Schedule & Results, Columbia Regional, South Eastern Region, 2015-2016, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Columbia Regional
Columbia Regional Menu
Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
South Eastern Region
Columbia Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite A
Mite B
Squirt B
Squirt A
Squirt AA
PeeWee B
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Bantam B
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Midget U16A
Midget U16AA
Midget U18A
Midget U18AA
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 27, 2015
99 games
Nov 28, 2015
98 games
Nov 29, 2015
45 games
Nov 29, 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Squirt A
Squirt A Playoffs
Squirt A
Potomac Patriots
@ Piedmont Predators
W
SQTA19
Rockville-1
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Squirt AA
Squirt AA Playoffs
Squirt AA
Montgomery AA Gold
@ Montgomery AA Blue
W
SQTAA11
Rockville-3
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee A
PeeWee A Playoffs
Peewee A
Montgomery LA Blue
@ Montgomery UA
W
PWA17
TGIH-Logsdon
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Mite B
Mite B Championship
Mite B
#3 Seed
@ #2 Seed
MTB18
TGIH-Resor
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Mite B
Mite B Championship
Mite B
#4 Seed
@ #1 Seed
MTB17
TGIH-Resor
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 AM
Squirt A
Squirt A Playoffs
Squirt A
Montgomery UA Blue
@ Caps Academy
W
SQTA20
Rockville-2
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 AM
Squirt B
Squirt B Playoffs
Squirt B
Howard Huskies White
@ York Devils
W
SQTB7
Skate Frederick-1
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 AM
Peewee A
PeeWee A Playoffs
Peewee A
NOVA Ice Dogs
@ Caps Academy
W
PWA18
TGIH-Patrick
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 AM
Squirt B
Squirt B Playoffs
Squirt B
Howard Huskies Silver
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
W
SQTB8
Skate Frederick-2
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 AM
Mite A
Mite A Championship
Mite A
#3 Seed
@ #2 Seed
MTA14
TGIH-Resor
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 AM
Mite A
Mite A Championship
Mite A
#4 Seed
@ #1 Seed
MTA13
TGIH-Resor
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Midget U16A
Midget U16A Playoffs
Midget U16A
Howard Huskies White
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
W
16A11
Columbia Ice Rink
5-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Playoffs
Bantam AA
Freeport Arrows
@ Howard Huskies Blue
W
BTAA11
Rockville-1
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Squirt AA
Squirt AA Playoffs
Squirt AA
York Devils
@ Reston Raiders
W
SQTAA12
Rockville-3
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Midget U16AA
Midget U16AA Playoffs
Midget U16AA
Reston Raiders
@ Howard Huskies Silver
W
16AA17
TGIH-Logsdon
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Playoffs
Bantam AA
Reston Raiders
W
@ Montgomery AA
BTAA12
Rockville-2
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 AM
Midget U16AA
Midget U16AA Playoffs
Midget U16AA
Hershey Jr Bears
@ Warwick Wildcats
W
16AA18
TGIH-Patrick
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 AM
Midget U16A
Midget U16A Playoffs
Midget U16A
NOVA Ice Dogs
@ Dix Hills Hawks
W
16A12
TGIH-Resor
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
PeeWee B
PeeWee B Playoffs
PeeWee B
New Jersey Alliance
@ Caps Academy
W
PWB7
Skate Frederick-1
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:55 AM
PeeWee B
PeeWee B Playoffs
PeeWee B
Howard Huskies Black
@ New Jersey Devils
W
PWB8
Skate Frederick-2
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Playoffs
Peewee AA
Red Bank Generals Black
W
@ Howard Huskies Blue
PWAA19
Rockville-1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Semi-Finals
Bantam A
Delco Phantoms
W
@ Harford North Stars
BTA23
Rockville-3
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Midget U18AA
Midget U18AA Playoffs
Midget U18AA
Freeport Arrows
@ York Devils
W
18AA11
TGIH-Logsdon
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Midget U18A
Midget U18A Playoffs
Midget U18A
Hatfield Ice Dogs
@ LV Phantoms
W
18A17
TGIH-Resor
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Semi-Finals
Bantam A
Howard Huskies Silver
W
@ PAL Blue Knights
BTA24
Columbia Ice Rink
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Playoffs
Peewee AA
Reston Raiders
W
@ Montgomery AA Gold
PWAA20
Rockville-2
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Midget U18AA
Midget U18AA Playoffs
Midget U18AA
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Howard Huskies Blue
W
18AA12
TGIH-Patrick
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Playoffs
Bantam B
Howard Huskies White
@ Blue Ridge Bears
W
BTB7
Skate Frederick-1
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Playoffs
Bantam B
Tri City Eagles Gold
@ New Jersey Alliance
W
BTB8
Skate Frederick-2
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Squirt A
Squirt A Championship
Squirt A
Caps Academy
W
@ Piedmont Predators
SQTA21
Rockville-1
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Midget U18A
Midget U18A Playoffs
Midget U18A
Richmond Royals
@ SOMD Sabres
W
18A18
Columbia Ice Rink
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Peewee A
PeeWee A Championship
Peewee A
Caps Academy
W
@ Montgomery UA
PWA19
TGIH-Patrick
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Mite A
Mite A Championship
Mite A
Lowest Seed
@ Highest Seed
MTA15
TGIH-Resor
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Mite B
Mite B Championship
Mite B
Lowest Seed
@ Highest Seed
MTB19
TGIH-Resor
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Squirt B
Squirt B Championship
Squirt B
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ York Devils
W
SQTB9
Skate Frederick-1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Squirt AA
Squirt AA Championship
Squirt AA
Reston Raiders
@ Montgomery AA Blue
W
SQTAA13
TGIH-Logsdon
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget U16A
Midget U16A Championship
Midget U16A
Dix Hills Hawks
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
W
16A13
TGIH-Resor
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Championship
Bantam AA
Reston Raiders
W
@ Howard Huskies Blue
BTAA13
TGIH-Patrick
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
PeeWee B
PeeWee B Championship
PeeWee B
New Jersey Devils
@ Caps Academy
W
PWB9
Skate Frederick-1
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Midget U16AA
Midget U16AA Championship
Midget U16AA
Howard Huskies Silver
W
@ Warwick Wildcats
16AA19
Columbia Ice Rink
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Championship
Peewee AA
Red Bank Generals Black
W
@ Reston Raiders
PWAA21
TGIH-Logsdon
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Championship
Bantam B
New Jersey Alliance
@ Blue Ridge Bears
W
BTB9
Skate Frederick-1
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Championship
Bantam A
Howard Huskies Silver
@ Delco Phantoms
W
BTA25
TGIH-Patrick
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Midget U18AA
Midget U18AA Championship
Midget U18AA
York Devils
W
@ Howard Huskies Blue
18AA13
Columbia Ice Rink
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:25 PM
Midget U18A
Midget U18A Championship
Midget U18A
SOMD Sabres
@ LV Phantoms
W
18A19
TGIH-Patrick
0-3