Sled Hockey Turnstone, Divisions, Fort Wayne Sled Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Fort Wayne Sled Finals
Fort Wayne Sled Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2019-2020
Fort Wayne Sled Finals
Divisions
Sled Hockey Turnstone
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Sled Hockey Turnstone
Venues
Sled Hockey Turnstone
Finals
Details
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
ASPO Wildcats
W
@ Minnesota Wild
Trine University
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
GLASA Falcons
@ Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
Trine University
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ASPO Wildcats
@ Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
Trine University
1-5
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Minnesota Wild
2
0
1
5
13
4
+9
0.765
2-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
6-0 (W)
GLASA Falcons
2
1
0
4
14
5
+9
0.737
2-5 (L)
7-0 (W)
5-0 (W)
Grand Rapids Jr. Sled Wings
1
1
1
3
8
8
0
0.500
1-6 (W)
2-2 (T)
5-0 (L)
ASPO Youngstown Boom
0
3
0
0
1
19
-18
0.050
1-6 (L)
7-0 (L)
6-0 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Ohio Arctic Wolves
3
0
0
6
19
4
+15
0.826
1-6 (W)
9-3 (W)
0-4 (W)
ASPO Wildcats
2
1
0
4
14
9
+5
0.609
0-6 (W)
9-3 (L)
5-0 (W)
Cincinnati Icebreakers
1
2
0
2
4
11
-7
0.267
1-6 (L)
3-0 (W)
5-0 (L)
Mighty Penguins
0
3
0
0
0
13
-13
0.000
0-6 (L)
3-0 (L)
0-4 (L)
Full Schedule
Feb 01, 2020
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool B
Mighty Penguins
@ ASPO Wildcats
W
1
Trine University
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Pool A
ASPO Youngstown Boom
@ Grand Rapids Jr. Sled Wings
W
2
Trine University
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Pool B
Cincinnati Icebreakers
@ Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
3
Trine University
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
GLASA Falcons
@ Minnesota Wild
W
4
Trine University
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool B
Cincinnati Icebreakers
W
@ Mighty Penguins
5
Trine University
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Pool A
GLASA Falcons
W
@ ASPO Youngstown Boom
6
Trine University
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool B
Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
@ ASPO Wildcats
7
Trine University
9-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Grand Rapids Jr. Sled Wings
@ Minnesota Wild
8
Trine University
2-2
Feb 02, 2020
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Pool B
ASPO Wildcats
W
@ Cincinnati Icebreakers
9
Trine University
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
Pool A
Minnesota Wild
W
@ ASPO Youngstown Boom
10
Trine University
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Pool B
Mighty Penguins
@ Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
11
Trine University
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool A
GLASA Falcons
W
@ Grand Rapids Jr. Sled Wings
12
Trine University
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Finals
ASPO Wildcats
W
@ Minnesota Wild
Trine University
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Finals
GLASA Falcons
@ Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
Trine University
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Finals
ASPO Wildcats
@ Ohio Arctic Wolves
W
Trine University
1-5