Midland Regional, Central Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Midland Regional
Midland Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Bob Merkley - remembered
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Rules and Regulations
Accomodations Listing
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Midland 2014 Champions
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Central Region
Midland Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
Tournament Venues
NSSRC - Centennial Pad
51 games
527 Len Self Blvd., Midland, ON
Map
705-526-9395
Fri, Nov 27
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Group A
Bantam
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Midland Centennials
1
1-1
Game Details
11:10 AM
Midget
Midget Group A
Midget
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Midland Centennials
3
3-3
Game Details
12:20 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group B
Bantam
Whitby Wildcats
@ Port Colborne Sailors
W
5
0-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group D
Bantam
Barrie Colts
W
@ Penetang Flames
7
5-1
Game Details
2:40 PM
Midget
Midget Group B
Midget
Nobleking Knights
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
W
9
0-3
Game Details
3:50 PM
Midget
Midget Group C
Midget
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
11
1-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group A
Bantam
Oshawa Minor Generals
W
@ Midland Centennials
13
6-2
Game Details
6:10 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group B
Bantam
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
15
2-3
Game Details
7:20 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group C
Bantam
Huntsville Otters
W
@ Clarington Toros
17
3-2
Game Details
8:30 PM
Midget
Midget Group A
Midget
Huntsville Otters
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
19
2-4
Sat, Nov 28
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Group C
Bantam
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ Clarington Toros
21
2-1
Game Details
11:10 AM
Midget
Midget Group B
Midget
Collingwood Blackhawks
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors
23
5-0
Game Details
12:20 PM
Midget
Midget Group A
Midget
Huntsville Otters
@ Midland Centennials
25
2-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Midget
Midget Group C
Midget
Dorchester Dragons
@ Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W
27
1-4
Game Details
2:40 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group A
Bantam
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Midland Centennials
29
3-1
Game Details
3:50 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group B
Bantam
Port Colborne Sailors
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
W
31
2-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group C
Bantam
Napanee Stars
W
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
33
4-1
Game Details
6:10 PM
Bantam
Bantam Group D
Bantam
Huntsville Otters
@ Penetang Flames
35
3-3
Game Details
7:20 PM
Midget
Midget Group B
Midget
Port Colborne Sailors
@ Nobleking Knights
W
37
0-3
Game Details
8:30 PM
Midget
Midget Group C
Midget
Quinte West Hawks
W
@ Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
39
4-1
Sun, Nov 29
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Semi-final
Bantam
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ Orillia Terriers
W
40
0-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Midget
Midget Semi-final
Midget
Quinte West Hawks
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
42
3-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam Championship
Bantam
Napanee Stars
W
@ Orillia Terriers
44
4-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget
Midget Championship
Midget
Quinte West Hawks
W
@ Hespler Shamrocks
45
3-2
Fri, Dec 04
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee Group A
Peewee
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ Midland Centennials
1
4-2
Game Details
10:10 AM
Novice
Novice Group A
Novice
Barrie Colts
@ Midland Centennials
W
4
0-4
Game Details
11:20 AM
Atom
Atom Group B
Atom
South Muskoka Bears
@ Barrie Colts
W
7
0-6
Game Details
12:30 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group B
Peewee
Port Perry Predators
@ Barrie Colts
10
1-1
Game Details
1:40 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group C
Peewee
Nobleking Knights
W
@ South Muskoka Bears
13
3-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group A
Peewee
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Midland Centennials
15
2-0
Game Details
4:10 PM
Atom
Atom Group C
Atom
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ New Hamburg Huskies
17
2-2
Game Details
5:20 PM
Atom
Atom Group B
Atom
South Muskoka Bears
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
19
1-7
Game Details
6:30 PM
Novice
Novice Group A
Novice
Barrie Colts
W
@ South Muskoka Bears
21
4-3
Game Details
7:40 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group B
Peewee
Barrie Colts
W
@ Lincoln Blades
23
4-1
Sat, Dec 05
Game Details
8:30 AM
Atom
Atom Group B
Atom
Uxbridge Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
25
3-4
Game Details
9:40 AM
Peewee
Peewee Group C
Peewee
Nobleking Knights
W
@ Napanee Stars
27
7-0
Game Details
10:50 AM
Novice
Novice Group B
Novice
Erin Hillsburgh Devils
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
29
4-6
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom
Atom Group A
Atom
Lindsay Muskies
@ Midland Centennials
W
31
1-4
Game Details
1:10 PM
Novice
Novice Group A
Novice
South Muskoka Bears
@ Midland Centennials
W
33
0-3
Game Details
2:30 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group A
Peewee
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
@ Midland Centennials
35
5-2
Game Details
3:40 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group B
Peewee
Port Perry Predators
W
@ Lincoln Blades
37
8-2
Game Details
4:50 PM
Atom
Atom Group B
Atom
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
39
1-3
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom
Atom Group B
Atom
New Hamburg Huskies
@ South Muskoka Bears
W
41
2-3
Game Details
7:10 PM
Novice
Novice Group B
Novice
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
43
3-6
Game Details
8:20 PM
Peewee
Peewee Group B
Peewee
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Barrie Colts
W
45
1-3
Sun, Dec 06
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice
Novice Semi-final
Novice
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Midland Centennials
W
46
1-5
Game Details
10:20 AM
Atom
Atom Semi-final
Atom
Uxbridge Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
48
1-2
Game Details
11:40 AM
Peewee
Peewee Semi-final
Peewee
Port Perry Predators
@ Nobleking Knights
W
50
1-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice
Novice Championship
Novice
Uxbridge Stars
W
@ Midland Centennials
52
2-1
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom
Atom Championship
Atom
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Barrie Colts
W
53
0-6
Game Details
4:30 PM
Peewee
Peewee Championship
Peewee
Barrie Colts
@ Nobleking Knights
W
54
1-2
Other Venues
NSSRC - MMHA Pad
705-526-9395
44 games
527 Len Self Blvd. , Midland, ON
Map
Penetanguishene Memorial Arena
4 games
61 Maria Street, Penetanguishene, ON
Map