Schedule & Results, 2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 11, 2016
Peewee PW-212:30 PMNTR2 Halton Hills Thunder5-3Hespeler Shamrocks
Peewee PW-11:00 PMNTR1 Orangeville Flyers4-3TNT Tornados
Novice RRN-21:45 PMNTR2 Whitby Wildcats5-2TNT Tornados
Novice RRN-12:15 PMNTR1 Cambridge Hawks0-7London Bandits
At - Div AA-22:45 PMNTR2 Orangeville Flyers1-4TNT Tornados
At - Div BA-13:15 PMNTR1 Halton Hills Thunder6-1Stouffville Clippers
At - Div AA-43:45 PMNTR2 Stratford Warriors0-6North London Nationals
At - Div BA-34:15 PMNTR1 Milton Winterhawks White2-2Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Peewee PW-34:45 PMNTR2 Hespeler Shamrocks5-2Orangeville Flyers
Peewee PW-45:15 PMNTR1 Barrie Colts4-2TNT Tornados
Saturday, November 12, 2016
Peewee PW-59:30 AMNTR2 Barrie Colts2-2Halton Hills Thunder
Novice RRN-310:00 AMNTR1 London Bandits5-0TNT Tornados
Peewee PW-610:45 AMNTR2 Hespeler Shamrocks1-1TNT Tornados
Novice RRN-411:00 AMNTR1 Cambridge Hawks1-1Whitby Wildcats
At - Div AA-512:00 PMNTR1 North London Nationals5-1TNT Tornados
At - Div BA-612:30 PMNTR2 Kitchener Jr Rangers Red4-1Stouffville Clippers
At - Div AA-71:00 PMNTR1 Orangeville Flyers2-0Stratford Warriors
At - Div BA-81:30 PMNTR2 Milton Winterhawks White3-2Halton Hills Thunder
Peewee PW-72:00 PMNTR1 Halton Hills Thunder3-2Orangeville Flyers
Novice RRN-52:30 PMNTR2 TNT Tornados1-1Cambridge Hawks
Peewee PW-83:15 PMNTR1 Hespeler Shamrocks2-3Barrie Colts
Novice RRN-64:00 PMNTR2 Whitby Wildcats2-2London Bandits
At - Div AA-94:30 PMNTR1 Stratford Warriors0-3TNT Tornados
At - Div AA-115:00 PMNTR2 North London Nationals5-0Orangeville Flyers
At - Div BA-105:30 PMNTR1 Stouffville Clippers0-5Milton Winterhawks White
At - Div BA-126:00 PMNTR2 Halton Hills Thunder2-5Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Peewee PW-96:30 PMNTR1 Halton Hills Thunder5-3TNT Tornados
Peewee PW-107:00 PMNTR2 Orangeville Flyers4-1Barrie Colts
Sunday, November 13, 2016
ChampionshN-8(SF-2)7:30 AMNTR2 Cambridge Hawks3-2Whitby Wildcats
ChampionshN-7(SF-1)8:00 AMNTR1 TNT Tornados3-6London Bandits
ChampionshA-14(SF2)9:00 AMNTR2 TNT Tornados5-4Milton Winterhawks White
ChampionshA-13(SF1)9:15 AMNTR1 Kitchener Jr Rangers Red2-3North London Nationals
ChampionshPW-11(F)11:30 AMNTR1 Barrie Colts2-0Halton Hills Thunder
ChampionshN-9 (F)1:00 PMNTR1 Cambridge Hawks0-3London Bandits
ChampionshA-15(F)2:30 PMNTR1 TNT Tornados1-4North London Nationals
Friday, December 9, 2016
Bantam - PB-12:00 PMNTR1 Halton Hills Thunder3-2Barrie Colts White
Bantam - PB-22:30 PMNTR2 Orillia Terriers3-3TNT Tornados
Division AMB-13:15 PMNTR1 Georgina Blaze2-3Ajax Knights
Division AMB-23:45 PMNTR2 Toronto Royals2-2Ted Reeve Thunder
Division CMB-34:30 PMNTR1 Goulding Park Rangers3-2Caledon Hawks
Division C (XOVER)MB-45:00 PMNTR2 Richmond Hill Stars2-1TNT Tornados
Bantam - PB-35:45 PMNTR1 Northumberland Nighthawks3-2Newmarket Redmen
Division BMB-57:00 PMNTR1 Nepean Raiders1-4Vaughan Panthers
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Division AMB-610:00 AMNTR1 Ajax Knights0-1Ted Reeve Thunder
Division AMB-710:45 AMNTR2 Georgina Blaze1-4Toronto Royals
Division CMB-811:30 AMNTR1 TNT Tornados0-6Goulding Park Rangers
Division BMB-912:00 PMNTR2 Richmond Hill Stars0-7Nepean Raiders
Division C (XOVER)MB-1012:45 PMNTR1 Vaughan Panthers1-3Caledon Hawks
Bantam - PB-41:15 PMNTR2 Barrie Colts White3-0Northumberland Nighthawks
Division AMB-112:00 PMNTR1 Toronto Royals4-1Ajax Knights
Bantam - PB-52:30 PMNTR2 Newmarket Redmen1-0Orillia Terriers
Division AMB-123:15 PMNTR1 Ted Reeve Thunder5-1Georgina Blaze
Bantam - PB-63:45 PMNTR2 TNT Tornados0-4Halton Hills Thunder
Division C (XOVER)MB-134:30 PMNTR1 Nepean Raiders1-4Goulding Park Rangers
Division BMB-145:00 PMNTR2 Vaughan Panthers4-3Richmond Hill Stars
Bantam - PB-75:45 PMNTR1 Orillia Terriers1-5Barrie Colts White
Division CMB-156:15 PMNTR2 Caledon Hawks6-2TNT Tornados
Bantam - PB-87:00 PMNTR1 Halton Hills Thunder1-1Newmarket Redmen
Bantam - PB-97:30 PMNTR2 Northumberland Nighthawks2-2TNT Tornados
Sunday, December 11, 2016
ChampionshMB-168:00 AMNTR1 Vaughan Panthers0-3Goulding Park Rangers
ChampionshMB-178:30 AMNTR2 Toronto Royals1-5Ted Reeve Thunder
ChampionshB-1010:00 AMNTR1 Newmarket Redmen0-5Halton Hills Thunder
ChampionshB-1111:45 AMNTR1 Northumberland Nighthawks1-8Barrie Colts White
ChampionshMB-181:30 PMNTR1 Ted Reeve Thunder4-1Goulding Park Rangers
ChampionshB-123:30 PMNTR1 Barrie Colts White1-2Halton Hills Thunder
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, February 24, 2017 at 5:26 AM