
@ London Jr Knights White
276
Ray Twinney Complex - Rink #1
3-2