Atom AA, Divisions, Sarnia Boys Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sarnia Boys Finals
Sarnia Boys Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament Staff
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Game Play & Advancement
Tournament Rules
Playoff Schedule & Results
All Stars
Tournament Feedback
Photo Galleries
2017 Winners
2016 Winners
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2019-2020
Sarnia Boys Finals
Divisions
Atom AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom A
Atom AA
Atom AAA
Midget A
Midget AA
Midget AAA
Venues
Atom AA
Flight A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Niagara Falls Flyers
3
0
0
6
10
5
+5
0.667
2-4 (W)
3-2 (W)
1-3 (W)
Rockford Roadrunners
2
1
0
4
9
9
0
0.500
4-5 (W)
3-2 (W)
1-3 (L)
Vaughan Rangers AA
1
2
0
2
7
7
0
0.500
2-4 (L)
3-2 (L)
0-3 (W)
Sylvania North Stars
0
3
0
0
6
11
-5
0.353
4-5 (L)
3-2 (L)
0-3 (L)
Flight B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Scarborough Young Bruins
3
0
0
6
16
2
+14
0.889
1-6 (W)
5-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
Nickel City Sons
2
1
0
4
12
11
+1
0.522
1-6 (L)
3-6 (W)
2-5 (W)
Montgomery Blue Devils
1
2
0
2
10
15
-5
0.400
4-7 (W)
3-6 (L)
0-5 (L)
Port Huron Flags
0
3
0
0
7
17
-10
0.292
4-7 (L)
5-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
Flight C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Scarborough Ice Raiders
3
0
0
6
9
4
+5
0.692
2-1 (W)
2-5 (W)
1-2 (W)
Rochester Rattlers Black
1
1
1
3
9
5
+4
0.643
2-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-6 (W)
Delco Phantoms
1
1
1
3
7
5
+2
0.583
4-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
1-2 (L)
McKinney NorthStars
0
3
0
0
4
15
-11
0.211
4-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
1-6 (L)
Flight D
Details
No teams in this division
Quarter Final 1
Details
Sat, Jan 18
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Vaughan Rangers AA
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
74
Clearwater Arena Blue
0-1
Quarter Final 2
Details
Sat, Jan 18
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Delco Phantoms
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
84
Clearwater Arena Red
1-2
Quarter Final 3
Details
Sat, Jan 18
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Rochester Rattlers Black
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
W
75
Clearwater Arena Blue
4-5
Quarter Final 4
Details
Sat, Jan 18
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Rockford Roadrunners
@ Nickel City Sons
W
85
Clearwater Arena Red
3-6
Semi Final 1
Details
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Nickel City Sons
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
125
Clearwater Arena Blue
2-6
Semi Final 2
Details
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 AM
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
131
Clearwater Arena Red
2-3
Final
Details
Sun, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
128
Clearwater Arena Blue
0-1
Full Schedule
Jan 17, 2020
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Flight A
Sylvania North Stars
@ Rockford Roadrunners
W
4
Clearwater Arena Blue
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Flight C
Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
@ Rochester Rattlers Black
50
Point Edward Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Flight B
Port Huron Flags
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
W
24
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 1
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Flight C
Delco Phantoms
W
@ McKinney NorthStars
40
Sarnia Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
Flight A
Vaughan Rangers AA
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
W
14
Clearwater Arena Red
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 AM
Flight B
Nickel City Sons
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
30
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Flight A
Niagara Falls Flyers
W
@ Sylvania North Stars
44
Sarnia Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Flight B
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Port Huron Flags
9
Clearwater Arena Blue
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Flight C
McKinney NorthStars
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
65
Petrolia Rec Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Flight B
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Nickel City Sons
W
55
Point Edward Arena
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Flight A
Rockford Roadrunners
W
@ Vaughan Rangers AA
35
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Flight C
Rochester Rattlers Black
@ Delco Phantoms
19
Clearwater Arena Red
2-2
Jan 18, 2020
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Flight B
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
118
Petrolia Rec Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Flight A
Rockford Roadrunners
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
W
111
Point Edward Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Flight C
McKinney NorthStars
@ Rochester Rattlers Black
W
70
Clearwater Arena Blue
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Flight C
Delco Phantoms
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
119
Petrolia Rec Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Flight B
Port Huron Flags
@ Nickel City Sons
W
112
Point Edward Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:25 AM
Flight A
Sylvania North Stars
@ Vaughan Rangers AA
W
80
Clearwater Arena Red
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Quarter Final 1
Vaughan Rangers AA
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
74
Clearwater Arena Blue
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Quarter Final 2
Delco Phantoms
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
84
Clearwater Arena Red
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Quarter Final 3
Rochester Rattlers Black
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
W
75
Clearwater Arena Blue
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Quarter Final 4
Rockford Roadrunners
@ Nickel City Sons
W
85
Clearwater Arena Red
3-6
Jan 19, 2020
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Semi Final 1
Nickel City Sons
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
125
Clearwater Arena Blue
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 AM
Semi Final 2
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
131
Clearwater Arena Red
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Final
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
128
Clearwater Arena Blue
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CWB
- Clearwater Arena Blue, 1400 Wellington St., Sarnia, ON
CWR
- Clearwater Arena Red, 1400 Wellington St., Sarnia, ON
PET
- Petrolia Rec Centre, 4065 Dufferin Ave., Petrolia, ON
PE
- Point Edward Arena, 210 Monk St., Point Edward, ON
PASA 1
- Progressive Auto Sales Arena 1, 1455 London Rd., Sarnia , ON. Phone: (519) 541-1717
PASA 2
- Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2, 1455 London Rd., Sarnia, ON. Phone: (519) 541-1717
SAR
- Sarnia Arena, 134 Brock St., Sarnia, ON