2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals (International Silver Stick)

Welcome!!
Welcome to the St Clair Shores Mite (Novice) AA,A,B,C International Silver Sticks. The main goal of this tournament is to make every team feels welcomed and have fun. If you have any further questions please email the email address below.

Thank you,
Tournament Director - Bill Selengowski - [email protected]


Tournament Sanction #: MIT720967348


Dates and Divisions:
Mite (Novice) AA - 1/20/17 - 1/22/17
Mite (Novice) A - 1/20/17 - 1/22/17
Mite (Novice) B - 1/20/17 - 1/22/17
Mite (Novice) C - 1/20/17 - 1/22/17
Latest News
No news articles have been submitted.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4 Team
7:30 AM
West London Hawks
@ Kingston Canadians
Gar [1]
4 Team
8:00 AM
Columbus Blue Jackets
@ Oakville Rangers
MW [2]
Silver
8:30 AM
Grimsby Kings
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Gar [3]
Silver
9:00 AM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Kapuskasing Icehawks
MW [4]
Green
9:30 AM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Barrie Colts
Gar [5]
Green
10:00 AM
Napanee Stars
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
MW [6]
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
10:30 AM
London Bandits AE
@ Simcoe Warriors
Gar [7]
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
11:00 AM
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ Hanover Falcons
MW [8]
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
11:30 AM
Columbus Blue Jackets
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
Gar [9]
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
12:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Orillia Terriers
MW [10]
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
12:30 PM
Ingersoll Express
@ Ayr Flames
Gar [11]
10 Team
1:00 PM
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
MW [12]
10 Team
1:30 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Delhi Rockets
Gar [13]
10 Team
2:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr Stars
@ Aylmer Flames
MW [14]
10 Team
2:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars
@ Muskrat Voyageurs
Gar [15]
10 Team
3:00 PM
Blyth Brussels
@ St Marys Rock
MW [16]
4 Team
3:30 PM
Kingston Canadians
@ Columbus Blue Jackets
Gar [17]
4 Team
4:00 PM
West London Hawks
@ Oakville Rangers
MW [18]
Silver
4:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Hamilton Huskies
Gar [19]
Silver
5:00 PM
Kapuskasing Icehawks
@ Grimsby Kings
MW [20]
Green
5:30 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Napanee Stars
Gar [21]
Green
6:00 PM
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MW [22]
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
7:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
@ Simcoe Warriors
MW [23]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Mite/Novice AA -
    Fri
    Jan 20
    7:30 AM
    West London Hawks
    @Kingston Canadians
    SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
  • Mite/Novice AA -
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:00 AM
    Columbus Blue Jackets
    @Oakville Rangers
    SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
  • Mite/Novice A - Silver
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:30 AM
    Grimsby Kings
    @Woolwich Wildcats
    SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
  • Mite/Novice A - Silver
    Fri
    Jan 20
    9:00 AM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @Kapuskasing Icehawks
    SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
  • Mite/Novice A - Green
    Fri
    Jan 20
    9:30 AM
    Centre Wellington Fusion
    @Barrie Colts
    SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
  • Mite/Novice A - Green
    Fri
    Jan 20
    10:00 AM
    Napanee Stars
    @Strathroy Jr Rockets
    SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
Colours Legend
  • Mite/Novice AA
    Mite/Novice AA
    Mite/Novice AA Final
  • Mite/Novice B
    MIte/Novice B 10 Team
    Mite/Novice B Semi Finals
    Mite/Novice B Semi Finals
    Mite/Novice B Finals
  • Mite/Novice C
    Mite/Novice C 10 Team
    Mite/Niovice C Semi Finals
    Mite/Niovice C Semi Finals
    Mite/Novice C Finals
  • Mite/Novice A
    Green
    Silver
    Mite/Novice A Semi Finals
    Mite/Novice A Semi Finals
    Mite/Novice A Finals
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, January 16, 2017 at 7:57 AM