Midland Regional, Central Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Midland Regional
Midland Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Bob Merkley - remembered
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Rules and Regulations
Accomodations Listing
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Midland 2014 Champions
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Central Region
Midland Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
Tournament Venues
NSSRC - MMHA Pad
44 games
527 Len Self Blvd. , Midland, ON
Map
705-526-9395
Fri, Nov 27
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam
Bantam Group B
Bantam
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
2
5-0
Game Details
11:40 AM
Bantam
Bantam Group A
Bantam
Aurora Tigers
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
W
4
0-2
Game Details
12:50 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group C
Bantam
Huntsville Otters
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
6
2-6
Game Details
2:00 PM
Midget
Midget Group A
Midget
Hespler Shamrocks
@ Huntsville Otters
8
3-3
Game Details
3:10 PM
Midget
Midget Group B
Midget
Port Colborne Sailors
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
10
1-5
Game Details
4:20 PM
Midget
Midget Group C
Midget
Quinte West Hawks
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
12
4-0
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group A
Bantam
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Aurora Tigers
W
14
0-6
Game Details
6:40 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group B
Bantam
Port Colborne Sailors
@ Orillia Terriers
W
16
0-6
Game Details
7:50 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group D
Bantam
Penetang Flames
@ Napanee Stars
W
18
0-2
Game Details
9:00 PM
Midget
Midget Group A
Midget
Hespler Shamrocks
W
@ Midland Centennials
20
3-1
Sat, Nov 28
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam
Bantam Group D
Bantam
Napanee Stars
@ Barrie Colts
22
2-2
Game Details
11:40 AM
Midget
Midget Group B
Midget
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Nobleking Knights
24
5-5
Game Details
12:50 PM
Midget
Midget Group A
Midget
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
26
0-5
Game Details
2:00 PM
Midget
Midget Group C
Midget
South Muskoka Bears
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
28
2-1
Game Details
3:10 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group A
Bantam
Oshawa Minor Generals
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
30
4-0
Game Details
4:20 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group B
Bantam
Whitby Wildcats
@ Orillia Terriers
W
32
1-3
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group D
Bantam
Clarington Toros
@ Barrie Colts
W
34
1-3
Game Details
6:40 PM
Midget
Midget Group B
Midget
Collingwood Blackhawks
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
36
2-0
Game Details
7:50 PM
Midget
Midget Group C
Midget
Dorchester Dragons
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
38
2-4
Sun, Nov 29
Game Details
9:30 AM
Bantam
Bantam Semi-final
Bantam
Napanee Stars
W
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
41
3-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Midget
Midget Semi-final
Midget
Hespler Shamrocks
W
@ South Muskoka Bears
43
9-1
Fri, Dec 04
Game Details
9:30 AM
Atom
Atom Group A
Atom
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Midland Centennials
2
3-3
Game Details
10:40 AM
Atom
Atom Group C
Atom
Collingwood Blackhawks
W
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
5
6-2
Game Details
11:50 AM
Atom
Atom Group A
Atom
Erin Hillsburgh Devils
@ Lindsay Muskies
8
3-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice
Novice Group B
Novice
Uxbridge Stars
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
11
5-4
Game Details
2:10 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group C
Peewee
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Napanee Stars
W
14
1-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group A
Peewee
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
16
1-4
Game Details
4:40 PM
Atom
Atom Group A
Atom
Lindsay Muskies
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
18
0-3
Game Details
5:50 PM
Atom
Atom Group A
Atom
Erin Hillsburgh Devils
@ Midland Centennials
20
2-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Novice
Novice Group A
Novice
Lindsay Muskies
@ Midland Centennials
W
22
0-2
Game Details
8:10 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group B
Peewee
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Port Perry Predators
W
24
2-3
Sat, Dec 05
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Group C
Atom
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
W
26
2-3
Game Details
10:10 AM
Peewee
Peewee Group C
Peewee
South Muskoka Bears
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
28
1-2
Game Details
11:20 AM
Novice
Novice Group B
Novice
Collingwood Blackhawks
W
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
29
5-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Atom
Atom Group A
Atom
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ Erin Hillsburgh Devils
32
5-3
Game Details
1:40 PM
Novice
Novice Group A
Novice
Lindsay Muskies
@ Barrie Colts
W
34
0-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group A
Peewee
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Aurora Tigers
W
36
1-2
Game Details
4:10 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group C
Peewee
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Nobleking Knights
W
38
0-3
Game Details
5:20 PM
Atom
Atom Group C
Atom
Barrie Colts
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
40
4-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Novice
Novice Group B
Novice
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Erin Hillsburgh Devils
42
5-5
Game Details
7:40 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group C
Peewee
Napanee Stars
W
@ South Muskoka Bears
44
3-1
Sun, Dec 06
Game Details
9:30 AM
Novice
Novice Semi-final
Novice
Barrie Colts
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
47
1-2
Game Details
10:50 AM
Atom
Atom Semi-final
Atom
Collingwood Blackhawks
W
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
49
6-1
Game Details
12:10 PM
Peewee
Peewee Semi-final
Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
51
2-1
Other Venues
NSSRC - Centennial Pad
705-526-9395
51 games
527 Len Self Blvd., Midland, ON
Map
Penetanguishene Memorial Arena
4 games
61 Maria Street, Penetanguishene, ON
Map