Teams, Bridgeport Regional, New England Region, 2015-2016, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Bridgeport Regional
Bridgeport Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information/Local Attractions
Tournament Information
Tournament Program
Information & Directions For Rinks
Tournament Rules
Weekend Pass
Applications/Registration/Payment
Participating Teams
List of Divisions/Advancement
Photo Galleries
Team logos
2014 Champions Photos
Tournament Contacts
Tournament News
Previous Champions & Finalists
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
New England Region
Bridgeport Regional
Teams
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Oct 29-Dec 6 Divisions
SQUIRT B
PW B
Oct 29-Nov 1 Divisions
SQUIRT AA
PW AA
BANTAM AA
Nov 27-29 Divisions
SQUIRT A
PW A
BANTAM A
Venues
Participating Teams
SQUIRT AA
8 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
DARIEN
NEW CANAAN WINTER CLUB
NEW JERSEY BANDITS
PAL JR. ISLANDERS
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
WESTCHESTER VIPERS
PW AA
12 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
CONNECTICUT JR RANGERS
NEW CANAAN WINTER CLUB
NEW JERSEY BANDITS
NEW JERSEY STARS
PROTEC DUCKS
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
STAMFORD SHARKS
WESTCHESTER VIPERS
WONDERLAND WIZARDS 2
YALE JUNIOR BULLDOGS
BANTAM AA
8 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
EASTERN MASSACHUSETTS SENATORS
LONG ISLAND REBELS
NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR FALCONS
NEW JERSEY BANDITS
NEW YORK CYCLONES
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
SQUIRT A
10 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
GREATER NEW HAVEN WARRIORS
LONG ISLAND GULLS
MAMARONECK TIGERS
NEW JERSEY BANDITS
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
RYE RANGERS
STAMFORD SHARKS
WESTERN JR. COLONIALS
PW A
16 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
BREWSTER APPLECORE
CENTRAL CAPITALS
CONNECTICUT JR RANGERS
LONG ISLAND GULLS
LONG ISLAND ROYALS
NEW JERSEY BANDITS BLACK
NEW JERSEY BANDITS WHITE
PALISADES PREDATORS
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
RYE RANGERS
THE RINX
WATERTOWN RED WINGS
WEST HARTFORD WOLVES
WESTERN JR. COLONIALS
WONDERLAND WIZARDS 2
BANTAM A
13 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
BRONXVILLE BLACKHAWKS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
CONNECTICUT RIVERHAWKS
GREATER NEW HAVEN WARRIORS
GREENWICH BLUES
LONG ISLAND GULLS
NEW JERSEY BANDITS
PROTEC DUCKS
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
RYE RANGERS
WATERTOWN RED WINGS
WONDERLAND WIZARDS 2
SQUIRT B
6 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
CENTRAL CAPITALS B1
CONNECTICUT RIVERHAWKS
GREATER NEW HAVEN WARRIORS
NEW JERSEY COLONIALS
PW B
8 teams
Standings
WONDERLAND WIZARDS
CENTRAL CAPITALS
CONNECTICUT POLAR BEARS
GREATER NEW HAVEN WARRIORS
GREEN MACHINE ICE CATS
NORTHERN RHODE ISLAND VIKINGS
RIDGEFIELD LIONS
WONDERLAND WIZARDS B1