Minor Midget AAA, Divisions, 2017-18 Whitby Finals, 2017-2018, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Whitby Finals
2017-18 Whitby Finals Menu
Tournament Home
2018 Registration & Tourn. Info.
2018 Registration & Tourn. Info.
Registration Letter
Contacts
Tournament Rules
Map with Directions to Arenas
Map with Location of Restaurants
Tournament Sponsors
Hotel Booking Website
Iroquois Sports Centre
Whitby Minor Hockey Assoc.
Town of Whitby
Tournament News
About Gloria Rints
HockeyTV -About & Register
Captain U
Participating Teams
Past Tournament Results
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2017-2018
2017-18 Whitby Finals
Divisions
Minor Midget AAA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
Minor Midget AAA
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Minor Atom AA
Minor Peewee AA
Venues
Minor Midget AAA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
2
0
2
6
16
8
+8
0.667
2-7 (W)
2-2 (T)
4-4 (T)
0-3 (W)
Mississauga Reps
2
0
2
6
15
8
+7
0.652
2-2 (T)
3-1 (W)
4-4 (T)
1-6 (W)
Quinte Red Devils
1
2
1
3
11
17
-6
0.393
2-7 (L)
3-1 (L)
3-4 (W)
4-4 (T)
Calgary Edge School
1
2
1
3
8
9
-1
0.471
2-2 (T)
0-3 (W)
3-4 (L)
0-3 (L)
Chicago Mission
0
2
2
2
7
15
-8
0.318
2-2 (T)
0-3 (L)
1-6 (L)
4-4 (T)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Oakville Rangers
3
0
1
7
22
6
+16
0.786
4-2 (W)
13-0 (W)
3-3 (T)
1-2 (W)
Vaughan Kings
2
0
2
6
15
7
+8
0.682
1-7 (W)
4-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
1-1 (T)
London Jr Knights
2
1
1
5
7
7
0
0.500
4-2 (L)
0-1 (W)
3-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
Lawrenceville ISS Kings
1
3
0
2
8
7
+1
0.533
4-2 (L)
0-1 (L)
0-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
Edmonton SSAC
0
4
0
0
3
28
-25
0.097
1-7 (L)
13-0 (L)
3-2 (L)
0-5 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Guelph Jr Gryphons
3
0
1
7
18
9
+9
0.667
3-4 (W)
3-4 (W)
7-0 (W)
3-3 (T)
Detroit Little Caesars
3
1
0
6
14
5
+9
0.737
1-2 (W)
3-4 (L)
0-8 (W)
1-0 (W)
Toronto Jr Canadiens
2
2
0
4
17
10
+7
0.630
3-4 (L)
9-2 (W)
3-5 (W)
1-0 (L)
Kelowna POE Academy
1
3
0
2
4
25
-21
0.138
2-1 (W)
9-2 (L)
7-0 (L)
0-8 (L)
Waterloo Wolves
0
3
1
1
8
12
-4
0.400
2-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
3-5 (L)
3-3 (T)
Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Toronto Marlboros
4
0
0
8
17
3
+14
0.850
5-0 (W)
4-2 (W)
1-3 (W)
0-5 (W)
Niagara North Stars
3
1
0
6
11
10
+1
0.524
3-4 (W)
4-0 (W)
2-3 (W)
0-5 (L)
Whitby Wildcats
2
2
0
4
10
11
-1
0.476
2-1 (W)
4-2 (L)
3-4 (W)
2-3 (L)
Thunder Bay Kings
1
3
0
2
8
15
-7
0.348
5-0 (L)
4-0 (L)
3-4 (L)
5-2 (W)
North Bay Trappers
0
4
0
0
7
14
-7
0.333
2-1 (L)
3-4 (L)
1-3 (L)
5-2 (L)
Pool E
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Don Mills Flyers
3
0
1
7
14
10
+4
0.583
3-3 (T)
4-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
3-2 (W)
Peterborough Petes
2
1
1
5
12
10
+2
0.545
3-4 (W)
1-3 (W)
4-5 (L)
1-1 (T)
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
2
2
0
4
10
10
0
0.500
1-3 (L)
3-4 (W)
3-2 (L)
3-1 (W)
York Simcoe Express
1
3
0
2
10
13
-3
0.435
3-4 (L)
3-5 (W)
1-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
Sun County Panthers
0
2
2
2
10
13
-3
0.435
3-3 (T)
3-5 (L)
3-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
Pool F
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Cambridge Hawks
3
0
1
7
17
8
+9
0.680
5-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
2-4 (W)
2-5 (W)
Mississauga Rebels
3
0
1
7
10
6
+4
0.625
2-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
3-2 (W)
Toronto Titans
2
2
0
4
14
10
+4
0.583
5-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
2-5 (W)
8-1 (W)
Central Ontario Wolves
1
3
0
2
8
15
-7
0.348
2-1 (L)
4-1 (W)
2-4 (L)
8-1 (L)
Chicago Young Americans
0
4
0
0
7
17
-10
0.292
4-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
3-2 (L)
2-5 (L)
Quarter Finals
Details
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
8:55 PM
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
238
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:55 PM
Mississauga Rebels
@ Oakville Rangers
W
239
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
240
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Don Mills Flyers
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
W
237
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
2-3
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Guelph Jr Gryphons
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
259
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Oakville Rangers
W
260
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
1-2
Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Oakville Rangers
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
272
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-4
Full Schedule
Nov 23, 2017
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool B
Edmonton SSAC
@ Vaughan Kings
W
10
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool A
Quinte Red Devils
@ Barrie Colts
W
12
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool E
York Simcoe Express
@ Peterborough Petes
W
13
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Pool F
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Toronto Titans
16
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool F
Mississauga Rebels
W
@ Central Ontario Wolves
19
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool A
Mississauga Reps
@ Calgary Edge School
22
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Pool D
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ North Bay Trappers
27
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Pool D
Toronto Marlboros
W
@ Thunder Bay Kings
24
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Pool E
Don Mills Flyers
@ Sun County Panthers
29
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers
W
@ London Jr Knights
28
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
Pool C
Kelowna POE Academy
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
33
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Pool C
Toronto Jr Canadiens
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
W
30
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
3-4
Nov 24, 2017
30 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool D
North Bay Trappers
@ Niagara North Stars
W
34
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool D
Toronto Marlboros
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
36
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool F
Toronto Titans
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
35
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool B
Vaughan Kings
W
@ Lawrenceville ISS Kings
37
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool A
Barrie Colts
@ Chicago Mission
39
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool E
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
@ Peterborough Petes
W
46
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool C
Waterloo Wolves
@ Detroit Little Caesars
W
48
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool A
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Quinte Red Devils
47
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Edmonton SSAC
49
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
13-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool C
Toronto Jr Canadiens
W
@ Kelowna POE Academy
61
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Pool F
Central Ontario Wolves
W
@ Chicago Young Americans
69
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool E
Sun County Panthers
@ York Simcoe Express
W
78
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:35 PM
Pool A
Chicago Mission
@ Calgary Edge School
W
80
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Pool D
Niagara North Stars
W
@ Thunder Bay Kings
83
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Pool E
Peterborough Petes
@ Don Mills Flyers
W
92
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool C
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
W
88
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Pool F
Cambridge Hawks
@ Mississauga Rebels
93
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool D
North Bay Trappers
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
91
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Pool B
Lawrenceville ISS Kings
@ London Jr Knights
W
98
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool A
Barrie Colts
@ Mississauga Reps
99
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:55 PM
Pool C
Waterloo Wolves
@ Toronto Jr Canadiens
W
113
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Pool B
Vaughan Kings
@ Oakville Rangers
109
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:55 PM
Pool E
York Simcoe Express
@ Don Mills Flyers
W
120
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Pool D
Thunder Bay Kings
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
118
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Pool A
Calgary Edge School
@ Quinte Red Devils
W
121
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 PM
Pool C
Guelph Jr Gryphons
W
@ Kelowna POE Academy
130
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 PM
Pool F
Chicago Young Americans
@ Toronto Titans
W
133
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Pool F
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
128
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Pool E
Sun County Panthers
@ Oakland Jr Grizzlies
W
131
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Pool B
London Jr Knights
W
@ Edmonton SSAC
129
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
3-2
Nov 25, 2017
22 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Pool D
Whitby Wildcats
@ Niagara North Stars
W
141
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Pool A
Chicago Mission
@ Mississauga Reps
W
152
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Pool C
Kelowna POE Academy
@ Detroit Little Caesars
W
153
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool F
Mississauga Rebels
W
@ Chicago Young Americans
151
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Edmonton SSAC
@ Lawrenceville ISS Kings
W
154
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool E
Don Mills Flyers
W
@ Oakland Jr Grizzlies
161
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Pool E
Peterborough Petes
@ Sun County Panthers
195
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:05 PM
Pool A
Calgary Edge School
@ Barrie Colts
W
192
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:05 PM
Pool C
Guelph Jr Gryphons
@ Waterloo Wolves
193
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:05 PM
Pool D
Niagara North Stars
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
196
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Pool F
Toronto Titans
W
@ Central Ontario Wolves
194
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Pool B
Lawrenceville ISS Kings
@ Oakville Rangers
W
191
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Pool F
Chicago Young Americans
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
205
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Pool B
London Jr Knights
@ Vaughan Kings
202
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Pool C
Detroit Little Caesars
W
@ Toronto Jr Canadiens
203
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Pool D
Thunder Bay Kings
W
@ North Bay Trappers
206
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool E
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
W
@ York Simcoe Express
204
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Quinte Red Devils
@ Chicago Mission
201
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:55 PM
Quarter Finals
Detroit Little Caesars
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
238
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:55 PM
Quarter Finals
Mississauga Rebels
@ Oakville Rangers
W
239
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 PM
Quarter Finals
Barrie Colts
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
240
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Quarter Finals
Don Mills Flyers
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
W
237
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
2-3
Nov 26, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Semi Finals
Guelph Jr Gryphons
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
259
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Semi Finals
Cambridge Hawks
@ Oakville Rangers
W
260
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Finals
Oakville Rangers
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
272
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1
3-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Iroq#1
- Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
Iroq#2
- Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
Iroq#3
- Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
Iroq#4
- Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
Iroq#5
- Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
Iroq#6
- Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON