Schedule & Results, Wasaga Beach Regional, Central Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Wasaga Beach Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Central Region
Wasaga Beach Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 21-22 Divisions
Novice C
Atom C
Nov 28-29 Divisions
Novice B
Atom B
Dec 5-6 Divisions
PeeWee C
PeeWee B
Dec 18-20 Divisions
Bantam C
Bantam B
Midget C
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 21, 2015
12 games
Nov 22, 2015
8 games
Nov 28, 2015
14 games
Nov 29, 2015
11 games
Dec 05, 2015
14 games
Dec 06, 2015
11 games
Dec 18, 2015
16 games
Dec 19, 2015
17 games
Dec 20, 2015
9 games
Dec 20, 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Semi Finals
Bantam C
Port Dover Pirates
W
@ Stayner Cyclones
W134
Wasaga Beach
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Semi Finals
Bantam C
West Grey Warriors
@ St George Generals
W
W135
Wasaga Beach
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Semi Finals
Bantam B
Simcoe Warrior
W
@ Ayr Flames
C136
Central Park Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Semi Finals
Bantam B
Wasaga Beach Stars
@ Penetang Flames
W
W137
Wasaga Beach
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Midget C
Midget C Semi Finals
Midget C
Brock Wild
@ Shelburne Wolves
W
C138
Central Park Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Midget C
Midget C Semi Finals
Midget C
Port Dover Pirates
@ Stayner Cyclones
W
C139
Central Park Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C Finals
Bantam C
W
@
W140
Wasaga Beach
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
W
@
W141
Wasaga Beach
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Midget C
Midget C Finals
Midget C
W
@
W142
Wasaga Beach
8-1