Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Wingham Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Sunday, November 13, 2016
MB119:00 AMW BCH 0-3Kincardine
MB1210:30 AMW Twin Centre 1-1Listowel
MB1312:00 PMW Ayr 0-0Mitchell
MB141:30 PMW Walkerton 0-5Tavistock
MB153:00 PMW Hanover 1-3Saugeen Shores
MC264:30 PMW Shelburne 8-3Dundalk
Monday, November 14, 2016
MC176:15 PMW West Grey 6-2Wingham
MB187:40 PMW Kincardine 1-3Goderich
MC199:05 PMW South Bruce 3-0Central Perth
Tuesday, November 15, 2016
MC1 (XOVER)106:15 PMW Zurich 4-2Flesherton
MB1117:40 PMW Goderich 4-2Ayr
MC2129:05 PMW Seaforth 0-2Minto
Wednesday, November 16, 2016
MB1136:15 PMW Listowel 3-3BCH
MB1147:40 PMW Hanover 2-5Twin Centre
MC1159:05 PMW West Grey 3-5South Bruce
Thursday, November 17, 2016
MB1166:15 PMW Mitchell 5-2Walkerton
MC2177:40 PMW Dundalk 0-10Minto
MB1189:05 PMW Tavistock 3-1Saugeen Shores
Friday, November 18, 2016
MC2196:15 PMW Minto 4-3Zurich
MC1207:45 PMW Central Perth 1-5Wingham
Saturday, November 19, 2016
MB1218:00 AMW Walkerton 1-7Saugeen Shores
MB1228:00 AMB Hanover 1-3Listowel
MC2239:30 AMW Shelburne 5-2Seaforth
MC1249:30 AMB Flesherton 2-3South Bruce
MB12510:45 AMW Kincardine 5-2Twin Centre
MB12610:45 AMB BCH 2-3Ayr
MC22712:30 PMW Seaforth 2-4Dundalk
MC12812:30 PMB Central Perth 1-1West Grey
MC1292:00 PMW Flesherton 1-2Wingham
MC2302:00 PMB Zurich 2-4Shelburne
MB1313:30 PMW Tavistock 4-0Saugeen Shores
MB1323:30 PMB Listowel 1-4Goderich
MB1335:00 PMW Ayr 6-3Mitchell
Sunday, November 20, 2016
MB1349:00 AMW Tavistock 1-2Kincardine
MB13410:30 AMW Goderich 1-2Ayr
MC1 (XOVER)3612:00 PMW Shelburne 6-3South Bruce
MC2 (XOVER)371:30 PMW Wingham 2-5Minto
MB1383:00 PMW Ayr 1-2Kincardine
MC2394:30 PMW Minto 4-1Shelburne
Sunday, November 27, 2016
AC219:00 AMW Seaforth 3-5South Bruce
AC3210:05 AMW Minto 7-1West Grey
AC3311:10 AMW Blyth-Brussels 7-2Dundalk
AC1412:15 PMW Shelburne 2-3Ripley
AC251:20 PMW Georgian Shores 7-2Central Perth
Monday, November 28, 2016
AB166:15 PMW Mitchell 8-0BCH
AB177:20 PMW Kincardine 0-3Hanover
AB188:25 PMW Saugeen Shores 2-4Listowel
Tuesday, November 29, 2016
AB196:15 PMW Walkerton 4-3South Huron
AC1107:20 PMW TCDMHA 3-7Wingham
AB1118:25 PMW Hanover 6-5Mitchell
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
AB1126:15 PMW Tavistock 0-10Kincardine
AB1137:20 PMW Listowel 4-1Walkerton
Thursday, December 1, 2016
AB1146:15 PMW South Huron 1-7Saugeen Shores
AB1157:20 PMW BCH 6-1Tavistock
Friday, December 2, 2016
AC2166:15 PMW South Bruce 10-1Central Perth
AC1177:30 PMW Ripley 6-0Wingham
Saturday, December 3, 2016
AC3188:00 AMB Minto 3-2Blyth-Brussels
AC2198:00 AMW Central Perth 3-10Seaforth
AC1209:05 AMB TCDMHA 10-3Shelburne
AB1219:05 AMW Tavistock 1-12South Huron
AC22210:10 AMB South Bruce 3-3Georgian Shores
AC32310:10 AMW West Grey 3-4Dundalk
AB12411:15 AMB Walkerton 1-2Kincardine
AB12511:15 AMW BCH 0-8Hanover
AB12612:20 PMB Saugeen Shores 6-3Mitchell
AB12712:20 PMW South Huron 2-8Listowel
AC1281:25 PMB Ripley 0-6TCDMHA
AC1291:25 PMW Shelburne 5-8Wingham
AC3302:30 PMB West Grey 3-3Blyth-Brussels
AC3312:30 PMW Dundalk 1-5Minto
AC2323:35 PMB Seaforth 6-3Georgian Shores
AB1333:35 PMW Hanover 3-0Kincardine
AB1344:40 PMW Saugeen Shores 4-2Listowel
Sunday, December 4, 2016
AC1 (XOVER)359:00 AMW Seaforth 2-4TCDMHA
AC2 (XOVER)3610:05 AMW Minto 2-4South Bruce
AB13711:10 AMW Listowel 1-0Kincardine
AC2 (XOVER)3812:15 PMW Minto 6-7Seaforth
AB1391:20 PMW Saugeen Shores 1-2Hanover
AC1 (XOVER)402:30 PMW South Bruce 4-3TCDMHA
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Larsen & Shaw
  • Kara L. McNichol, Reg'd Massage Therapist
  • Ben Lobb M.P.
    
  • A Touch of Class
  • Healthy Computers Group
  • Horton's Dairy
    
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 6:19 PM